Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER 20083 DELUXE SF SUPER CHIEF SETS ga, 470 PA, 471 PB, 473 dummy PA, 960 Columbus combine, 2 #962 Hamilton vista domes, 961 Jefferson Pullman, 963 Washington obsv, set is satin silver w/red stripes, w/track, diesel horn & instructionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Post-War 7 Pc American Flyer Train SetOne small vintage post-war American Flyer train set complete with locomotive and tender, 290; ATSF Chief 803; United Fruit Growers Express, 24052; Illinois Central, 24403; pair of caboose, Reading 630See Sold Price
2021Vintage Post-War 7 Pc American Flyer Train SetOne small vintage post-war American Flyer train set complete with locomotive and tender, 290; ATSF Chief 803; United Fruit Growers Express, 24052; Illinois Central, 24403; pair of caboose, Reading 630See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice 4pc American Flyer Chief SetS Gauge. Includes a 21927 SF PA Alco A diesel with light & 2-position reverse; 24773 Baggage; 24813 Vista-dome; 24833 Observation. All correct with r/s lettering. Set is clean with nice loco decals, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 1927 CHIEF SETFour car set, includes No. 4677 locomotive, coupler bent and re-wheeled, together with #1080, #1081 and #1082 cars all in brown bodies, along with three car boxes. 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018American flyer super rare lightning set ca 1915this set is flyer's first electric train. it is rareand possibly one of less than five survivors. No reserve- you bid- you buy!SHIPPING IN LOWER 48 IS $30 We ship in house by profesionals.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER 5680-RH THE CHIEF TRAIN SETS ga, 484, 485 & 486 Santa Fe Alcos w/horn & diesel roar, 981 Central of Georgia box car, 982 SOM box car, 988 refrigerator car, 919 CB&Q operating gondola, 956 piggyback car, 928 lumber car, 916 gondSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Challenger Set with some OBsAmerican Flyer Challenger Set with boxes for cars. Engine 21139 with U.P. tender, 24529 Power Floodlight car, 24553 Rocket Transport car, 24036 N.H. box car, 24023 B&O box car, 24076 U.P stock car, 24See Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER THE CHIEF STANDARD GAUGE SETLocomotive #4677, mail/baggage car #4080, Pullman car #4081, and #4082 observation car (sometimes referred to as the 4th Presidents Special).See Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer Lines 283 Set with Track & OBsDESCRIPTION: American Flyer Lines 283 train set with track and original boxes. Includes 283 locomotive and tender, 930 caboose, 925 tank car, 923 reefer, 931 gondola, 942 boxcar, 940 hopper, 566 whistSee Sold Price
Sold20185 American Flyer 1/32 Slot Car Race Sets in OBsDESCRIPTION: Five American Flyer slot car race sets in original boxes. Includes #9060 Stock Car Race, two Auto-Rama #19090 A-Unit Speedway, Auto-Rama #19080 Figure 8 Corvette Race, and Auto-Rama #1908See Sold Price
Sold2016Super Boxed American Flyer Set 5107WS Gauge. 1951 only. Includes a 360 & 361 SF PA Alco AB diesels with intact decals & bright silver painted finish; 631 T&P gondola; 636 reel car; 734 tuscan unloading car with load, control button & acSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 20620 "The Chief" Santa Fe Passenger Set with Original Set BoxAmerican Flyer S Gauge 20620 "The Chief" Santa Fe Passenger Set with Original Set Box which includes - 21927 Santa Fe Alco PA Diesel Locomotive - C8 (tiny paint rubs on 2 high corners), 24773 ColumbusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Super American Flyer 494/495 NH Clipper Set (5670TRH)S Gauge. 1956, clean, matched set with the 494 & 495 NH PA Alco AA Diesels, lettering on power unit is a smidge brighter than non-powered; 960 combine; 961 coach; 962 vista-dome; 963 observation, allSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer wide gauge 1927 1456 The Chief electric passenger setAmerican Flyer wide gauge 1927 1456 The Chief electric passenger set. Set consists of 4677 box cab electric locomotive with yellow painted windows, black frame, brass and nickel trim plus buff lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Super Boxed American Flyer 314AW Set 4907AWS Gauge. This is the set that started the Lionel lawsuit about the whistle. Includes a scarce 314 AW PRR K5 steam loco with smoke in boiler with DC whistle in tender with scarce boxed whistle controlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Super Boxed American Flyer Passenger Set 5108WS Gauge. Includes a 360 & 361 SF PA Alco AB diesels with silver painted finish, decals 99%; 660 combine; 662 vista-dome; 663 observation. Cars have amazing mirror finish. All have boxes with 2 car sleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Super Boxed American Flyer 1946 Set 4611S Gauge. Includes a 322 NYC Hudson, smoke in tender with wonderful matte patina , great lettering and bright rods with warning tag; 629 MP stock car, minor warp, but silver lettering; 634 searchlight;See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Train Set. Includes Cast Iron Locomotive with Tender, 2- Box Cars, Caboose, and Transformer. Super clean set. BoxedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 283 Pacific loco & tender, w/smoke & choo choo, 803 ATSF box car, w/scratch & wear to paper labels & broken catwalk end, 984 NH box car, 981 Central of Georgia, 923 IC box car, 983 MP Eagle, 935See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 289 Pacific loco & tender, 963 red-stripe obsv, w/orig box, 651 baggage, 803 ATSF box car, 24309 Gulf tank, 804 N&W gondola, 806 caboose, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 282 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 803 ATSF box car, 802 IC box car, 937 box car, 973 operating milk car w/button, cans & platform, 947 Seaboard box car, 904 caboose, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 2 #283 Pacific locos w/smoke & choo choo, 942 Seaboard box car, 803 ATSF box car, 805 PA gondola, 801 B&O box car, 806 caboose, 767 Roadside Diner, missing chimney, antenna & sign, 1 loco wrap oSee Sold Price
Sold20202 AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETSS ga, 21168 Southern loco & tender, 21085 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 24549 searchlight generator, 803 ATSF box car, 24124 B&M gondola, 24057 Mounds box car, 24634 & Game Train caboose,See Sold Price