Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Village scene., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyVillage scene. Signed illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. Framed 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pair of worksAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPair of works featuring rural homes. One signed illegibly lower left.Watercolors on paper, 14" x 21" sight. Framed 21.25" x 28.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022American School 20th Century Street View in Pont-Aven, 1902American School 20th Century Street View in Pont-Aven, 1902 Signed and dated H. Pfeifer / Pont Aven / 02 (ll) Watercolor on paper 21 x 14 1/4 inches Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20th Century,), Street scene.,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL20th CenturyStreet scene. Signed lower left, possibly "A. Palato".Watercolor on paper, 23" x 17.5" sight. Framed 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.JAPANESE SCHOOL20th CenturyFigures at a temple. Signed with seal lower right.Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight. Framed 21.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A young girl reading., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA young girl reading. Signed lower left "F. Townsend".Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 21" x 14".See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Niagara Falls paintingAmerican School, Niagara Falls painting, American School (19th/20th c.), watercolor on paper, signed "C.F." lower left, 9"h x 12.5"w (sight), 18.25"h x 21.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property of a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Watercolor on paper. Ferry Scene. 1977. Signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 19.75" high x 28" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Mid 20th Century, EquestrianModernist watercolor on paper, depicting a group of racehorses and jockeys, illegibly signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:Sight is 17 1/4" x 24 3/4", the frame 21" x 29". Provenance:From a NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT BEVERIDGE (American, 20th Century)Maine coastal scene Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1965 lower right, framed under glass h. 14-1/2 w. 21-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 22 x 29 in. (framed) Provenance: Property of a gentleman [In SituSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, "Foxes," Watercolor on PaperAmerican School, "Foxes" - late 19th/early 20th century, watercolor on paper, unsigned. A framed scene of a pair of foxes playing in a snowy landscape. Framed approximately 14.25" x 26.125", sight appSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, mixed media on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman Holding up Hand with Green Head Scarf, mixed media on paper, gouache, graphite, and watercolor, sight: 12.75 x 8.25 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Safar Watercolor "House at Heather Hill"Jean Safar, 20th C American, DE/PA artist, watercolor on paper, "House at Heather Hill", signed "Safar", 21-1/2" x 28-3/4" sight, framed 33" x 40", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyWaves along a coast. Signed lower right "Gaulin".Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight. Framed 27" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyView of an old bridge. Signed lower left "F. Richardson", possibly Francis Henry Richardson (Massachusetts, 1859-1934).Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyAmerican School, 20th Century Barbershop Scene watercolor or gouache on paper stamped (lower right), stamped Jun 16 1959 (verso) 8 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (American School, 20th century), A* Artist Unknown (American School, 20th century) A Pair of Green Parakeets watercolor on paper 12 x 9 1/4 inches (sight). Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Sidewalk games atAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturySidewalk games at night. Signed and dated lower right "Moody 63" (signature untraced).Watercolor on paper, 21.5" x 14.4". Framed 28" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Sailboats off the coast., Watercolor on paper, 11.25” xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturySailboats off the coast. Signed lower right “MKL”.Watercolor on paper, 11.25” x 18.25” sight. Framed 19.5” x 25.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Fishing off theAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyFishing off the beach. Signed faintly and illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 22". Framed 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023French School, 20th Century. 4 Parisian Scenes. Indistinctly signed. Watercolors on paper. Framed.French School, 20th Century. 4 Parisian Scenes. Indistinctly signed. Watercolors on paper. Framed. Sight size 6 x 8 inches, overall size 11 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price