Sold2022Jones, Allen French cooking. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. 60,2 × 79,5 cm ( 60,2 ×Jones, AllenFrench cooking. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. 60,2 × 79,5 cm ( 60,2 × 79,5 cm ). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "h.c.". Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit 1 horizoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galerie L'Art French Poster after Pablo PicassoA French gallery exhibition poster after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Print depicting an abstract female face, a dove bird, and a flower, with French language lettering GALERIE L'ART ET LA PAIX with addSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Self-portrait with FriendsPablo Picasso, Self-portrait with Friends, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), gelatin silver print, pen signed "Picasso" lower right sheet, mounted to cardboard mat, unframed, 3.5"h x 5"w (sheSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO "YOUTH CIRCLE" PRINTPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Youth Circle" photomechanical print. Ht: 26.5" Wd: 21" (framed) Provenance:The estate of Bruce BalbirnieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), Untitled (Monkey Shadow), silver gelatin print made from hand-etched negative, mounted to cardboard, pen signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CHAGALL, Marc, (Russian-French, 1887-1985), PICASSO, Pablo...[CHAGALL, Marc, (Russian-French, 1887-1985), PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973), et al, contributors]. [MOURLOT PRESS]. Prints from the Mourlot Press. Exhibition Sponsored by the French Embassy CircSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aft Pablo Picasso,prints: Tete faune, Alex MaguyAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973)Two Picasso prints: Tête de faune barbu, 1956 and Alex Maguy - Galerie de l'ElysEe, 1962two collotype and lithographs in colors on laid and wove paperlot includeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Vieux Roi", 1959 lithograph on Arches paper printed red signature lower right and dated "6.1.59" in print, ed. of 1,000, printed by Mourlot, Paris to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bather, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1948 PrintPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "Bather" ORIGINAL 1948 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER, Double Matted. Printed in Beautiful Paper after this Iconic Artwork made by Mr. Picasso by Braun &See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse and Pablo Picasso: Deux FemmesHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French, 1869-1954) and Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Deux Femmes. Two framed lithographs. One print is dated in plate (9.8.52. XXII). Matisse was known for both his uSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, AN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). STAMPED. This is an original print for benefSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). STAMPED. This is an original print for benefSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Suite 347, reproductionsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973)From Picassos Suite 347(1968), eleven printsreproduction etchings on wove paperlot includes eleven reproduction etchings from Picasso's late period known as the 3See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Girls at the Fountain, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "Three Girls at the Fountain" ORIGINAL 1948 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER, Double Matted. Printed in Beautiful Paper after this Iconic Artwork made by Mr. Picasso by BraunSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DON QUIXOTE 1955, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHY PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombe De La Paix, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Colombe De La Paix ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (28.12.1961). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. SuccessionSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), The Lance (La pique), 1959, color linocut on thick paper,$100
2 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la suspension (Nature morte sous la lampe);$48,000
2 days LeftBonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One Plate, from Les portraits imaginaires;$1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One Plate, from Les portraits imaginaires;$1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One Plate, from Les portraits imaginaires;$1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Vallauris peinture et lumière, Xe anniversaire;$3,200
4 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsPablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Maternite au Rideau Rouge, Printed in 1982$200