Sold2023Large Porcelain Enamel Sign, "10 Ton Cleveland Crane," Early 20thc.Large Porcelain Enamel Sign, "10 Ton Cleveland Crane," Early 20thc. in porcelain enamel mounted to wood frame. Dimensions: 18.5 x 65 in. Condition: As is with some wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020SINCERE Early 20thC SignTitle: SINCERE Early 20thC Sign Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 11 1/2” w x 6 1/2” h Provenance:Increasing/decreasing font size creates dimensional effect, excellent dry color & surface. New JSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE LIFESAVERS early heavy enamel sign, said to be from their Corporate Offices by consignor whoRARE LIFESAVERS early heavy enamel sign, said to be from their Corporate Offices by consignor who had in her possession for many years. In remarkable condition, only enamel dings are in top left corneSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIDA…SPECIAL TO MIAMI, iron early 20thc Train signTitle: FLORIDA…SPECIAL TO MIAMI, iron early 20thc Train sign Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 16” h x 14” w Provenance:FLORIDA EAST COAST SPECIAL TO MIAMI.. Rare desirable Florida/Miami subject mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc PUPPIES sign on metalTitle: Early 20thc PUPPIES sign on metal Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 29 1/2” w x 6” h Provenance:Naive font. Good Wear. New England. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc CHAMP sign in old gold paintTitle: Early 20thc CHAMP sign in old gold paint Dimension: 18 1/2” x 5 1/8”. 1/4” thick plywood. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2023Player's Navy Cut two sided sign, enamel early 20th C., featuring the Player's Navy Cut mascot on frPlayer's Navy Cut two sided sign, enamel early 20th C., featuring the Player's Navy Cut mascot on front, text on both sides reads "Smoke Player's Navy Cut Cigarettes", framed, loss to enamel on top riSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATLANTIC Gasoline Early 20th c Enamel SignTitle: ATLANTIC Gasoline Early 20th c Enamel Sign Dimension: 13 in. X 9 in. Circa: Early 20th Additional Information: Bold, colorful graphics. Iconic name. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Enamel SignEarly 20th c enamel sign "Government Property persons injuring will be prosecuted", some chipping around nail holes, 5 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walking Stick w Silver and Enamel ,Early 20th.C35" L.Very good condition Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc GOOD LUCK signTitle: Early 20thc GOOD LUCK sign Date/Period: early 20thc Dimension: 15” w x 3 1/2” h Provenance:Cast-iron sign on wooden backboard. Original paint. Something much needed just about now. (Break oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc Pony stall sign HIGH NOONTitle: Early 20thc Pony stall sign HIGH NOON Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 10 1/2 w x 2 1/2” h Provenance:Naive font, wonderful color, surface & diminutive scale. Nifty name. Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc Refrigerator Trade SignTitle: Early 20thc Refrigerator Trade Sign Dimension: Approximately 6" x 14" Provenance:Masonite with original paint Good used condition Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20thc Mass. builders sign.Early 20thc Mass. builders sign. 17 1/2 x 24". All original. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three early 20thc brass business signsTitle: Three early 20thc brass business signs Dimensions: Approximately 1 7/8” x 8 1/2”. Material: Approximately 1 7/8” x 8 1/2”. Provenance/Additional Info:Use wear. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20193 Early 20thc Brass Bank SignsTitle: 3 Early 20thc Brass Bank Signs Dimension: Each is approximately 7 1/2" x 1 1/2 Provenance:"This Evening " has surface wear. The other two are in GC Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Verte ChargerLte 19th-early 20thc, the polychrome enamel charger with figures inside a house and guard outside with flowers and trees, auspicious motifs in border, underglaze blue mark on bottom. 2.25 x 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Ice Cream Trade SignEarly Ice Cream Trade Sign Early 20thC Rolled Sheet Iron 17”H X 9 9/16”W X 1”D Colorful dry original painted surfaces, wonderful wear patina, the embossed ice cream cone of shallow relief form,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Frigidaire Porcelain Enamel Advertising SignFeatured in this lot is an original porcelain enamel Frigidaire advertising metal sign. The sign displays metal construction with a porcelain enamel coating. The piece shows embossed lettering and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cycling interest: An early 20thC pendant fob with enamel decoration depicting a man on a bicycle,Cycling interest: An early 20thC pendant fob with enamel decoration depicting a man on a bicycle, surmounted by handlebar and bell detail and with enamel decorated suspended shield titled 'All Heil'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early curved enamel BARBER SHOP sign, as found, rusted, enamel lost, bent ends, as pictured,Early curved enamel BARBER SHOP sign, as found, rusted, enamel lost, bent ends, as pictured, Measures 25" x 19". Just as we found it.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc APARTMENTS FOR RENT SignTitle: Early 20thc APARTMENTS FOR RENT Sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 8 1/2” w x 2 1/2” h Provenance:Increasing/decreasing font size creates dimensional effect. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Enamel signs, domed, early 23 Enamel signs, domed, early 20th century, Odol 40cm x 21cm, Schwechater beer 30cm x 15cm, Public telephone 35cm x 35cm. All signs with enamel loss and corrosion around the edges.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsVexillology interest – An early to mid-20th century American sterling silver and enamel money£200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEarly 20thC Small Format Pastel Drawing of a Camel$20(1 bid)
210 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$2,750(4 bids)
212 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"$1,700(3 bids)