Sold2016Faneuil by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pate KnifeDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Faneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Custom Made Pate Knife Not monogrammed Excellent condition Tiffany & Co's Silver Studio was the first American school of design.See Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) Lunt Sterling Silver American Directoire 1931 Dinner Forks. All monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Weight on all 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Pate ServerGrande Baroque by Wallace Custom Made Sterling Silver Pate Server. Measures 6 inches. Weighs 1.04 troy ounces. Perfect server for spreading smooth or chunky style pate. No Reserve: This lot has no resSee Sold Price
Sold2015(46) LUNT AMERICAN VICTORIAN STERLING FLATWARE SET(set of 46) Lunt sterling silver flatware service, “American Victorian”, comprising: (8) dinner knives, 8.75”l; (1) master butter knife, 6.75”l; (8) dinner forks, 7.25”l; (7) salad forks, 6.See Sold Price
Sold2018SIX 4 pc (24) LUNT STERLING PLACE SETTINGSTwenty Four Piece Six (4) Piece Place Settings Lunt Sterling American Directoire 1931. All in good condition. All monogrammed "S". To include: 6 Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades 9". 6 Dinner ForksSee Sold Price
Sold20185 LUNT STERLING AMERICAN DIRECTOIREFive (5) Lunt Sterling American Directoire 1931 Flatware Items. 2 Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades 9". 2 Dinner Forks 7-1/4". 1 Individual Salad Forks 6-1/4". All in good condition. All monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Repousse 2 Piece Hollow Handle Cheese Serving SetTitle: Repousse 2 Piece Hollow Handle Cheese Serving Set Maker: Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: Cleaver 6 3/4" & Knife, 7 1/2" Description: Sterling Silver CUSTOM MADE HOLLOW HANDLE WITH STAINLESS TWO PIECSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Spratling Sterling & Amethyst Flatware SetWilliam Spratling Signed Custom Made Sterling Silver & Amethyst Flatware Service for 6 That is Set with Amethysts, Circa 1945. Pieces could be considered oversized, spoon bowls are hammered, Knives arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Cheese SetFrancis I by Reed & Barton 2 Piece Sterling Silver Custom Made Cheese Serving Set. The Cheese Knife with pick measures approimately 7 1/2" and the cheese cleaver measures about 6 1/2". Hollow handle cSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Joan of Arc Sterling Silver Cheese SetJoan of Arc by International 2 Piece Sterling Silver Custom Made Cheese Serving Set. The Cheese Knife with pick measures approimately 7 1/2" and the cheese cleaver measures about 6 1/2". Hollow handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Cheese Serving SetRepousse by Kirk 2 Piece Sterling Silver Custom Made Cheese Serving Set. The Cheese Knife with pick measures approimately 7 1/2" and the cheese cleaver measures about 6 1/2". Hollow handle custom madeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis I Sterling 2 Pc. Cheese SetFrancis I by Reed & Barton Custom Made Sterling Silver Two-Piece Cheese Serving Set which includes the following: Cheese Cleaver w/ stainless blade, 6 3/4" and Cheese Knife with Pick w/ stainless bladSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande Baroque Sterling 2 Pc. Cheese SetGrande Baroque by Wallace Custom Made Sterling Silver Two-Piece Cheese Serving Set which includes the following: Cheese Cleaver w/ stainless blade, 6 3/4" and Cheese Knife with Pick w/ stainless bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Grande Baroque Silver Cheese Serving SetGrande Baroque by Wallace 2 Piece Sterling Silver Custom Made Cheese Serving Set. The Cheese Knife with pick measures approimately 7 1/2" and the cheese cleaver measures about 6 1/2". Hollow handle cuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Cheese Serving SetGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver custom made hollow handle with stainless 2-piece Cheese Server Serving Set which includes: 1 cheese cleaver, 6 1/2 inches 1 cheese knife with pick 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Engraved Sterling Silver Set by Lunt SilverA group of 6 sterling silver New French Hollow Knife grouping by Lunt Silver, Early American Engraved pattern. Marked Sterling and stamped Silver marks with Treasures. With Stainless steel blade. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Sterling & Turquoise BraceletVintage Native American Sterling Silver & Turquoise Custom Made Bracelet with attached watch band.See Sold Price
Sold2017Towle King Richard Sterling Silver Wedding Cake KnifeKing Richard by Towle Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Knife Custom Made. Measures 12". It is not monogrammed and is in excellent condition. Custom made pieces are made from an original piece in ySee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque Wallace Sterling Wedding Cake KnifeGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Bread or Cake Knife. Custom made. The handle is sterling and the blade is stainless. Measures 12 inches. All hollow handle pieces are thoroughly inspected andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque Wallace Sterling Cheese Knife with PickGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick, custom made hollow handle with stainless implement. Measures 8 1/4 inches. All hollow handle pieces are thoroughly inspected and testeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Petit Feur ServerGrande Baroque Sterling silver Custom Made Petit-Feur Server. Measures 6" .This adorable serving piece looks like a miniature hooded asparagus server with pierced serving area. Great for serving smallSee Sold Price
Sold20186 LUNT STERLING AMERICAN DIRECTOIRE SERVINGSix (6) Lunt Sterling American Directoire 1931 Serving Pieces. All in good condition. All monogrammed "S". 3 Tablespoons 8-5/8". Pie Server with Stainless Blade 10". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/8". Pickle /See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Steak KnivesDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Steak Custom Made Knife Set, 4-Piece Size: 8.5 inches Material: Sterling silver hollow handle with stainless blade Wallace SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lunt Eloquence Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Two Piece Salad Serving Set. Custom Made. Includes: 1 Salad Serving Spoon and 1 Salad Serving Fork approx. 11". This Sterling Hollow Handle Salad Set is made from oriSee Sold Price