Sold2023Purolator Micronic Oil Filter Cardboard Signrated 8.5, 21"x15", the diecut easel-back cardboard sign, has good color and shine, has light edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amoco American Gas Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain sign with edge wear, porcelain loss on edge, hole at bottom, hole at top, small hole in the field, scuffs, scratches, rust, stains, touch ups. 95" x 53". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS OSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Gas Station Sign with NumbersAmerican Gas Station Sign with Numbers8 1/2 x 14 inches (sign)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold2024Sleepy Eye Cream Advertising Double Sided Native American Indian Cardboard SignSleepy Eye Cream Advertising Double Sided Native American Indian Cardboard Sign. size: 16 in. diameter roundSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Brewery, Baltimore MD Cardboard SignAmerican Brewery, Baltimore MD Steamed Crabs and American Beer Cardboard Sign. Dimensions: 14 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023American Amoco Gas Porcelain Sign Double SidedDouble sided sign is apprx 54" x 95 1/2". NO SHIPPING ! Bring help to loadSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA CARDBOARD GAS SIGN 1926Litho cardboard and chalkboard, "Gas Today" sign; some edge wear and staining; slight touch-up; a few minor creases; somewhat toned; overall 25" x 34", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage AC Oil Filter Cardboard Wall Litho SignVintage AC Oil Filter Cardboard Wall Litho Sign. Measurements in inches: 22 x 13 Condition:Has some stains, pin holes and mild creases Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VINTAGE AMERICAN ADVERTISING CARD BOARD SIGNAn original American advertising single-sided cardboard sign with an image of cartoon character and lettering that advertises for Arrow Shirts are Fully Tested For Long Wear Assured, an Arrow Feature.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE AMERICAN ADVERTISING CARD BOARD SIGNAn original American advertising single-sided cardboard sign with an image of cartoon character and lettering that advertises for Arrow Shirts are Fully Tested For Long Wear Assured, an Arrow Feature.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gas Pump Cardboard Price SignsGas Pump Cardboard Price Signs W/ Metal Holder, 13 Cents a Gal., 10.5" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIA GARCIA CIGARS CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNA 1930s American tri-fold cardboard sign with lithographic imagery, an ad for Emilia Garcia cigars. The side parts depict the Long Filler Mild Havana cigar packs, the central part presents a smoking mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Convex Gas SignConvex glass gas sign "AMERICAN GAS". Small chip reverse rim. 15" D..See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ESSO GASOLINE PORCELAIN GI JOE AMERICAN SOLDIER GAS SERVICE STATION SIGN 11.75"VINTAGE ESSO GASOLINE PORCELAIN GI JOE AMERICAN SOLDIER GAS SERVICE STATION SIGN 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pan American Dance Studio Cardboard Advertising SignPan American Dance Studio Cardboard Advertising Sign: "Our experts will teach you the basic steps so you can go dancing tonight." Cleveland, Ohio Framed and measuring 21.25" x 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Amoco American Gas, contemporary, 2-sided heavy enamel paint on diecut steel, Exc cond,Sign, Amoco American Gas, contemporary, 2-sided heavy enamel paint on diecut steel, Exc cond, 15.75"H x 24.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil, Gas, Petrolina 1940s Cardboard Advertising SignsOil, Gas, Petrolina 1940s 14x17 Cardboard Advertising Signs; Atlantic Aviation, Atlantic Motor Oil, Atlantic Flushing Oil, Hypoid Gear OilSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION MOTOR OIL USA SERVICE EAGLE 11.75'VINTAGE AMERICAN GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION MOTOR OIL USA SERVICE EAGLE 11.75'See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 4 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 5 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buckeye Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Buckeye Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal sign showing an old man and his dog enjoying a beer together. 15 ½ x 20”. Light scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Champagne Velvet Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Champagne Velvet Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal over cardboard depicting a man fishing with his friends. Painting by Hintermeister. 14 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021(Texaco) Fill It Up Jack Cardboard Pump Topperrated 7, 16"x16"x6", cardboard gas pump topper sign has good color, has wear and minor damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pfeiffer's Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Pfeiffer’s Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal over cardboard depicting the racehorse Gallant Fox. 14 x 18”. Dark specks across imagSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsENJOY HIRES NATURE'S DELICIOUS DRINK TIN OVER CARDBOARD W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN OVER CARDBOARD FROEHLICH'S "SAUSAGE HAMS & BACON" SIGN W/ MEAT GRAPHCIS$200
May 25Holler and HammerPepsi Cola 1930s Double Dot Cardboard Advertising Sign w/ Lady & Paper Lable Bottle in Apple Orchard$25
May 25Holler and HammerBudweiser Cardboard Advertising Sign "Custer's Last Fight" Dated 1952 Store Display$25
May 25Holler and Hammer1952 Budweiser Attack On The Overland Stage 1860 Cardboard Advertising Store Display sign$25
May 25Holler and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$25(1 bid)
May 25Holler and HammerColgate's Ribbon Dental Cream Ca. Early 19000s Cardboard Tri Fold General Store Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
May 25Holler and HammerRare 1924 Quaker Mills Cardboard Easel Back Advertising General Store Sign w/ Attached Document$25(1 bid)