Sold20181781 Fine Printing Elogio Di Maria TeresaElogio Di Maria Teresa Imperatrice De Romani Regina D’Ungheria E Di Boemia Arciduchess Ad Austria.., printed at Firenze, 1781, Nella Stamperia Stecchie del Vivo. Engraved frontis and Title, 70 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARK DI SUVERO: "UNTITLED STUDY, 1977"circa 1977 ink drawing with label verso Provenance: Gift of Maria Teresa di Suvero, courtesy of Oil & Steel Gallery, New York 9 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Teresa style crystal chandelierMaria Teresa style crystal chandelier 48" drop x 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana sec.XVIII "Ritratto di Borbone"Scuola napoletana sec.XVIII "Ritratto di Borbone" olio cm. 41x58See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIA TERESA CRYSTAL THIRTEEN LIGHT CHANDELIERMARIA TERESA CRYSTAL THIRTEEN LIGHT CHANDELIER, H 37'', W 32''See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Teresa Crystal ChandelierMaria Teresa crystal chandelier. [Approx.: 50 x 45 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold201622-light Maria Teresa crystal chandelier22-light Maria Teresa crystal chandelier. 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Class Relic Of Saint Maria Teresa Goretti, Martyr1st class relic of Saint Maria Teresa Goretti, Martyr. One of the youngest saints to be canonized, Saint Goretti is the patron saint of charity, rape victims, poverty, youth, purity and forgiveness. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Di Maria Signed Argentina Jersey (Beckett COA)Angel Di Maria Signed Argentina Jersey (Beckett COA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Grand scale Maria Teresa crystal chandelierGrand scale Maria Teresa crystal chandelier with a silver finish. 55" dropSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Maria Teresa Toral Misterio del Gato SerigraphsMaria Teresa Toral Mexico, Spain,b.1911 Misterio del Gat (Mystery Of The Cat), portfolio 20 of 70, eight works, three duplicates. Includes one page introduction by Angelina Mumiz, paper watermarked "CSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paperTEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paper including charcoal, pastel, Depicting a large vase of flowers. Signed and dated lower right “Teye, 7See Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE - 6 MARIA TERESA STYLE 5 ARM WALL SCONCESGilt metal frames. Crystal beadwork. 12 1/4" h x 13 1/2" w x 7 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ITALIAN MARIA TERESA MIRRORED PRISM SCONCES(pair) Italian Maria Teresa mirrored wall sconces, each having glass frame, hung with prisms, single light with cut glass bobeche, worn faux candle covers, in need of wiring, approx 10.75"l, 4.75lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putti Di Mare Cast Iron Coffee Table BaseDESCRIPTION: Italian Cast Iron Putti di Mare sculptural Cherubic Mermaids outstretched with raised arms. The bases depict a finely casted elegant and unusual pair of aquatic female cherubs. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Dominic Di MareDominic Di Mare (American, b. 1932), Untitled, circa 1980, horse hair and board in lucite box, overall: 14"h x 12"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Annunciazione - Visitazione di Maria a Sant'Elisabetta Coppia di€800
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Trajan's Forum with Trajan's Column, Rome, around 1870, albumen paper print€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987€3,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Servizio€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th) Circle, Dom, Duomo, Florenz, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI DI GIOVANNI, La Vergine Maria, Acquarello su carta€140
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE DE MARIA,Veduta di Sferracavallo, Acquarello su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000