Sold2017American Sterling Silver Oval BasketBy Ball Black & Co., New York, NY, late 19th/early 20th century, with shaped border and swing handle, one side applied with female profile medallion opposed by an oval reserve engraved with Gothic stySee Sold Price
SoldAn American Silver Handled BasketAn American Silver Handled Basket Ball, Black and Co., New York, NY, Late 19th Century marked Sterling on the underside 9 ozt 6 dwt Height 4 1/8 (handle down) x diameter 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BASKETstamped sterling, monogrammed to interior 29 troy ounces Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 13 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BASKET Approx. 36.3 troy oz.AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BASKETPierced oval basket featuring rims cast with baskets of fruit. Lacking maker's mark. Not monogrammed. Length 16.25".Approx. 36.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BASKETmaker's mark "G.S. & Co.", 15 troy ounces Condition: not monogrammed. Scratches and tarnishing. Scattered small dings. Handle bent slightly askew, The handle not hinged. 11 1/2 inches wide; 9 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two American Sterling Silver BasketsTwo American sterling silver reticulated, handled baskets by Webster Co. [2 1/4 x 11 x 6 1/2 inches]. Weight 13.995 ozt. In good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Sterling Baskets Gorham, Reed & Barton, Saart6 American sterling silver baskets. including Saart Brothers, Gorham, Reed & Barton, Woodside, Frank Smith for Bullard Bros. 4 pierced rims and bodies, Smith basket monogrammed. Saart basket 3 1/8"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American sterling silver bridal basketAn American sterling silver bridal basket Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA, second half 20th century With original glass liner; maker's mark, sterling hallmark, "225", "A" marked to underside. H: 16 3/8, W:See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Swing-Handled BasketLarge footed reticulated basket 15"h and appx. 23 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Fruit BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Fruit Basket first quarter 20th century, oval with shaped and pierced rim, with engraved decoration and swing handle and domed foot en suite. h. 14-1/2" (with handle), l. 12",See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Bridal BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Bridal Basket Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co., early 20th century Typical form engraved overall with foliate scrolls, with reeded openwork handle. Height overall 16 inches, apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Black Onyx, Sterling Silver, LeatherNative American Black Onyx, Sterling Silver, Leather Jewelry Suite. Including one oval shaped black onyx, silver belt buckle measuring approximately 82 x 80 mm together with a matching black onyx, silSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Bread BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Bread Basket, shaped and pierced openwork form decorated with a floral motif, with applied handle, monogrammed to handle. Dimensions 12 x 8.5 x 4.25 in. Weight 13.374 oz. troySee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Bride's BasketAmerican sterling silver bride's basket, measuring 12 by 10 by 7 inches, approximately 15 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BASKETThe flaring openwork basket raised on pedestal foot with openwork rim. Measures 4.5 x 7 inches, weighs 7.22 ozt. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Black Moonstone Sterling SilverNative American Black Moonstone Sterling Silver Ring With Silversmithing Roping and Stamp work. Silver Tested. Ring Size 14. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. 925 Sterling Silver consisting of 92.5% silSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Watson Sterling Silver BasketSmall Sweetmeats basket in Sterling Silver. Made by the Watson Company out of Attleboro, Massachusetts. Date range is 1915-1955. 3"x2 1/4. handle is 3" tall from bottom. 0.09 oz Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Sterling Silver Centerpiece BasketsTwo American Colonial Revival Sterling Silver Centerpiece Baskets , both early 20th c., larger by Woodside Sterling, h. 13 7/8i n ., wt. 24.15 troy ozs.; smaller by Dominick & Haff, h. 12 1/4 in., weiSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chased$250
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Cake Basket Retailed by Tiffany & Co., 20th century$400
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Hopi? .925 Sterling Silver Black Onyx Men's Ring Size 9.25$20
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Heart Cut Midnight Sapphire 2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry6MM Heart Cut Midnight Sapphire 2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry8MM Round Cut Midnight Sapphire 4.8CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$36
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry8MM Round Cut Midnight Sapphire 4.8CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$36
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,$400
6 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Black Onyx Ring By T.F.$20(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Black Jack Turquoise Bolo Necklace By T.F.$20
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Black Onyx & Opal Inlay Inlay Bracelet By Sylvester Noche.$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Black Onyx & Turquoise Flying Eagle Necklace By Ben$20
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Black Jack Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Francis.$20
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Black Onyx Bracelet Cuff By Darrell Morgan.$20
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Black Onyx Dangling Earring's By Sharon McCarthy.$20