Sold2021Orange Turkish Anatolian RunnerDescription a mid 20th century turkish anatolian runner in bright orange Details rug no. r5381 size 3' 5" x 7' (104 x 213 cm) rug type Anatolian size / category Runner ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Turkish Anatolian Runner No. 31153Details rug no. 31153 size 2' 6" x 7' 7" (76 x 231 cm) rug type Anatolian size / category Runner Reserve: $1,100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade antique Turkish Anatolian runner 2.8Title: Handmade antique Turkish Anatolian runner 2.8' X 13' (81cm X 391cm) 1930s Origin: Turkey Dimensions: 2.8' x 13' (81cm x 391cm) Material: wool Year:1930s Description: Handmade antique Turkish AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN ANATOLIAN RUNNER, 3'11" X 9'7".Turkey. Hand woven Anatolian tribal runner / rug. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. 3'11" x 9'7".See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED TURKISH ANATOLIAN RUNNER, 3'9" X 11'3"Hand-tied Turkish Anatolian runner, approx 3'9"w, 11'3"l Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED WOOL ANATOLIAN RUNNER, 13 X 4Hand knotted wool Anatolian runner, executed with some natural, undyed wool, having three cream medallions on a chocolate field, with a floral meander border on a grey ground. Provenance: From the PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatolian 'Runner',Anatolian 'Runner', Turkey, circa 60 years old, wool/wool, approx. 230 x 87 cm, condition: 3 (old repairs). Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Turkish Anatolian Long Runner Rug, 4'9" x 18'Size 4'9" x 18'----It's an old Handmade Turkish Rug,Wool on Wool, Vegetable Dye, It's in Good Condition, It has been cleaned. Condition: No Stain, No Moth damage, No repairs, Low Piles, Pictures showSee Sold Price
Sold20222.8x10.8 Ft Oushak Runner Anatolian Rug Turkish RunnerTitle: 2.8x10.8 Ft Oushak Runner Anatolian Rug Turkish Runner Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 2.8 feet Length: 10.8 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Description: This TurkishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Geometric Anatolian Oriental Runner Rug 3x10Title: Antique Geometric Anatolian Oriental Runner Rug 3x10 Date/Period: 70-80 Years Old Origin: Turkey Dimension: 9'11''x3'1'' Material: 100% Wool Additional Information: A Beautiful Genuine Turkey ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLIAN KILIM RUNNER - 2'-7 1/2" x 11'-4"Tightly Woven Wool Rug, Turkish, having a crimson field with blue and white border band, overall polychrome floral decoration. One side sun faded, the other still bright.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anatolian Turkish RunnerNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 3'8" wide X 10'4" long. Has some areas of loss and repairs. Some minor discoloration at fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 100% Vegetable Dye Anatolian Oriental RunnerTitle: Antique 100% Vegetable Dye Anatolian Oriental Runner Rug 1x4 Date/Period: 70-80 Years Old Origin: Turkey Material: 100% Wool Dimensions:3'11''x1'4'' Description:A Beautiful Genuine Turkey AnatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatolian Cal 'Runner',Anatolian Cal 'Runner', Turkey, circa 1920,wool/wool, approx. 288 x 96 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatolian Yoruk RunnerTitle: Anatolian Yoruk Runner Additional Information: Lovely small format tribal runner attributed to the Yoruk people from estearn Anatolia Size: 190x100cm Origin: Turkey Size/Format: 6.2x3.3 MateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Handmade Anatolian Wool Runner W FringesRunner is handmade and wool. Piece has intricate multi toned geometric detail. Edges of runner have short cream toned fringes. Piece measures approximately 75 inches long 26 inches wide. Rug, runner,See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANATOLIAN YÃœRÃœK STYLE RUNNER RUG, MID 20TH CENTURY,AN ANATOLIAN YÃœRÃœK STYLE RUNNER RUG, MID 20TH CENTURY, wool. 128" x 58" Note: 10' 8" x 4' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Anatolian Geometric Oriental H Made Wool RugA Anatolian Oriental rug. Runner is handmade and wool. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Rug has intricate multi toned geometric detail. Piece measures approximately 129 inches long 38 inches wide. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH FLATWEAVE KILIM RUGSemi antique Turkish Anatolian flatweave kilim runner rug. Early to mid 20th century. Dimensions: L 91.5" x W 50". Condition: Minor loss at fringes and sides, soiling. KON 193See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique East Anatolian Turkish Long Rug Runner Oriental CarpetAntique East Anatolian Turkish Long Rug Runner Oriental Carpet, hand knotted wool construction with indigo blue field, traditional tribal medallions, star and sawtooth border. 2 ft. 10 in. x 10 ft. 3See Sold Price
Sold20222.6x14.9 Ft Turkish wool runner rug, Vintage Anatolian rugTitle: 2.6x14.9 Ft Turkish wool runner rug, Vintage Anatolian rug Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: 2.6x14.9 ft. (78x454 cm) Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This Turkish one-ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ANATOLIAN KILIM HAND KNOTTED RUNNER – 3.10 x 9.10Antique Anatolian Kilim flat weave rug was hand knotted in Anatolia (Turkey) of 100% natural wool. This rug is 80+ years old, has flat weave wool piles and is in excellent condition for its age. BeautSee Sold Price
Sold20222.7x10 ft. Turkish Runner RugTitle: 2.7x10 ft. Turkish Runner Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Length: 10 feet Width: 2.7 feet Description: This runner rug is hand-knotted by the AnatolSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSEUYCO3'1"x11'10" Ivory Hand Knotted Anatolian Village Inspired Wool Runner Rug R74222$490
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)