Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Winter scene., Oil on canvas board, 20" x 24". Framed 23.5" xAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyWinter scene. Signed lower right "S.R. Wolf".Oil on canvas board, 20" x 24". Framed 23.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Landscape with house and mountains., Oil on canvas, 19" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLandscape with house and mountains. Signed lower right "F. Holbrook".Oil on canvas, 19" x 24.75" sight. Framed 23" x 29". Dimensions: OilSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Bathers at the beach, Provincetown, Massachusetts., Gouache,AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyBathers at the beach, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Signed illegibly and dated 1946 lower left.Gouache, 19.5" x 14.5" sight. Framed 29" x 23". DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Dobkin, The French GirlAlexander Dobkin (American, 1908-1975), mid-20th century lithograph of a young dancing girl in a white ruffled crop top and pink ribbon-tied pants, signed in pencil l.l., 18 1/2" x 23" sight, 24" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "The Hulk of the Great Republic", Lithograph, 12" x 18.5"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th Century"The Hulk of the Great Republic", depicting the Great Republic at her New York dock.Lithograph, 12" x 18.5" sight. Framed 24" x 30.5". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "AHAB WITHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, "AHAB WITH RED HAT", BEARS SIGNATURE BASKIN 1970 (IN PLATE). SIGHT 16 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED. SIGHT 23 3/8 X 21" & 23 3/8 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 3/4 X 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL Mid-20th C. Abstract MarinaAMERICAN SCHOOL Mid-20th century "Abstract Marina" Oil on paper. Sight: 23 1/2 x 17 3/8 inches; Framed: 25 3/8 x 19 3/8 inches. Signed (illegible) and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Halcyon Urn PrintAmerican, 20th century lithograph on paper depicting a halcyon urn on a wooden stand beside a tray, numbered "82/400" l.l., signed illegibly l.r., 24" x 27 3/4" sight, 33 3/4" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed "Skyline I" Lithograph, 1979English School, 20th century "Skyline I", 16/100 Embossed color lithograph on paper Signed (illegible), titled, and numbered on lower edge Approx. 24" x 29.375" (framed); 18.375" x 23.75" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Watercolor of a Brick Garden WallAmerican, 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a brick garden wall with a wrought iron gate, 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" sight, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Abstract., Oil on masonite, 16" x 24". Framed 20" x 28".AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyAbstract. Signed lower right "Walker".Oil on masonite, 16" x 24". Framed 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Flowering Dogwood,O/C,signedAmerican School, 20th C., Flowering Dogwood, O/C, signed (HABE6122) {MM} Dimensions: 16 x 24, framed 23 x 30 Provenance:From 201 East 77th St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Two figures against a gray ground., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24".AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyTwo figures against a gray ground. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 36" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Cezanne-influencedAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyCezanne-influenced still life. Unsigned. Inscribed illegibly verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyStreet scene. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 24” x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Still life ofAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyStill life of Japanese lacquered bowls, chopsticks and porcelain. Signed lower right "Byron".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 27" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "ANTELOPE VALLEY, CALIF", SIGNED (ILLEGIBLY) AND TITLED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Abstract tabletopAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyAbstract tabletop still life. Signed lower right "N. Ducan".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 21.25" x 27.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Still life ofAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyStill life of fruit and an urn of flowers. Signed lower left "J. Guye".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26.5" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021American School - LandscapeAmerican School, early 20th C landscape on the coast with home. Signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: 19.5 x 24 framed 23.75 x 27.5 Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN104)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), EGLOMISE PANEL,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), EGLOMISE PANEL, INTERIOR STILL LIFE, SIGNED GRUBER. 17 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED 23 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024American School (20th C.) Untitled LithographAmerican School (20th C.) Untitled, lithograph, signed: Kern. Frame. Size: 15'' x 6.5'', 38 x 17 cm (sight); 24'' x 14.25'', 61 x 36 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection.See Sold Price