Sold2024Grace. C. Rockwell (American, 20th c.) "Sunlight And Shadows"Grace. C. Rockwell (American, 20th c.) "Sunlight And Shadows (New England Winter Landscape)", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 13.25'' x 15'', 34 x 38 cm (board); 16.75'' x 18.5'', 43 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022American School (20th C.) Cat PaintingAmerican School (20th C.) "Cat Sleeping in a Straw Hat," oil on canvas. Framed. Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Size: 14'' x 20'', 36 x 51 cm (stretcher); 18'' x 24'', 46 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Nelson (American, 20th C.) Untitled, 2001James Nelson (American, 20th C.) Untitled, 2001, graphite on Japanese paper. Framed. Gallery Joe, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 6.25'' x 5'', 16 x 13 cm (sheet); 13.5'' x 12'', 34 x 30 cm (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024E Wetzler (US,early 20C) pastel painting antiqueARTIST: E Wetzler (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Lady in Bonnet MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 12 x 10 inches / 30 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Boxer. [Ca. 20th c...ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Boxer. [Ca. 20th century]. Pastel on paper. Signature not visible. 24 ¾ x 18 ½”. Framed under Plexiglas. 34 ¾ x 28 ¾”. With theSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Travelers on a river., Oil on canvas, 20" x 20". Framed 23.5"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyTravelers on a river. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 20" x 20". Framed 23.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019US Impressionist School, (ca. 1900)American Impressionist School (Fourth Quarter 19th/First Quarter 20th Century) "Boating" oil on canvas signed "Miller" lower left. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 25" x 31" Provenance: Descended in a familySee Sold Price
Sold2024Enzo Letro (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Enzo Letro (Italian, 20 century) TITLE: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist, Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 20, 18.25 x 22.25 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894 Belorussia - 1984 US) ; oil on panel / framed ; dimensions 30,5 x 41 cm (12 x 16 in.) ; frame size 48 x 57,5 cm (19 x 22 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master Oil on Panel Grotto SceneOld Master oil on panel grotto interior scene, Dutch school in the manner of Abraham van Cuylenborch, 17th / 18th century. Signed illegibly lower left, framed. Measures: 13" x 12" sight, 18" x 17" oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20th Century ToysFisher Price Peek-A-Boo Screen nursery rhyme 6 inch winding toy, made in Japan 12.5 inch tall monkey bellhop doll, and rubber blow-up Ride ‘Em Cowboy pony by Urb Plastics Corp. 16 x 9 x 18 inches. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024William Fisher (1891 - 1985). The Regina, Anchored at Flats Kennebunk RiverAmerican artist 1891-1985, Oil on board, signed l.l, image 12 inches x 16 inches, framed 18 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Winifred J. Fleming Sgd Watercolor Still LifeSigned on lower left corner Winifred J. Fleming. Backside reads Winfred j. Fleming, early 20th century English school. Title spring flowers Circe 1920. 23 x 20 framed. Depicts a bouquet of spring flowSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FOLK ART SCHOOL (20th c)"American Eagle" arranged cancelled stamps of the Presidents and National Landmarks. 16 1/2 x 27 inches (overall)See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY CATTLE DRIVEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY CATTLE DRIVE Signed 'A. Murset' lower left, inscribed 'E. C. Engelke' on reverse of canvas. Oil on canvas, framed, 9 3/4' X 14 3/4' sight size, 12 3/4' x 17 3/4' frame siSee Sold Price