Sold2021Pastel, AdirondacksAmerican School (20th century), Adirondacks, 1991, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, dedicated verso, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART DOG PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART DOG PAINTING, pastel on paper, an interior scene depicting two dogs, one seated in a chair, the other lying on a rug with a cat on his back, no signature locateSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School "Royal Art Lodge" pastel and collage onAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Royal Art Lodge" Pastel and collage on paper. Sheet: 9 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 10 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GENRE DRAWING, pastel and gouache on onionskin paper, depictingAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GENRE DRAWING, pastel and gouache on onionskin paper, depicting two brightly dressed women of African descent, signed "Epstein / ? 1956" lower right. 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century). Lady with Green Earrings, Pastel on paper. UndecipherableAMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century). Lady with Green Earrings, Pastel on paper. Undecipherable signature lower right left corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20" x 15"; Frame: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Abstract in PastelsAmerican School (20th century), Abstract in Pastels, 1983, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 64.5"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "RiverAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "River through a Mountainous Landscape," pastel on paper, signed L/R illegible. 30" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a girl blowing bubbles., Pastel on paper, 20" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a girl blowing bubbles. Unsigned.Pastel on paper, 20" x 16" sight. Framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School, Coastal Scene20th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL Coastal Scene Pastel on paper, framed under glass 13 1/2" x 38" sight, 19 9/16" x 44 1/16" framed Signed l.l., "Greenhut Gallery" label on verso Private Collection PortlanSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, pastel on paper, an autumnal scene depicting trees and stream at twilight, signed "F. Murray" lower left. Housed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Untitled,1967, Ink and pastel on paper, Sight: 11" H x 8.75" W20th Century American SchoolUntitled,1967Ink and pastel on paperSigned indistinctly and dated upper right: T[*****] / 67.Oct.Sight: 11" H x 8.75" WProvenance: Property of the American BroadcSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC S. REYNOLDS BASSET HOUND PORTRAITS, DRAWINGSAmerican school, early 20th century, two basset hound portraits, pen and oil pastel on paper, signed and dated, S. Reynolds 2009, lower center and the second signed and dated 2011 under the ear, bothSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American SchoolView Through a Gate, Of a gold steepled church viewed through a grand gate, Pastel on paper Signed "AK" lower left Image: 7.5 x 10.75 in.; Frame: 14 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015American School, Landscape, pastel on paperEarly 20th century. Unsigned, sight size: 17 3/4 x 39 3/4 in., in an elaborate frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN/DANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, "PAS DEAMERICAN/DANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, "PAS DE DEUX", SIGNED AND STAMPED JORN. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Justin Love, American (20th Century)Justin Love, American (20th Century) Pastel on Paper "Fiesta" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Certificate of Authenticity included. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 53-1/4" H x 43-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Justin Love, American (20th Century)Justin Love, American (20th Century) Pastel on Paper "Imagination" Signed Lower Center. Inscribed en verso. Certificate of Authenticity included. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 53-1/4" H x 43-See Sold Price
Sold2020John Richey (American, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: John Richey (American, 20th Century). Pastel on paper. Winter farmscape. Matted in gold painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 7-3/4" high x 8-1/4" wide; overall with frame 16-1/2" high x 16-1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
2018POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER, PORTRAIT, SIGNED WITKACY, 1939. SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-28 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE SAM FRANCIS. SIGHT 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, CHARACTURES OF CELEBRITIES 1950'S-1970'S, SIGNED NICKY ZANE. FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER LAID ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER LAID ON LINEN, PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, BEARS F W BENSON SIGNATURE, DATED '23. IMAGE 30 X 25"; GILT FRAME- 34 X 29" (IMPERFECTIONS TO FRAME; PAPER TEAR NEARSee Sold Price