Sold2021Amelia Pelaez 25/75 SerigraphNice Amelia Pelaez serigraph, 1896-1968, numbered 25/75, 32 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban province of Las VilSee Sold Price
2021Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) Untitled SerigraphAmelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) Untitled Serigraph. size 10" x 8.25". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost.Many lots are available for "Buy Now". Please contact us if you have anySee Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968)framed numbered color serigraph in excellent condition 33.25" x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968)Medium: Serigraph. Lithograph. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Still life oil on Canvas painting by Cuban artist Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968) titled "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass"; Depicting a vibrant and colorful scene of flowers set in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896–1968) Flower Vase Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting attributed Amelia Pelaez depicting a still life of a footed bowl of fruit. Signed at upper right. Canvas was professionally mounted on board. CIRCA: 1956 ORIGIN: CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amelia Pelaez 1961 Large Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 47 x 40 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Amelia Peláez del Casal (5 January 1896 - 8 April 1968) was an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
2024Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain onAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of the Cuban-CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968)gouache on cardboard, 1958, 19.5 x 23.75 WITH CERTIFICATE FROM MR. ROBERTO CAYUSO.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Fleurs Gouache et Aquarelle sur papier Signée AP en bas à droite 74 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Possibly Amelia Pelaez A.P Dated 1962Mixed Media A.P Dated 1962. Watercolor on Paper. Total framed Measures 31 inches high x 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Amelia Pelaez 1961 Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not havea COA. Medium: oil canvas. 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban provSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez Watercolor on Paper Art: 17" x 22.5" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 250.Amelia Pelaez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 32" x 23" CubaNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 250.Amelia Pelaez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cuban art Amelia Pelaez 1956Oil in canvas. 23.50" x 19.50" inches, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was anAmelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was an important Cuban painter of the Avant - garde generation .Gouache on paper ATTRIB.-Size: 18"h X 23"w-With frame shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez Cuban, (1896 - 1968) ArtworkAmelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation. Item in good condition for its age. Measures: 38" x 32" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against SpainAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against Spain on January 5th, 1896 in Yaguajay, the province of Las Villas, Cuba. Her family was part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968) "Stained Glass In Blue" GouacheDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting entitled "Stained Glass in Blue" ("Vitral en Azul") by Amelia Pelaez depicting a blue stained glass window. Initialed at lower right and dated "'64". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban 1896-1968) Fish Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Cuban artist Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968); In her traditional cubist style composed of blue hues depicting a face and a fish. Signed lower left "A. Pelaez 54". MounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896) "Women On The Balcony"DESCRIPTION: An Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896 - 1968) gouache on paper titled "Mujeres en el balcon" (Women on the balcony). Signed A. Pelaez on the lower right bottom corner. Amelia Pelaez del Casal wasSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against$700
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best$3,500
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersSISTER MARY CORITA KENT I LOVE YOU VERY SERIGRAPH$300(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer Floating Donkey Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk Art$10