Sold20173 Early Native American Baskets By Tohono O'OdhamSouthern Arizona Papago Indian Tribe. Measures 5" x 7 1/2", 8 1/2" x 7" and 7" x 6". Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $50 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPAGO WOVEN BASKET Southwest NATIVE AMERICAN ArizonaORIGIN: Papago Indian Tribe (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Woven basket MEDIUM: Various types of grass OVERALL SIZE: 3" x 6 1/2" DESCRIPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Basket - Papago Tribe - Early 20th CentNative American Basket – Papago Tribe – Southern Arizona, early 20th century. Excellent condition. 11.5"d x 4.75"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Papago Indians Hand Made BasketArtist Lena Luna from Southern Arizona Papago Indian Tribe. Measures 10 1/2". Estimate $50 - $100 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Native American Papago Indian BasketsGroup of 4 Native American Papago Indians of Arizona Hand Woven Yucca Baskets. Largest measures 11 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Native American Papago Indian BasketsGroup of 4 Native American Papago Indians of Arizona Hand Woven Yucca Baskets. Largest is 4 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wheat Stitch Papago Basket5-1/2 x 5-5/8 x 5-5/8 basket was woven by Coretta Antone, a member of the Papago Indian tribe of Southern Arizona.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Native American Yuma Clay DollNative American, Fort Yuma Indian Reservation (California & Arizona), Yuma/Quechan peoples, ca. 1910 CE. A fine male Yuma doll, hand-modeled from unfired clay and dressed in a loin cloth made from redSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hohokam Paint Pot from New Mexico ca 1200 AD scarceBrown paint pot from the Hohokam culture. Hohokam were prehistoric North American Indians who lived approximately 200 to 1400 CE in the present day southern Arizona area. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hohokam Mortar ca 1200 AD Arizona itemBrown mortar from the Hohokam culture. Hohokam were prehistoric North American Indians who lived approximately 200 to 1400 CE in the present day southern Arizona area. small at 4-1/2. FREE DOMESTIC SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Papago Indians Hand Made BasketArtist Amelia Luna from Southern Arizona Papago Tribe. Measures 2 1/2" x 8". Estimate $50 - $100 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Papago Indians Hand Made BasketSouthern Arizona Tribe. Measures 2 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 10 1/2". Estimate $50 - $100 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Papago Indians Hand Made Covered BasketArtist Rille from Southern Arizona Papago Tribe. Measures 6 1/2" x 6". Estimate $50 - $100 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold20181940 Native American Indian Papoose Sonoran Desertca.1940 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOMAN w PAPOOSE SONORAN DESERT Arizona IDd PAPAGO Description: (PLEASE CLICK HERE TO SEE OUR OTHER 100+ QUALITY ITEMS CURRENTLY LISTED ON EBAY.) Circa 1940 Vintage Art PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIMA & PAPAGO Polychrome WOVEN BASKET W/ LID Southwest NATIVE AMERICANORIGIN: Pima & Papago (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Woven basket MEDIUM: Grasses OVERALL SIZE: 10 1/4" x 10" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIMA & PAPAGO Polychrome WOVEN BASKET Southwest NATIVE AMERICAN ArizonaORIGIN: Pima & Papago (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Wove basket MEDIUM: Bear grass and cattail OVERALL SIZE: 4 1/4" x 7 1/2" DESCRIPTIOSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Elbert Burr (American, 1859–1939) Indian Home, Apache Reservation – ArizonaGeorge Elbert Burr (American, 1859–1939) Indian Home, Apache Reservation – Arizona etching and drypoint signed and titled in pencil 7 3/4 x 9 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Papago Hand Woven Basket, Zig Zag PatternPapago Native American hand woven basket with zig-zag motif and nice tight weave, made on the Papago Reservation, Sells, Arizona. Size: 5 7/8" Height by 10" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 American Indian Arizona Pottery Bowls.Lot of 3 American Indian Arizona Pottery Bowls. Size 5 3/4 to 7 1/2 inches diameter. Lot of 3 American Indian pottery bowls with decoration. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Indian Papago basket with figuresVintage Native American Indian Papago basket with figures. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 13 ¾ wide at top x 2 ½ inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS American Indian Arizona Pima GirlPhotographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the North American Native Indian. Title: "Czele Marie (School girl)" Subject: Native North American Indian - Native AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CURTIS, American Indian Arizona Pima Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "American Indian Arizona Pima Girl" Subject: Native North AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 19th C. Hopi Indian Painted Wood KatsinaSouthwestern USA, Native American Indian, Arizona and New Mexico, Hopi Peoples, late 19th century CE. A simple, hand-carved cottonwood katsina (also kachina) with the hands pressed to the stomach andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc jewelry, some turquoise,20 items.Misc jewelry, some turquoise.Possibly American Indian reservation items.20 items.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$2,500
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMcCain American Bronze Protector of the Plains Native American Indian$55(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Papago coil handle basket and tray with deer design 13" diam. (largest)$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Papago coil basketry, 6pc. trays and bowls. 3 1/4"H x 7"diam. (largest)$10
Oct 10Circle M AuctionsRawhide & Leather Spotted Beaded Knife Sheath & Belt Native American Artifact$5(1 bid)