Sold2019A Chinese carved spinach jade small archaistic vase,A Chinese carved spinach jade small archaistic vase qing dynasty. With carved wood stand. H: 4 5/8 in. (jade) PROVENANCE: Gift from Edmund Schwencke, January 1957, Property from the Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY CARVED SPINACH JADE CENSERArchaistic Chinese carved spinach jade covered censer; the flattened globular body flanked by a flared handle at each side; showing taotie masks amid scrolling animal forms, rendered in light relief;See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAISTIC CARVED SPINACH JADE VASEArchaistic Chinese carved spinach jade gu-form vase; finely carved with taotie masks amid scrolling leiwen pattern, between notched flanges; H: 17"; gilt bronze standSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SPINACH GREEN JADE CYLINDRICAL VASE, GUFinely hollowed out in the archaistic Gu form, the vase has flared mouth and the body is carved with taotie masks and banana leaves, flanked by notched bamboo-form ribs. Weight 1156 grams, H. 17.5cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024PETIT VASE ARCHAÏSANT EN JADE VERT ÉPINARD SCULPTÉ Époque Qianlong (1736-1795)PETIT VASE ARCHAÏSANT EN JADE VERT ÉPINARD SCULPTÉ Époque Qianlong (1736-1795) A SMALL ARCHAISTIC SPINACH-GREEN JADE VASE, FANGHU Qianlong period Of square section raised on a spreSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ARCHAISTIC SPINACH-GREEN JADE VASE AND COVER, LATE QING TO REPUBLICAN ARCHAISTIC SPINACH-GREEN JADE VASE AND COVER, LATE QING TO REPUBLIC China, c. 1920s. Of flattened baluster form, the body carved with taotie masks above a lappet border, the neck incised with stiffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Super Large Well Hand Carved Chinese Spinach Jade SealSuper large Chinese green spinach jade seal, decorated with three dragons on the top and Chinese calligraphy around the seal. Good condition. 13" height x 8.25" x 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Spinach Jade Fish TankChina, large spinach jade fish tank, intricately carved on both inside and exterior, depicting dragons chasing through flames and clouds in deep green hues. Height 23 1/2 in., Width 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Chinese Spinach Jade Carved Lei with StandQing Chinese spinach jade carved lei with stand. 16.5in. Age wear. Provenance: Christie's New York November 11/20-11/21/1979 Important Chinese Works of Art auction. Lot 468, original estimate: $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Spinach Jade Lidded Vase, 18th CenturyA massive Chinese spinach jade lidded vase dating from the 18th century. The vase is carved with flowering branches with birds and the lid has a flower finial. Dimensions are: 12 1/4 inches tall X 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2016large pair of Chinese spinach jade table screenspierced work on jade, with beauty and crane motif, overall measurements for each table screen: 27.95in(H) x 17.60in(L); Notice to bidders: Measurements and weights are approximate. Condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SPINACH JADE THUMB RING INSCRIBE POEM0.91 in. H, 1 in. Diameter, 0.77 in. inner diameter. Provenance: Long Island Old Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SPINACH JADE DRAGON IMPERIAL SEALCHINESE SPINACH JADE DRAGON IMPERIAL SEAL. Weight.3360 gram.H.11 cm.W.12 cm.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-salSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Spinach Jade Carved BoulderChinese Spinach Jade Carved Boulder_x000D_ Dimension: 43 inches height (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Chinese Spinach Jade Offical SealsA Set of Chinese Spinach Jade Offical Seals, Qing Dynasty, Size: 12.5*30cm, Weight: 6100g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Chinese Spinach Jade CenserDESCRIPTION: A large Chinese spinach jade censer. Features an intricately carved lid with scrolled floral motif handles, fitted with spinach jade rings that winds down to ant eater motif handles withSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SPINACH JADE LIDDED MELON BOXCHINESE SPINACH JADE LIDDED MELON BOX. H.6 cm.D.7.8 cm.Weight.200 gram.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Chinese Spinach Jade Wall PlaquesSet of Four Chinese Spinach Jade Wall Plaques The slender horizontal plaques carved in relief with opposing undulating dragons centering a flaming pearl amidst swirling clouds, framed. 26 3/4 x 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese spinach jade cups, each of slightlyThree Chinese spinach jade cups, each of slightly different size and with black and russet inclusions, each approximately 5.5cm high and a Mughal-style inset two-handled bowl , with pierced handles anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese spinach jade 'dragon' bowlChinese spinach jade 'dragon' bowl, carved in high relief overall with five dragons chasing the flaming pearls, with fitted wood base, 11"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of Patricia Moffat PopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Gilt Painted Chinese Spinach Jade Table ScreensPair of Antique Chinese Spinach Jade Table Screens, Qing Dynasty, 18th or 19th century, extensive gilt painted imagery including dragons, villages and landscape, each screen 11 x 7 inches and just oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SEVENTEEN CHINESE SPINACH JADE SEALSin a fitted carved sandalwood box; smaller seals: 1 1/4 inches square; 3 1/4 inches high; the large seal: 3 1/4 inches square; 3 1/4 inches high; the case: 13 1/2 inches square; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Spinach Jade Incised DishChinese spinach jade incised dish, on a wood base. [2 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 8 inches]. In good condition, bowl with a few minor abrasions. No chips or losses. Stand missing a stretcher, and one stretcher looSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Associated Pair of Chinese Spinach Green Jade Archaistic Censers, Gui 碧玉仿$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Archaistic Vase 青花龍紋$1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE SPINACH JADE CUPS AND BOWL, 20TH CENTURY. Dark green and black mottled jade carved£25
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese$50
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500