Sold2019A Set of Six Allan Adler Cups.A Set of Six Allan Adler Cups. Hand hammered sterling silver cups stamped "Allan Adler Sterling" to the underside 2" x 2.5" Wt: 13.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ALLAN ADLER SUNSET STERLING SALAD SERVING SET(2 piece) American hand-hammered sterling silver salad serving set, Allan Adler (American, 1916-2003), in the "Sunset" pattern, monogrammed MKT, (one) two-tine fork, approx 10.25"l, (one) spoon with eSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Allan Adler Sterling Swedish ModernHammered Flatware Set. Allan Adler sterling flatware service comprised of (8) modern solid knives - approx. 8 3/4" in length; (12) tea spoons - approx. 6" in length; (8) oval soup spoons - approx. 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Adler Sunset Sterling Silver Serving SetAn Allan Adler Sunset Sterling Silver Serving Sethand-hammered surface, marked, no monograms. Fork 9 7/8 in.; Spoon 9 5/8 in. 7.16 total troy oz. Allan Adler (1916-2002) is a celebrated American silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Adler sterling "Starlit" carving setAllan Adler sterling "Starlit" carving set, monogrammed "S", marked "Allen Adler Hand Hammered Sterling". Knife appx 14 1/4"l, fork appx 12 1/4"l. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202242pc Allan Adler Sterling Flatware Set for 642 piece Allan Adler sterling silver 7 piece flatware service for 6 in Swedish Modern. Hand hammered to the handles with 3 circular bands to the neck. Allan Adler sterling silver marks to the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) KALO SHOPS HAMMERED STERLING CHILD'S SET(lot of 2) Arts and Crafts hand hammered child's flatware set, Kalo Shop, Chicago, comprising (1) spoon, 5"l, and (1) fork, 5.5"l, each marked sterling, Kalo, D, 1.22ozt total *Provenance: Estate of HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Adler Sterling Coffee SetA mid 20th century Allan Adler Sterling Silver coffee set. Includes a coffee pot, creamer and sugar with foliate form legs and Ebony handles. Each impressed "Allan Adler" and "Sterling". 53.33 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler Handmade Sterling SetDESCRIPTION: A pair of "Allan Adler" handmade sterling set. Hallmarked: Allan Adler, Handmade Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (L: 6.25" x W: 2.25") & (L: 7.5" x W: 2") Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Allan Adler hand hammered sterling cuff bracelet,Allan Adler hand hammered sterling cuff bracelet, 2-1/2" diameter, 1.04 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ALLAN ADLER STERLING SILVER BARWAREGrouping of (3) Allan Adler hand-hammered sterling silver barware piece including bottle opender, cheese knife, and long cocktail stirring spoon. All marked to handles. Bottle opener and knife with stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Adler Sterling Silver Modernist Coffee Set3 Piece Allan Adler sterling silver modernist coffee set, circa 1950. Applied leaf vine finial to the lid of the coffee pot. Figural leaves to the bases with horizontal wood handles to the coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler Sterling Mid-Century Modern Coffee SetA Mid-Century Modern coffee set by Allan Adler. Adler was a silversmith active between the years 1938-2002. The set has 3 pieces including a coffee pot and creamer with tapering turned handles and 1 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Adler - Sterling Cup and Saucer Set with Spoon, Group of 9Lot 73 Allan Adler American (1916-2002) Sterling Cup and Saucer Set with Spoon, Group of 9 sterling silver comprised of 4 cups, 4 saucers, and 1 ladle serving spoon total weight 470 grams each stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allan Adler "Swedish Modern" Sterling Serving SetCalifornia, the silver spoon and fork with scrolled handle end, stamped on the underside "Allan Adler Handhammered Sterling." Each: 10.25" L. Weight approximately 6.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Allan Adler 3 Piece Sterling Salt/Pepper/Sugar Set3.25 in H 4.5 in H 6. in H Approx 7 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Silver Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a hand hammered sterling Allan Adler gravy boat and underplate - stamped, "Allan Adler/ Handmade Sterling." Accompanied by a Towle Mary Chilton pitcher - stamped with a pictorial hallmark, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Two-Piece Allan Adler Serving Set.A Two-Piece Allan Adler Serving Set. Sterling silver spoon and fork attached to teakwood handles by way of rivets. Circa 1950's Length: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler, "Sunset" Sterling SilverwareAllan Adler (American). "Sunset" silverware. Designed in 1969. Sterling, stainless steel. Total weight: 39.475 ozt weighable. Set of Allan Adler sterling silverware in the "Sunset" pattern. Thirty (30See Sold Price
Sold20224 Allan Adler Sterling Silver & Glass CandlesticksSet of 4 Allan Adler Sterling Silver and Glass Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Glass has a Chip. Dimensions: H- 3.4", Dia- 4.2". Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold202417 pc Adler Sterling FlatwareSeventeen pieces of 20th century Allan Adler Sterling Silver flatware. Includes two single sets of six piece place settings in "Chinese Key" and "Modern Georgian" patterns, and a five piece place settSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Adler Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Modernist 3 Compartment Serving TrayAllan Adler sterling silver hand hammered modernist 3 compartment serving tray. Allan Adler mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 54.3 ozt Measures Approx., 19 inches length x 11 inches x 1.5 inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Chop Set 2pc AS Heavily Hammered$10
4 days LeftBidhausAllan Adler Hammered Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6 1/8" Heirloom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAllan Adler Hammered Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 3-Tine 7 1/2" Flatware Heirloom$10
382 Lots AwayBidhausModern Georgian by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 86 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Flatware Set Hand Wrought 52 Pcs$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Lightly Hammered$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Lightly Hammered 6"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Lobster Fork Heavily Hammered$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Dinner Fork Lightly Hammered$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Heavy Hammered 6 1/4"$10
May 04Mynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon Heavily Hammered 7"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern By Allan Adler Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork Lightly Hammered$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Lightly Hammered$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Heavy Hammered$10