Sold2017A FAMILLE ROSE INSCRIBED BOTTLE VASE, YONGZHENG MARKThick rim at mouth, long neck on bottle formed body, high sides tapering to flat base, painted decoration of birds on blossoming branches, with calligraphy inscription and Yongzheng mark on base. WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCA 300 BC ANCIENT HELLENISTIC PERIOD CLAY BOTTLEA dug ancient Hellenistic period clay bottle used as an oil filler. Found in Jordan. The ware has a globular shaped body, a long neck, and thickened fluted lips. Circa: 300 BC. This piece of pottery iSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HELLENISTIC STYLE TERRACOTTA UNGUENTARIATwo Hellenistic style Terracotta unguentaria, this form known as a spindle bottle, each having a flared rim, long tube neck and an inverted teardrop body rising on a spreading foot. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Egyptian bottle with ruler inscription for SultanBellied bottle with narrow neck and foot ring. Around the belly dark ribbon with light writing in Arabic: "The great Sultan, the king, the wise man, the hard worker, the just, Sultan Kalaoun - we wishSee Sold Price
2021A QING DYNASTY STYLE ROUGE RED GLAZE LONG NECK BOTTLECaliber:5.5cm,Bottom:6.3cm.This enamel is thick, and the generos is glaze, which makes people feel natural.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN LONG-NECK BOTTLE.Famille-Rose Porcelain Long-Neck Bottle with Flowers and Bamboo Design, Coral-Red Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN LONG-NECK BOTTLE.Famille-Rose Porcelain Long-Neck Bottle with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acqSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HUANGHUALI WOOD LONG-NECK BOTTLE.Huanghuali Wood Long-Neck Bottle with Flowers and Fruits Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Iron Red Long Neck Bottle Vase19th C. Chinese long neck bottle vase decorated with iron red glazed lion. 15 1/8"H x 7 5/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN LONG-NECK BOTTLE.Carmine Glazed Famille-Rose Porcelain Long-Neck Bottle with Flowers and Plants Pattern.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the RepublicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN LONG-NECK BOTTLE.Famille-Rose Porcelain Long-Neck Bottle with Figure Story Motif.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY LONG NECK BOTTLE WITH RED GLAZE FLOWER PATTERN DURING YONGZHENG PERIODCHINESE QING DYNASTY LONG NECK BOTTLE WITH RED GLAZE FLOWER PATTERN DURING YONGZHENG PERIOD ; H. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xiangzhou kiln celadon paste plastic long neck bottle in the northern and Southern Dynasties ofHeight 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN LONG-NECK BOTTLE.Famille-Rose Porcelain Long-Neck Bottle with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Happiness and Longevity, Lemon-Yellow Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and white alum red sea water dragon pattern long neck bottleH:25cm,Diameter:14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longquan Long Neck Bottle VaseLongquan Long Neck Bottle Vase Height:15cm, Diam.9.5cm, Weight:442g Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Qing Kangxi year" cowpea green glaze chrysanthemum petals long neck bottleH:21cm,W:8.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN LONG-NECK BOTTLE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Long-Neck Bottle, with Dragon and Flowers Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, bucket color longevity three lines long neck bottleH:12cm,W:6.5cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseBlue And White Enamel With Red Floral Patterns, Long Necked Vase$100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH STYLE WARRIOR HELMET EXTRA LONG NECK & EARS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY ENGRAVED$750