Sold2022LACQUERED ASIAN COVERED BOXM.O.P. INLAID ASIAN MOTIF LACQUERED BOX WITH TRAY. GOOD CONDITION. 14" W x 11" D x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maitland Smith Attr Tessellated & MOP Dresser BoxMaitland Smith attributed pink stone tessellated and mother of pearl inlaid covered dresser box. 4" H x 10.25" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jennens & Bettridge MOP Paper Mache Stationary Box19th Century English paper mache hinged stationary box covered with inlaid mother of pearl. Lined inside with red and green basket weave pattern paper. Measures 6.75"L x 3.5"W x 4"H. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Lacquered Covered Box inlaid w/ MOP,19th C.Korean lacquered covered box ,dated to 19th C, of octagonal shaped box with smooth sides covered with lacquer, top cover decorated with dense scene of two crane flying in the ocean wave with mother ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese antique rosewood dressing box w/ MOP inlaidA beautiful Chinese antique rosewood dressing box with mother of pearl inlaid depicting scholar scene and 8 treasure items, 7.75"Hx10"x12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mediterranean design wood box w/ MOP inlaidMediterranean design wood box with mother of pearl inlaid, 10.3"x20.3"x9.7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Crafted Wooden Jewelry Box w/MOP InlaidHand Crafted Wooden Jewelry Box, Floral Motif with Mother of Pearl Inlaids. Measures 10.5 wide x 5 tall x 8 deep, weight 4.6 pounds. Key available.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese wood covered box with MOP inlaidChinese wood covered box with mother of pearl inlaid, 3.75"Hx5.65"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Lacquerware Octagonal Bento Box w Inlaid MOPAsian blooms and pheasant Mother of Pearl decor on lid and hand painted with detail. Chocolate Brown lacquered box with individual pull out plastic compartments, including octagonal center compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique sewing lot incl MOP/abalone inlaid box w contents, sewing bird plus a rosewood hexagonalAntique sewing lot incl MOP/abalone inlaid box w contents, sewing bird plus a rosewood hexagonal floral inlaid box - large box is 6 1/2" tall x 12" wide x 9" deep, hexagonal box is 8" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Jade Inlaid Covered Boxes RepublicanAll of the compressed rectangle form inlaid to the cover with jade carving(s). W: 11.5cm (x3) Provenance: Estate of former federal diplomats in Hong Kong 民國 嵌玉木ƂSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOP Inlaid Sewing Box, Sewing Box, Tri-Fold MirrorMother of Pearl Inlaid Sewing Box, Sewing Box, Tri-Fold Mirror . 11" W 8" D 4 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquered Box w/ Jade Inlaid, ROC PeriodChinese red lacquered covered boxes with jade inlay on covers, dating from the Republic period. A red lacquer rectangular box with carved jade pendant inlaid on cover, form a "Shou" symbol design. gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF QIANLONG MOP INLAID TRINKET BOXESDimensions: (Largest in set): 1-3/4" H x 5-1/8" W Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty mother of pearl inlaid lidded boxes. Crafted in a slight thick shape body, tapered on four corners creates semi-octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Attr. Tessellated Stone Covered BoxMaitland Smith Attributed Tessellated Stone and Brass Inlaid Covered Table Box, with wooden interior. With lid: 7" L x 5" W x 2" D. Provenance: From a Rye, N.Y. collection. Keywords: Designer, Desk acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box of Chinese Jade, Stone & PaperLarge box of Chinese jade carvings, toggles & document paper. Rosewood box inlaid MOP. 8.75inch L, 6.5inch W, 4 inch H (box size). C. F. Ma, Pasadena, 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Korean Jewelry Box Inlaid MOPGroup of three elaborate jewelry boxes with mother of pearl inlay as flowers, birds, butterflies, ducks and a peacock, with butterfly, bird or lock type catches. 6.2inch H, 6.5inch L, 5.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lacquer Wood Ink Well Desk Set w Inlaid MOPVintage hand crafted desk set with inlaid mother of Pearl. Has two heavy glass ink wells with stoppers (pyramid finial and sphere final, 3.75 in. Ht x 2 in. Wide.) . Covered compartment for desk itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turned Wood Covered Box, Inlaid Game Box, & Carved Wood CatTurned Wood Covered Box, Inlaid Game Box, & Carved Wood Cat. 13 1/2" W 4 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Gold Lacquer Covered Box w Inlay19th Century Japanese Meiji Period Lacquer Covered Box w gold design and MOP Inlay for the flowers and landscape, The scene of a pavilion in a pine grove in the mountains, the interior and the base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADE COVERED TRINKET BOX W/ BATS ENCIRCLED SHOUCarved jade of covered trinket box, of tapered rectangular body. The interior ink stone carved with double archaic chi-long dragon in pursuit of the centralized shou medallion. The exterior decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ink Stone Set w. Lacquer Wood BoxChinese ink stone set in lacquer box, with inlaid characters of mother of pearl. Two red seal marks to bottom left of lid. A crack on the lid. 9 1/2" x 7 3/4" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marquetry inlaid dresser boxMarquetry inlaid dresser box, MOP escutcheon, mirror on interior of lid, interior painted dark blue, 6.5"H x 10"W x 7"DSee Sold Price