Sold2021Alice Luella Fidler Signed Watercolor"The Musical Belle." Dated 1910. Overall with frame 25 1/2" high x 21 1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c. 1900s Yale Girl Poster ALICE FIDLERFidler, Alice Luella 1883 -Y (Yale Girl)Lithograph 190822.8 x 12.2 in. (58 x 31 cm)Printer: The U.S. Lithograph Co., Cin. & N.Y.Condition Details: (B+) mounted on linen, minor toning from extensive ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Ravenel Huger Smith Gouache on Paper Art: 18.3" x 21.6"Shipping in USA $ 160. Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was an American painter and printmaker. She was one of the leading figures in the so-called Charleston Renaissance, along with Elizabeth O'Neill VernerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Ravenel Huger Smith Gouache on PaperNo COA 13.5" x 10.5" Shipping in USA $ 60.Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was an American painter and printmaker. She was one of the leading figures in the so-called Charleston Renaissance, along with ElizaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Holicke, Christmas Scene, Gouache on PaperAlice HolickeChristmas SceneGouache on PaperDepicting the baby Jesus with crossed hands. Together with a painting of a stork with baby and a mother bear holding her baby in a rocking chair. 3 piecesTeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alice Neel (1900 - 1984) AmericanAlice Neel (1900 - 1984) American. Gouache on Paper. Measure 17 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 18"in W with frame. One of the most important portrait painters of the 20th-century. Her bold, inciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri MATISSE (1869-1954) Gouache on PaperHenri Matisse. Size: 12.5 by 10 in. Technique Gouache on paper. Signed lower left. COA from Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Tanguy (Gouache on paper)Yves Tanguy. Size: 13.5 x 13 in. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Provenance: Mr. Samuel M Kootz Collection, New York. COA by Alice Bermond.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alice and Martin Provensen (20th Century)Lot of Two: Soldiers, 20th Century, Gouache on Board, 11" x 22 1/2", Signed Lower Right, Unframed, On Verso-Horsemen; Three Girls, Mice and Cats, 20th Century, Gouache on Paper, 16" x 23", Signed LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice & Martin ProvensenBathers, 20th Century, Gouache on Paper, 11 1/4" x 15 1/2", Signed Lower Right, Unframed. Alice: born 1918, Martin: 1916-1987.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice (Scanland) Scott (1924-2005). Woman With Bag of Flowers.Watercolor and gouache on paper mixed media, signed LR. 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, sight Frame 12 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Giezewski (20th Century) Snow and the Big City,Alice Giezewski (20th Century) Snow and the Big City, 1948, Watercolor gouache on paper, Signed lower right and dated. Framed dimensions: h: 21 x w: 25 3/4 in. H: 14 W: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gouache Works by Alice J. HendeeAlice J.Hendee (American 1889-1969) The Hat and The Fashionable Girl, gouache on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 21 x 12 in. as framed Condition:Each with minor tear, foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2017René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Oil on canvas.Rene Magritte. Size: 26 3/4 by 19 in. Technique: Gouache on paper. Provenance: Property from a distinguished Belgian collection COA by Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Barber Stephens 1858-1932 Gouache PaintingAlice Barber Stephens (American, 1858-1932) Antique gouache painting on paper. Depicting a figural interior room scene with and woman at an oven. Artist signature lower left, dated 1901. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DUNCAN " AMERICAN EAGLE" FRAMED UNDER GLASSThis beautiful set by Robert Duncan showcases the majestic American Eagle in a contemporary style. The artwork is an original gouache painting on paper, signed by the artist himself and framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE RAHON (FRANCE 1904-1987) CITYSCAPE GOUACHEAttributed to Alice Marie Yvonne Philppot Rahon (FRENCH / MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA / NEW YORK, 1904 - 1987) gouache work on paper depicting a cityscape scene. Signed to lower left. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice & Martin Provensen (20th C)English Butcher, c. 1980, Gouache & Ink on Paper, 9" x 12", SLR, Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey Mouse Original Watercolor on Paper Framed under GlassThis beautiful painting features the iconic character of Mickey Mouse, created using the classic gouache painting technique on high-quality paper. The artwork is framed and displayed under glass, addiSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Hand$3,500
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Baskerville Dog$3,500
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Butterfly Woman$3,500
3 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paper$600(1 bid)