Sold20202 prints2 European prints- 1). Julien Celos (Belgian 1884-1953)- European Town- etching in colors, signed in pencil, paper toned. 21 1/8 x 17 1/4'' 2). 20th c. American School- Figures on a Boat Near Shore- eSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Ink AbstractAmerican, 20th century ink on paper depicting an abstract composition, signed illegibly, attributed to Patrick Hayman verso, 11 1/2" x 15 3/4" sight, 13" x 17" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Brinton'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Brinton's MIlls," on paper. 8 1/4" x 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A figure outside a barn., Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 15" x 18".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA figure outside a barn. Unsigned.Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Richard Earl ThompsonAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Surrealist Figure), 1959, oil on canvas, signed "E. Thompson" and dated lower center, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A figure under aAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyA figure under a bridge. Signed lower left "C. Harris".Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Nelken(American, 20th/21st Century) Lost and Found, Musee de d?Orsay, 2002, signed, dated, edition 4/25 margin recto, C-print on paper, image 15 x 14-3/4 in.; matted, unframed, 24 x 20 in. Provenance: CenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Seashells, photographic print on canvas, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Early 20th c) AMERICAN SCHOOL "INNER CITY PARK"Oil on paper board, 15 x 19 1/2 inches. signed illeg. (possibly Maria Liszt) framed 21 x 25 inches (overall) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCO MAZZONI (20th c, American) SurrealistColored pencil on paper 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in., 22 3/4 x 19 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018E.L. Hoffmann, 20th C. American LandscapeE.L. Hoffmann, 20th C. American School Landscape. Signed lower right. Depicting a stream running through a spring landscape with a mountain range in the background. Oil/paper. Sight size: 15 x 21.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, SURREALIST COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE VAJDA. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School, Figure Beside Tree20th CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL Figure Beside Tree Oil on panel, framed 16" x 12" actual, 19 5/8" x 15 5/8" framed "C.G. Bowers" label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Isler, American (20th Century)Fred Isler, American (20th Century) Lithograph on Paper "Geometric Composition" Pencil Signed, Edition 43/250. Measures 15" x 11", frame measures 20-3/8" x 16-1/4". Condition: Toning to the surface orSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Oil Field Drawings", 4 graphites on paper, each signed "Kubler", 11 3/4 in. x 11 in. to 15 in. x 10 5/8 in., framed alike, overall 20 1/2 x 18 in. x 1 in. to 23 3/4 in. x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyAmerican School, 20th Century Barbershop Scene watercolor or gouache on paper stamped (lower right), stamped Jun 16 1959 (verso) 8 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL "Reflections by Lake, turn of 20th CAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th / early 20th century) "Reflections with Female Figure by the Lake" Oil on canvas board. 12 x 10 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Signed l/r: Stanson.See Sold Price