Sold2022SCHOFIELD BALTIMORE ROSE STERLING ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Baltimore Silversmiths Manufacturing Company/ Schofield Company, hammered body with repousse floral rim, approx 14"diam, 34.35ozt Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Kirk American silversmith signed sterling silver bowl.Samuel Kirk American silversmith signed sterling silver bowl. Heavy carved roses with leaves pattern. Round shape with a mild footed base. Signed on base S. Kirk & Son É 11oz É 2 tall x 5 diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018An assembled five piece collection of American handAn assembled five piece collection of American hand hammered sterling silver Modernist flatware and servingware By Allan Adler and Porter Blanchard, California, mid-20th centuryComprising: a long rectSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ALLAN ADLER MODERN GEORGIAN STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 3) American hand-hammered sterling silver serving flatware, Allan Adler (American, 1916-2003), in the "Modern Georgian" pattern, including: (2) gravy ladles, approx 6"l, (1) large dressing/ seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Salad Serving Ford and SpoonFine American Aesthetic Movement Hammered Sterling Silver and Mixed Metal Salad Serving Fork and Spoon, Whiting, c. 1880, marked "7/Whiting trademark/STERLING", handles with applied lobsters and coppeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiebler Sterling Silver Beetle Motif Brooch/PinA George W. Shiebler & Co. (American, 1876-1910) hammered Sterling silver beetle and foliate brooch / pin. Marked for Sterling, makers mark, and 1405. Length approx. 2.5". Total weight approx. .45 troSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING ARTS & CRAFTS SILVER TRAY w HANDLEAmerican Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Handled Tray from Hyman & Company, Chicago. Back is marked Hand Made, Hyman & Company, Sterling. Measures 10"x6"x5.50". Sterling weight is 225 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authenticated Alexander Calder Sterling Silver Wire "LM" Monogram Brooch w ProvenanceAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) hand hammered sterling silver and wire reverse initial brooch pin dating to c1945. Authenticated by the Alexander Calder Foundation in New York City and registerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Unique Spiderweb Turquoise CuffNative American master silversmith Gabby incredible sterling silver cuff bracelet featuring AAAA Spiderweb Turquoise gemstone L 5/8" x W 5/8: on a wonderfully designed Tarantula Spider standing on hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Native Am. Silver Turquoise NecklaceRare and early long, approx. 28", Native American hand-hammered multi-bead sterling silver unsigned necklace with extra large turquoise blue to green pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wilbert Secatero Navajo Sterling Concho BeltFrom Native American silversmith Wilbert Secatero, this sterling silver concho belt with heavy stampwork and black leather. Conchos 1 3/4" x 2 1/4", belt length 36"; approx sterling weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY 1910 ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING CIGARETTE BOXTiffany & Co. Hammered Sterling Silver American Arts & Craft Cigarette Box. Made by John Chatellier in Newark, circa 1910, for Tiffany & Co. in New York. Cedar lined. Engraved with crossed rapier fencSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED SILVER RAY TURQUOISE STERLING RINGSIGNED "S RAY STERLING" FOR A NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO SILVERSMITH. MARKED & TESTED STERLING SILVER. RING SIZE 11. WEIGHS 14 GRAMS. HEIGHT IS 1-1/8". USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE WALLACE STERLING MONOGRAMMED WATER GOBLETSSet of twelve Wallace Silversmiths (American 1871) sterling silver water goblets, pattern 14, each having an inverted bell bowl and rising on a domed foot, all marked appropriately. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWELVE WALLACE SILVERSMITHS STERLING WATER GOBLETSSet of twelve Wallace Silversmiths (American 1871) sterling silver water goblets, pattern 14, each having an inverted bell bowl and rising on a domed foot, all marked appropriately. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Dunkirk Silversmiths Victorian style sterling(lot of 2) American Dunkirk Silversmiths Victorian style sterling silver sugar basin and waste bowl, each shouldered bulbous form hand-chased with scrolling acanthus, and raised on circular pedestals,See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Silversmiths (American, Est. 1835) Sterling Silver & Fostoria Crystal Compotes, Ca. 1930, HWallace Silversmiths (American, Est. 1835) Sterling Silver & Fostoria Crystal Compotes, Ca. 1930, H 4" Dia. 8.5" 1 Pair | The mirrored pair offer pierced borders with hand-etched Fostoria crystal. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ella Peters Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceNative American Navajo master silversmith Ella Peters sterling silver squash blossom necklace with AAA Sleeping Beauty Turquoise oval gemstones. (1) Naja 2" w x 2" L (18) Blossoms 1 1/4" L x W 1/2" OASee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Albert Jake Sonoran Gold CuffSpectacular Native American Navajo master silversmith Albert Jake sterling silver Sonoran Gold Turquoise cuff bracelet with 7 AAAAA oval gemstones. 1/2" L to 1 1/2"L Size 6 3/4" Gap 1 1/2" Width 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Jim Manassas Turquoise CuffNative American Navajo Master Silversmith Richard Jim Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with a sophisticated, complex hand stamped design which features a rare and uniquely colored AAAAA Manassas TurquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024R Benally Navajo Statement VintageNative American Navajo master silversmith R. Benally sterling silver and 14k gold statement cuff bracelet with an intricate hand tooled and hand carved design. Signed R. Benally. Size 6 1/2 Gap1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Jim Kingman Turquoise CuffNative American Navajo Master Silversmith Richard Jim sterling silver cuff bracelet with an intricate hand stamped design that continues on the underside of the cuff and hand tooled sterling silver stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Artist Ray Bennett Multi Stone CuffNative American Navajo master silversmith Ray Bennett sterling silver multi stone cuff bracelet with a Red Spiny Oyster Shell center gemstone L1" x W 3/4" and surrounding Purple Spiny Oyster Shell, OrSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBidhausAllan Adler Swedish Modern Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 7.875in Heavy Hammered$10