Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD ILLUSTRATION, GIRL IN FIELD WITH MANSION, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 25 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS, GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD, FIGURES IN A GARAGE AND TEXACO SERVICE STATION, UNSIGNED. 16 X 20" & 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "Stetson Shoes for Men"., Gouache on board, 15" x 21.5"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th Century"Stetson Shoes for Men". Unsigned.Gouache on board, 15" x 21.5" sight. Unframed. Dimensions: Gouache on board, 15" x 21.5" sight. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Gouache on board. Cadillac Dealership. Signed center right. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017After William Aiken Walker, "Wash Day", GouacheAmerican School, early 20th century. After William Aiken Walker (American (South Carolina, 1838-1921), "Washday", gouache on paper laid to board, inscribed to lower left "Wash Day in Mims". Figural AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School(mid/late 20th century) Clean Your Gutters, initialed lower right "MCD", gouache on board, 19-3/4 x 16 in.; wood frame, 22-3/4 x 19 in. ÿ , Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century American SchoolMoonlit coastal, signed lower right: E.R. Harrington, watercolor with gouache highlights on paper laid to board, paper size: 12.25'' H x 24.5'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, TemeculSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON CARDSTOCK,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON CARDSTOCK, COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED YEOMAN 1954. 16 X 21"; FRAMED 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & GOUACHE, THE EYE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & GOUACHE, THE EYE, SIGNED D.B. '76. SIGHT 3 1/2 X 4 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting AssortmentPainting Assortment (3) items including Mary Boudreaux (American, 20th century) gouache on board, 1974, signed and dated lower left, depicting laborers in fields with cabins, retaining Nahan Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trompe L'oeil, Apothecary CabinetAmerican, 20th century gouache on board depicting an apothecary cabinet with notes and a ribbon tacked onto it, 15 1/2" x 23" sight, 21" x 28 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry Lee (Native American, 20th Century) Gouache onJerry Lee (Native American, 20th Century) Gouache on Board Undated, signed lower right, 'Hosteen Nez' inscribed lower left, indicating artist's Navajo origin Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulatSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, 20th C- Oil on Board, City SceneDepicting an Impressionist-style rendering of a dynamic streetscape, probably Park Avenue in New York. City. Image: 23" H X 29" W; frame: 32" X 38".See Sold Price
Sold2019American School 20th Century, oil on board, ModernAmerican School 20th Century, oil on board, Modern Abstract, partial Dalzell Hatfield Gallery label on reverse, 18 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American School, 20th Century) Oils on BoardUnknown Artist (American School, 20th Century) Oils on Board (2) items, 1918, each initialed 'H. v. H.' and dated lower right, both depicting (2) dogs, inside on hay / straw, both behind glass in darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Gouache on Illustration BoardUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Gouache on Illustration Board c.1935, unsigned, depicting miners at work in a monochrome palette, matted and framed under glass, with a card from Saltimbanque FSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, AUTUMNAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED CL PARSONS, 1925. 17 X 23"; FRAMED 24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), oil on board, PortraitAmerican School (20th Century), oil on board, Portrait of Man, signed indistinctly and dated 1927 lower left, 30-1/2" x 24" sight, 39-5/8" x 31-3/4" overall, craquelure and minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, ABSTRACT,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, ABSTRACT, SIGNED '73. FRAMED 24 X 32"See Sold Price