Sold2023MAXIM KOPF (1892 - 1958)Tahitians on the Beach oil on canvas 24 x 20 1/4 inches (painting size); 27 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (overall including carved and gilt custom frame) N.B. From the Orgy Series.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kopf aus WochenePrae-Senufo, Elfenbeinkueste Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf undSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting by Maxim KopfOil painting Mexican theme signed Maxim Kopf Framed W26xH30, Painting W23xH19See Sold Price
Sold2023Max BECKMANN: "Kopf" - Bronze SculptureMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950), one of Beckmann's last works, "Kopf" ("Head"), executed in 1959, bronze with dark brown patina, captures most of his signature "Angst". Exhibited and illustrated: CatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar)Artist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on smooth drawing paper. C. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar) Beschreibung:&See Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Kopf, Urban Theme corner cabinetSilas Kopf Urban Theme (Life is a Rat Race) corner cabinet USA, 1990avodire, dyed pearwood, holly 71.25 h × 25 w × 18 d in (181 × 63 × 46 cm) Carved signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Kopf (b. 1949) Trompe l'oeil Marquetry CabinetSilas Kopf (b. 1949) Trompe l'oeil Marquetry Cabinet various mixed woods H 59 x W 19 1/4 x D 14 3/4 inches Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: Acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin, Girl, Cat and Music, O/C 1935Anatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, Girl with Cat and Sheet Music, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1935, with a stencil of An American Group, a leftist-leaning artists' group of whichSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILAS KOPFRepresentational marquetry cabinet, "Violin Cabinet," Northampton, MA, 1990 English brown oak, ebonized walnut, mixed hardwoods Signed Silas Kopf and Tim Faner 1990 71 1/2" x 47" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER KOPF EINES JUENGLINGS (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)ITALIENISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig im 19. Jh. wohl in Neapel Kopf eines Juenglings (nach antikem Original) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 39 cm, H. 27 cm. UEber einem quadratischen SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Estonian 875 Silver tankard, Joseph KopfAn antique or vintage Estonian silver tankard with crossed enameled flags, with Estonian silver hallmarks and the St. Eligius mark for maker Joseph Kopf, Talinn 1928-1930. Weight: 530.3g 18.7 Oz. 7 1/See Sold Price
2021Anatol Nikolai Andrews FP (4) RARE!Lot of 4 Rare Anatol Nikolai Andrews FPs. Two very different varieties of 1937 A. N. Andrews "Stop-N-Go" fountain pens, "American Pen Co." Also includes two 1944 Fourth Dimension "Cap-Less" fountain pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Violette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem HahnemüRainer, ArnulfViolette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle. 24,5 x 34,5 cm (78 x 52,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art." sowie "h.c. 4". Unter Glas geSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) Towers ofAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930)Towers of King Karl's Bridge, Prague, 1985AcrySee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopf, "thilbou yo"15 Kopf, "thilbou yo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. thilbou yo genannter Schrein-Kopf, der wie die bateba-SchreinfigureSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY, (Russian, 1864-1941), Head (Kopf), 1922ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY (Russian, 1864-1941)Head (Kopf)1922, lithographsigned A Jawlensky lower right; with Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar blindstamp lower leftimage: 7 x 4 7/8 in., sight: 11 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Kopf, "mahen yafe"6 Kopf, "mahen yafe" Sapi, Sierra Leone Gesockelt (base included) Stein. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Hans Henke (1932-2016See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin Large Group 16 Various SketchesAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, a large lot of 16 miscellaneous drawings and sketches in graphite, charcoal etc. Various subjects include a bacchanal, lovers on a bench, a harlequiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin, (Russian/American, 1899-1961), BuildingAnatol Shulkin (Russian/American, 1899-1961) Building the Fort tempera on gesso panel 4 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Midtown Payson Galleries Exhibited: Wichita Art Museum, Painting in ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin Circus Montage Large Surreal O/MAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, A Circus Montage, a large surreal oil on masonite, no signature located. Dimensions: 40x30, unframed Property descended directly through the familySee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky (B. 1930): Old Warsaw- Polandwatercolor on paper, 1987; signed and dated lower left 28 x 25 in. (71.1 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 36 in. (100.3 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf einesErnst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf eines jungen Mannes (Dr. Hans Butow) drypoint signed in pencil 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstrakter Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawing$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Weiblicher Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000