Sold2022Continental School, Putti (2), oil on panelContinental School(19th century)Putti at vanity and Putti making music (2)oil on panel14 x 17 3/4in (35.5 x 45cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, Figures and vessels on a lakeContinental School19th centuryFigures and vessels on a lakeoil on panel14 x 17 3/4in (35.5 x 45cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel Jacquemetton, Santa Barbara, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPHINE SIAU (LATE 19TH CENTURY ARTIST)JOSEPHINE SIAU (LATE 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL ARTIST) Maiden, embroidery with paint 30.5 x 23 cm (12 x 9 in.) framed dimensions: 45 x 35 cm (17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
SoldDutch School (18th/19th Century) Coastal View framed 23 x 27 x 3 cm. (9 1/10 x 10 3/5 x 1 1/5 in.)Dutch School (18th/19th Century) Coastal View unsigned oil on panel 15.75 x 20.75 cm (6 3/16 x 8 3/16 in). framed 23 x 27 x 3 cm. (9 1/10 x 10 3/5 x 1 1/5 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY ITALIAN STUMP WORK TYPE SILK PANEL. 50 cm x 24 cm.A LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY ITALIAN STUMP WORK TYPE SILK PANEL. 50 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF THREE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED EMBROIDERED SILK WORK PANELS Qing. 78 cm x 48cm. (3)A SET OF THREE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED EMBROIDERED SILK WORK PANELS Qing. 78 cm x 48cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED AND EMBROIDERED PANEL decorated with figures. 65 cm x 35 cm.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED AND EMBROIDERED PANEL decorated with figures. 65 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PANELAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PANEL depicting a bird of paradise within extensive landscapes. Silk 39 cm x 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PANEL depictingA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PANEL depicting exotic birds within extensive foliage, encased within a Chinese cinnabar lacquer style frame. Silk 39 cm x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED COQUILLA NUT SNUFF BOX decorated with figures. 7 cm x 4.5 cmAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED COQUILLA NUT SNUFF BOX decorated with figures. 7 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORKA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PANELS depicting exotic birds within extensive landscapes. Silk 20 cm x 63 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202318TH/19TH CENTURY OLD MASTER SCHOOL FIGURES OUSIDE A TEMPLE WITH MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS18TH/19TH CENTURY OLD MASTER SCHOOL FIGURES OUSIDE A TEMPLE WITH MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS Oil on panel (33cm x 45cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A 17TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL FRAMED EMBROIDERED PANEL OFA 17TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL FRAMED EMBROIDERED PANEL OF A SAINT modelled within a faded blue surround. Image 18 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century continental pen work stand inlaid foliage pattern 78 x 35 x 30 cm.A 19th Century continental pen work stand inlaid foliage pattern 78 x 35 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch genre painter of the 18tDutch genre painter of the 18th century, family selling their wares in various barrels, oil on canvas, unsigned, relined, craquelé, 35 x 45 cm, framed 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish OOC Landscape Scene Signed LLOil on canvas, framed. Spanish, 20th century. Signed by the artist, LL. 45 x 35 cm (17.7 x 13.8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL depicting bold foliage and viA GOOD 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN OTTOMAN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL depicting bold foliage and vines. 65 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian painter of the 19th centurItalian painter of the 19th century, Portrait of a young woman with coral necklace, oil on canvas, unsigned, 45 x 35 cm, framed 54 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD LOWA GOOD PAIR OF 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD LOW TABLES, each with a rattan panel to its top surface, each with a plain frieze, 17.7in(45cm) x 14.3in(36.5cm) x 20.25in(51.5cm) high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of an Elder, 17th century Flemish schoolOil on board. Framed measurements: 51 x 42 cm, table measurements: 45 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Fan-Form Painting of European Figures16th/17th century; mounted to backing and framed under glass the fan: 18 in. (45.7 cm.), frame: 14 x 24 in. (35.6 x 61 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Richard Kelton, The Kelton Collection; the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wikoatsy (US,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Paul Wikoatsy (American, 20 century) NAME: Illustration - Seventeen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 14 inches / 45 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 22See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha Shakyamuni$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Nepalese Polychromed Wooden Purbhu, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali Document Box, 18th/19th Century 清中期 黃花$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍$350