Sold2016A Russian Porcelain Ram-Form Covered Box, late 19th/earA Russian Porcelain Ram-Form Covered Box, late 19th/early 20th centuryMarks: (blue printed Kuznetsov mark)4 h x 6 w x 3 d inches (10.2 x 15.2 x 7.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Russian M.S Kuznetsov porcelain covered dishesTwo Russian M.S Kuznetsov porcelain covered dishes, late 19th/early 20th century, each with blue printed factory mark, each modeled in the form of a fruit, the stem as handle, with fixed leaf undertraSee Sold Price
Sold202419C IMPERIAL RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV PORCELAIN SERVING BOXA rare antique Imperial Russian porcelain covered serving box by M. S. Kuznetsov Factory, circa 1870. Made as a bunch of grapes with leaves. Marked on underside in blue underglaze: Factory of M.S. KuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV PORCELAIN BOXESPair of Late 19th - Early 20th c. Duck Form Lidded Boxes by M.S. Kuznetsov, with hand painted decoration, blue underglaze maker's mark on base, 5" high, 7 3/4" x 4". Both have a single lid base edge cSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PUMKIN FORM COVERED BOXA vintage hand painted enameled porcelain covered box having a pumpkin form design. Kiln mark to bottom. Measures approx. 4 3/4" height x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain gourd boxChinese porcelain gourd box, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enamel porcelain pumpkin form covered box with applied leaf and vine decoration, divided interior, unmarked, 5"h x 8.5"dia Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH-FORM COVERED BOX Early 20th Century Height 6". Diameter 15".CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH-FORM COVERED BOXEarly 20th CenturyRaised peach branch and butterfly decoration on a powder blue ground. Four-character mark on base.Height 6". Diameter 15&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Ram-Form Covered BoxA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Ram-Form Covered Box EARLY 20TH CENTURY in the form of docile beast with large lively eyes depicted recumbent with four feet tucked under forming the base beneath a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Assorted Table Top ItemsZsolnay Iridescent Eosin Porcelain Cat Figurine, Vintage Carved Agate Cat Figurine, and a Tiffany & Co porcelain Cat Form Covered Box. Two are marked on the base. Box measures 2" x 3-1/4". Zsolnay figSee Sold Price
Sold2018WEDGWOOD BLACK JASPERWARE EGG TRINKET BOXVintage Wedgwood English black jasperware porcelain egg form covered trinket box. Impressed "WEDGWOOD MADE IN ENGLAND" mark. Measures approx. 3" height x 4" length x 2 3/4" width (7.6cm x 10.2cm x 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND OF HUNGARY PORCELAIN COVERED BOXES, PAIR, H 4",HEREND OF HUNGARY PORCELAIN COVERED BOXES, PAIR, H 4", L 5" A pair of Herend of Hungary egg form porcelain covered boxes. Each having a rabbit form handle. Signature branding to the undersides.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Covered Porcelain BoxAntique Chinese circular form Famille Rose porcelain covered box with allover designs of insects and flowers, circa 1900; minor wear, losses and flaws; H 6" x W 8 1/4"Provenance: Estate of Roy and IlsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Kuznetsov Samovar-Form Covered Cup and SaucerA Samovar-Form Covered Cup and Saucer, M.S. Kuznetsov Works in Dulevo, ca. 1890-1917. The large cup and cover formed as a traditional brass samovar and gilded to match, the samovar's tap serving as aSee Sold Price
Sold20192pcs ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ITEMSA lot of 2 antique Chinese Qing Dynasty period hand painted Famille Rose enameled porcelain items to include a cylindrical form covered cannister box and a round dish. Each with floral bloom and leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herend Porcelain "Apponyi" Pattern Table ArticlesComprising seven leaf form dishes, table bell, bud vase, covered box with rabbit finial, three triangular form plates, two baskets, plate with dolphin finial, small oval tray, egg form covered box, foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorative Porcelain and Wooden ArticlesIncluding a cuckoo clock, Rosenthal porcelain geese, Royal Copenhagen owls and sheep, Chinese ceramic dog, ceramic rabbit form covered box, carved wood duck and rabbit, marble shell cup mounted on dolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Four Herend Porcelain Table ObjectsIncluding Queen Victorian pattern vase, heart form covered box and ashtray, together with a Flowers of Bermuda Hibiscus Hybrid pattern jug. H: 6.25 in., Diam.: 3.25 in. (first)See Sold Price
Sold2019Glass Flower Form Covered BoxTogether with assorted porcelain, stoneware & ceramic articles including a stoneware jug, mug & bowl, German stein and Wedgwood mug. Used condition, Box 2 1/4"h x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Decorated Porcelain Table ObjectsGroup of Gilt Decorated Porcelain Table Objects , incl. cockatoo, h. 12 in.; pinecone form covered box, h. 4 3/4 in.; cabbage form covered jar, marked, h. 5 in.; and leaf form dish, marked with crownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Pate-Sur-Pate Covered Porcelain BoxMeissen Pate-Sur-Pate Covered Porcelain Box circular form having gilt decoration and finely painted with putti figure on cover marked on bottom with crossed swords, 19th century height 2 inches, diameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian LotIncluding a bronze figure (7" h), a lacquered hen (10.25" w x 8" h) and rooster (12" w x 12" h), a blue and white porcelain brush pot ( 4" h) and a blue and white egg form covered box (8.5" h). From aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group, 4 Pieces of Chinese Export Rose MedallionChinese, 19th century. Four pieces of Chinese Export porcelain comprising a flask form vase, a covered casket or box with divided interior, and a pair of fluted rice bowls.Vase approx. h. 8"; Box apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Shell-Form Covered Dish - A shell form liddedPorcelain Shell-Form Covered Dish - A shell form lidded dish/box atop a tripod shell platform base. Rust-colored and gilt decoration. 5" h x 5 1/4" W. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Blue & White 'Lotus Form' Porcelain BoxAntique Chinese blue and white porcelain covered box; of lotus form; the cover showing pod designs, the body with foliate motifs; late Ming Dynasty; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes EstateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Peach-Form Covered Box, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$250