Sold2023Amelia Pelaez, Gouache on paper.Attributed to Amelia Pelaez (1896 - 1968) Title: Las 2 hermanas, Medium: Gouache on paper, Size: 29" H x 26" W (inches), Date: 1961. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amelia PELAEZ gouache on paper signed paintingAmelia PELAEZ gouache on paper signed painting, 11.1/4 x 15.5/8. Signed on bottom right. Dated 1945. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Amelia Pelaez 1964 Gouache / paper 11'' x 14" w/COAFrame 16"x19" Shipping in USA $ 90 Amelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez gouache on paper Amelia Pelaez gouache on paper  , size 11 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amelia Pelaez gouache on paperAmelia Pelaez gouache on paper, 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amelia Pelaez (1897-1968). Cuba.Amelia Pelaez gouache on paper, 11.5 x 14 in. Signed and dated 1958. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez (1897-1968). Cuba.Amelia Pelaez gouache on paper, 11.5 x 14 in. Signed and dated 1958. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amelia pelaez attributed gouache on paper24" x 18.50" excellent condition with frame 38" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) gouache on paper, sight size 29-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches overall framedAmelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) gouache on paper, sight size 29-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches overall framed size is 41 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amelia Pelaez Cuban Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, framed a still life scene of a vase with flowers. Signed A. Pelaez on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968, Cuban). 34.5 x 24.5 cm (41.5 x 31 cm). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896) "Women On The Balcony"DESCRIPTION: An Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896 - 1968) gouache on paper titled "Mujeres en el balcon" (Women on the balcony). Signed A. Pelaez on the lower right bottom corner. Amelia Pelaez del Casal wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was anAmelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was an important Cuban painter of the Avant - garde generation .Gouache on paper ATTRIB.-Size: 18"h X 23"w-With frame shipping in US $99See Sold Price
2018Amelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Was an importantAmelia Pelaez del Casal (1896-1968) Was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation .Gouache on paper ( ATTRIB.--coa) Size: 17"h X 13.5"w-With frame shipping in US $149See Sold Price
2018Amelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Was an importantAmelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Was an important Cuban painter of the Avant - garde generation .Gouache on paper ATTRIB.-Size: 16"h X 13"w-With frame shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968) "Stained Glass In Blue" GouacheDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting entitled "Stained Glass in Blue" ("Vitral en Azul") by Amelia Pelaez depicting a blue stained glass window. Initialed at lower right and dated "'64". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAVEL KORIN (RUSSIAN 1892-1967)PAVEL KORIN (RUSSIAN 1892-1967) Alexander Nevsky, 1938 gouache on paper 61 x 43 cm (24 x 16 7/8 in.) signed, dated, and titled bottom center; various unrelated notes in pencil on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez Watercolor on Paper Art: 17" x 22.5" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 250.Amelia Pelaez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the style of AMELIA PELAEZ Painting on Paper. Red aIn the style of AMELIA PELAEZ Painting on Paper. Red and blue image with black thick outline religious. This is being offered as 'IN THE STYLE OF'. We do not believe this to be authentic. Please bid oSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the style of AMELIA PELAEZ Painting on Paper. ÔNatuIn the style of AMELIA PELAEZ Painting on Paper. ÔNaturaleza Muerta. Abstract colorful. This is being offered as 'IN THE STYLE OF'. We do not believe this to be authentic. Please bid on this as an arSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesIbrahimkhalil SUPYANOV (1951-? ) Composition abstraite,1990 Aquarelle et gouache sur papier,€440
1 day LeftRoGalleryPeter Pinchbeck, Yellow, Red and Purple Square, Gouache on Fabriano Cotton Paper$500
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against$700
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$1,200