Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 set in OBPostwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 steam freight set in original set box. Two 716 automatic dump cars, 634 searchlight, 629 Missouri Pacific stock car (warped body), 630 Reading illuminated cSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer S Ga 302 Freight SetIncludes a 302 Reading Atlantic with smoke & Choo-Choo, toughed up; 716 coal dump car, C5; 631 T&P gondola; 719 coal dump with controller & activator; 633 B&O boxcar; 625G Gulf tank; 646 searchlight cSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 300AC loco & tender, 641 gondola, 634 searchlight, plastic, 633 B&O box car, 928 log car, 630 caboose, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold20242 AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETSS ga, 312 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke in loco & choo choo, 633 B&O box car, 716 operating hopper, 635 crane, working, 2 #630 caboose, 314AW Pacific loco & tender w/whistle, 632 LV hopper, 631 T&P goSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 4611 TRAIN SETS ga, 322 Hudson loco & tender, w/smoke & choo choo, 716 hopper, 629 stock, warped, 634 floodlight, 630 caboose, orig boxes, loco wrap worn, orig set box w/store tape, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer S Ga 310 Freight SetIncludes a 310 PRR K4 Pacific; 631 T&P gondola; 460 hopper; 633 boxcar; 714 log dump car; 634 searchlight; 635 crane, roof repainted; 607 boom tender. Rest show moderate playwear, C6See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 7492 RTW HIAWATHA TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 634 loco, windup working, 631 tender, 3 #632 coaches, 633 obsv, w/track, orig set box worn, top has loose end, 5 cardboard sleeves for coaches, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed 1948 American Flyer Hudson Set 4611AS Gauge. Includes a 322 NYC Hudson, cab lettering hand-painted, SIB version with wrap & box; 716 Coal Dump Car with rail, button(decal worn), & bin, wrap and box; 634 Searchlight car; Scarce 629 MP CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga 290 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 566 whistling billboard, orig box worn, 3 #760 highway flashers, 639 box car, 716 operating hopper, paint on door worn, 634 searchlight, 759 bell daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Early American Flyer Freight Cars, 1 ScarceS Gauge. Includes scarce 620 Southern gondola; 719 coal dump car with control button; 630 caboose; 633 B&O boxcar; 631 T&P gondola; 613 GN boxcar; 646 searchlight; 645 boom tender. All are very cleanSee Sold Price
Sold202360+ American Flyer Instruction Sheets & BookletsS Gauge. Not easy to find AF paper! Includes several generic sheets for steam and diesels; Many set box sheets also for 714/719; 23760, 732/734, 770, 715 Army, Auto action Car sheets, 716(1946), 792,See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer 322 Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 2322 NYC Hudson loco, smoke in tender, 1 eccentric rod broken, C5; 634 searchlight car; 637 MKT stock car; 715 unloading car with Matchbox MOY; 639 reefer; 646 track cleaner; 716 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge seven freight in OBPostwar American Flyer S Gauge four 630 cabooses (2 illuminated), 633 Baltimore and Ohio house car, 636 Erie depressed center cable reel machinery car, 944 Industrial Brownhoist wrecking crane in origSee Sold Price
Sold2015LN Boxed American Flyer 719 & 734 Operating CarsS Gauge. Includes a 719 coal dump car with cello coal, bin, activator & controller, clean & shiny; 734 operating boxcar, nice matte patina with activator, controller, 6pc load & wrap. Both are like neSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer 716 Dump Cars716Used716 Dump Cars: Red body, black frame, 1947 couplers, under truck pick up, flaking paint and rust spots in bin, ladders present but no brake wheel, trucks and couplers intact; Red body, black frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx #998 Engine & 4 American Flyer CarsIncludes: Marx #998 Train Engine, American Flyer #634 Spotlight Car, #635 Crane Car, Log Car and #736 Missouri Pacific Cargo Car. Very Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce American Flyer 639 & 716 FreightsS Gauge. Includes a scarce 639R Reefer in unpainted white plastic; 716 Coal Dump with gray frame and insides, rail, bin and button, wrap and nice box. Both show light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:49605 3 Car New Haven Combination, Vista Dome, and Observation; 48943 Vista DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:Santa Fe: 48040 Dockside Switcher W/Smoke And Choo Choo, 49012 Temple Crane, 48723 Temple Boom CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:New York Central: 48056 Dockside Switcher w/Smoke and Choo Choo, 49014 Crane, 48726 Boom CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:(4) Santa Fe Streamlined Passenger Cars: 48945 995 Concho Dining Car, 48946 996 Acoma Coach, 48948 997 Navajo Vista Dome, 48947 998 Vista Canyon ObservationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:48118 Missouri Pacific PB-1 Dummy Diesel W/RailSoundsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:48117 Northern Pacific PB-1 Dummy B Unit Diesel #8117 W/RailsoundsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern American Flyer New OB:48914 MP Eagle Spirit Passenger Car, 48933 MP Eagle Mountain DinerSee Sold Price