Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Zverev (1931-1986), CAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986), RUSSIANCAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSOil on canvasboard; annotated “purchased from George Kostakis (Costakis), in 1957 while stationed in Moscow" in pen and ink versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDAnatoly Zverev Russian 1931-1986 Forest oil/board 27'x18' initialed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBADANG SERIGRAPHLEBADANG, SERIGRAPH H 28" W 20" LA MERE ET L'ENFANT:"La Rocker, La Mere et L'Enfant". Screen print Atelier Arcay SA Serigraphie d'Art Paris. Pencil signed. Framed size: 38" x 30". For a high resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Madonna and Child lithographHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) Madonna and Child (La Vierge et lEnfant) lithograph on Chine applique with Arches support. Printed circa 1950/1951, signed and numbered by Matisse (110/200) lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012 French)"La Pomme Rouge et L'Enfant Poete," 1968 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed left center: Theo Tobiasse, titled upper left, dated right center 18" H x 15" W Provenance: Madden Galleries, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Louis ForainJean-Louis Forain (French, 1852-1931) Le Prevenu et l'enfant, c. 1900-2 (first state) etching on paper signed in pencil (lower right) and inscribed 1er etat (lower left) Plate: 15 5/8 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraineThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraine signed 'theo tobiasse' (centre right), dated '65' (centre left) and titled 'l'enfant et/la foraine' (upper left) oil on canvas 46.6 x 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchL’ENFANT ET LE MAITRE D’ECOLE, from Fables La Fontaine (S.104; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"La Vierge Marie et l'enfant Jesus" Oil on copper, Spanish school, late 17th century.€500
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGleizes, Albert 8 Arbeiten aus: Pensées sur L`homme et dieu. 1950. Je Radierung auf€300
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsORIGINAL DRAWING BY MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985) IN BOOK 'CHAGALL ET L'AME JUIVE'$7,500
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HousePABLO PICASSO Brass Numbered 25/175 “L’Homme“ and “La Femme” Sculptures$500(1 bid)