Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Crab vide-pocheDaum Crab vide-poche France, c. 1910pate de verre 2.25 h × 6.75 w × 6 d in (6 × 17 × 15 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Daum Nancy'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Godet. Femme Fleur bronze bust(French,1863-1937). Polished bronze bust of young beauty emerging from poppy flower, signed "Henri Godet," 22 in. H.; Property from Baltimore painter Douglas HofmannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Hermit crab vide-pocheAmalric Walter Hermit crab vide-poche France, 1924pate de verre 3.75 h × 9.75 w × 8 d in (10 × 25 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to interior 'A Walter Nancy 27 Nov.See Sold Price
Sold2018Line Vautrin, Vide pocheLine Vautrin Vide poche France, c. 1960Talosel, resin5.75 dia × 1.5 h in (15 × 4 cm) Impressed signature to underside: [Line Vautrin].See Sold Price
Sold2022Alicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide PocheAlicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide Poche 1970s Of irregular shape, inscribed. Length 11 1/2 inches. C Property from the Collection of Jacqueline & Pierre SimonSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRIET WHITNEY FRISHMUTH (American 1880-1980) A SCULPTURE, "A Jester and Two Owls: A Vide-Poche,"HARRIET WHITNEY FRISHMUTH (American 1880-1980) A SCULPTURE, "A Jester and Two Owls: A Vide-Poche," SIGNED, 1911, bronze, signed and numbered along back, "HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH #6," dated "COPYRIGHT 191See Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Tole Tray, a Porcelain Vide Poche, and an Umbrella StandFornasetti Tole Tray, a Porcelain Vide Poche, and an Umbrella Stand The stand unmarked. The tray 23 x 10 in., the poche 1 1/2 x 5 in., the stand 29 1/2 x 14 x 7 in. Property from a Private New York CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi 1922-2017 Brass Wood Vide PocheMid century modern brass and wood Vide Poche bowl, signed by Gabriella Crespi (Italian, 1922-2017). Smooth solid wood body with brass mounted center. Artist signature to rim of brass center. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Brothers Pottery, Creature vide-pocheMartin Brothers Pottery Creature vide-poche England, 1894glazed stoneware 2.5 h x 4.25 w x 5.75 d in (6 x 11 x 15 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside 'Martin Bros London + SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella Crespi - Vide Poche - SignedDescription - Gabriella Crespi vide poche signed. Dimensions - 4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN NEPHRITE STONE VIDE POCHEThe dark green jade stone with raised walls and mounted with silver Habsburg double eagle crests and maker's marks. Dia. 27 cm (10 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau demilune vide pocheFrench Art Nouveau demilune vide poche with cast bat decoration cast iron unmarked 5 1/4"w x 2 1/8"d x 3/8"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter (French, 1870-1959) Pate De Verre Vide PocheDESCRIPTION: Polychrome pate-de-verre glass vide-poche (a small tray used for the emptying of one's pockets) by Amalric Walter (French, 1870 - 1959) featuring depiction of a bee. Signed "A. Walter NanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH MAHOGANY, INLAID AND GILT METAL MOUNTED VIDE POCHE OR GALLERIED, TABLE LATE 19TH CENTURYA FRENCH MAHOGANY, INLAID AND GILT METAL MOUNTED VIDE POCHE OR GALLERIED TABLE LATE 19TH CENTURY 73cm high, 55cm wide, 33cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand - Vide PocheA faceted green cut glass vide poche by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte. Unmarked 1.5 x 8 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Angelo Mangiarotti Style Marble Vide PocheSet of Six Angelo Mangiarotti Style Marble Vide Poche Unmarked. The largest 6 1/4 in. diam. Collection of Bernice Rose. Property from the Collection of Bernice RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Czechoslovakian Art Nouveau Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Vide Poche Cast from a model byCzechoslovakian Art Nouveau Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Vide Poche Cast from a model by Charles (Karl) Korschann, cast by Louchet, Paris, early 20th century Modeled as a seated maiden inSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE NICHOLAS CAIN FRENCH BRONZE BIRDS VIDE POCHEA French Antique Bronze Animalier Vide Poche, Auguste-Nicolas Cain (1822-1894), depicting two quarreling birds above a naturalistic leaf form dish, further decorated with blackberries, raised on floriSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LACQUER & SHELL GROTTO VIDE POCHERussian lacquer and shell vide poche in the form of a stylized shell grotto, executed in lacquer surrounding an oyster shell with pearl blisters, the lacquer forming a gnarled structure holding a rectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide pocheVienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide poche, 19th/20th c., Austria, cold painted cast bronze guinea pig in brown patinated wicker basket-form tray, unmarked, 3"h x 7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Chalon, Femme fleur double inkwellLouis Chalon Femme fleur double inkwell France, c. 1900gilt bronze 9.25 h x 13.375 w x 6.125 d in (23 x 34 x 16 cm) Cast signature to lower right 'L. Chalon' with impressed foundry mark and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Art Nouveau Bronze Vide PocheJugendstil / Art Nouveau bronze vide poche / desk tray, with relief decoration of a woman in flowing dress and holding flowers, unknown maker's mark at edge on reverse. 7" L x 4.375" D.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryWard Bennett for Brickel Vide-Poche Clear glass concave signed small scale vide-poche with a slight$1,200
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
833 Lots AwayBidhausGilbert Rohde Herman Miller 4140 Three-Drawer Dresser Leather Fronts Art Deco 1940s$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paper$3,000
BonhamsClaude MONTANA Femme, circa 1985. Ensemble d'une veste asymétrique et jupe droite en laine ...€10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000