Sold201618th Century China Porcelain Famille Verte Decor Plate31 x 3 x 21 cm., areas on edges where glaze is not completely smooth.See Sold Price
Sold201618th Century China Porcelain Famille Verte Decor Plate21 cm in diameter, hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE PLATEFAMILLE ROSE PLATEChina, 19th/20th century. Octagonal form with floral medallion decorated rim surrounding a detailed genre scene.14 x 10 1/2 in. (35.56 x 26.67 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 PlatesFamille Verte decor, depicting flowers, marked with double ring on the bottom, 35 cm. in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Important Porcelain VaseHeight : 62 cm (24.4 in.) 19th Century Polychrome porcelain Important vase with a Famille verte decor representing scenes of Chinese life. Embossed patterns decorate the neck of the vase. Origin : SucSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Century China Porcelain PlateFamille Rose decor, 35 cm in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Verte Puzzle Teapot 19th CenturyAntique Chinese Famille Verte Puzzle Teapot 19th Century , H22 cm(8.5 in.) x W 20 cm (8 in.) ,Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RockviSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE SANCAI PORCELAIN ROOSTERANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE SANCAI PORCELAIN ROOSTER. 19TH CENTURY. 26 CM TALL 24 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 PlatesChina, 3 plates including Famille Rose decor, 18th Century, 23 cm. in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2016WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PLAQUE. EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE. 31 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PLAQUE. EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE. 31 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPOSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - 19TH CENTURYCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. 20 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - KENSINGTON MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR - 17THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR - 17TH CENTURY. TRANSITIONAL PERIOD. PHOENIX DECORATION. 21 CM TALL, 18 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT ALEXANDRIA VA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Famille Verte Porcelain PlatesA Pair of Famille Verte Porcelain Plates 19th/20th Century Diameter 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE DUCK PORCELAINNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE DUCK PORCELAIN TUREEN 19TH CENTURY. CUSTOM CARVED WOODEN BASE. 24 CM LONG 22 CM HIGH. PROVENACE - KENSINGTON MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. CHENGHUA MARK. 24 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille verte plate decorated with anA Chinese famille verte plate decorated with an animated scene, marked, ø 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017China Porcelain Plate in Famille Verte Decor34 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLAQUE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLAQUE - 18TH CENTURY. SET IN ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD WINDOW FRAME WITH LACQUER PAINTING ON THE REVERSE. PORCELAIN IS 31X19 CM, WITH FSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 5 Small PlatesIn a variety of decors and sizes, largest plate is 12 cm. in diameter, Famille Verte decor plate is restored.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19THCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. 25 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATEA Chinese Antique Famille Verte Porcelain Plate: Of 15Th/16Th Century; Size: D: 7" (17.78cm)See Sold Price
122 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille verte vase, 19th/20th centurySee Sold Price
4 days LeftMega International AuctionFAMILLE VERTE MANDARIN DUCKS LOTUS PLATE, LARGE AND EXQUISITE, AGING BOTTOM$1,500