Sold2021Ancient Chinese Pottery HeadChina, Han Dynasty, ca. 1st century AD. Likely from a standing "stick" figure and made of typical Han grayware. Custom base. From a lifetime Massachusetts collection. MEASUREMENTS Height of head aloneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han Dynasty Painted Stick Figure (Yangling)China, West Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 8 CE. A large self-standing pottery human figure with no arms and a well sculpted head with naturalistic face and hair, painted all over a tan color, aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty Stick Figure (from Yangling)East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A lovely pottery stick figure depicted standing upright with an elongated form. Bare-chested, his legs are draped in a flared skirt or kilt. StickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Terracotta Soldier 100BCChinese 100 BC Han Dynasty ( 206 BC - 220 AD ) Pottery Terracotta Attendant Soldier Boy Stick Figure Sculpture extremely well-detailed and executed thin standing man wearing a short tunic with a pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Tang Dynasty Terracotta Tomb Figure of ManLarge Chinese terracotta pottery tomb figure of robed attendant with folded hands. Tang Dynasty era. Good condition with traces of original polychrome pigment, restorations with head reattached. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Pottery Male Tomb Attendant, TL TestedEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. An impressive mold-made pottery figure detailed with glazed and hand painted pigments atop a rectangular base. He is a man wearing calf length tuniSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese Pottery & Porcelain PiecesConsisting of black porcelain robed and seated man; a brown glazed pottery foo-lion incense stick holder; and a glazed and unglazed pottery seated figure Dimensions: Largest: 8 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W (GMASee Sold Price
Sold2017An Ancient Chinese Pottery FigureChina; ca. 1000 AD A polychrome pottery figure of an attendant, standing with clasped hands. Dimensions 6 3/4" (17 cm) Provenance The John J. Slocum Collection - Newport, RIMr. Slocum (1914-1997) colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pottery Figure of Man on HorseChinese Pottery Figure of Man on Horse. Age-Unknown. Height: 16.5 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice PresidSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT CHINESE POTTERY FUNIARY FIGURE, NECK REPAIREDANCIENT CHINESE POTTERY FUNIARY FIGURE, NECK REPAIRED 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Pottery Sancai Figures, MenPair of Chinese Pottery Sancai Figures, Men. 12.5 inches H. Minor chips to glaze on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Tang Pottery Figure, Museum DeaccessionAn ancient Chinese Tang pottery figure. Depicts a standing male wearing robe and armor. The back side with museum deaccession / archive numbers. The figure measures 15.5" high. Overall height on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE POTTERY FIGURECHINESE POTTERY FIGURE OF MAN RIDING HORSE, APPROXIMATELY 4 IN X 15 IN X 15 IN, WITH DAMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE POTTERY FIGURECHINESE POTTERY FIGURE OF MAN SEATED ON HORSE, APPROXIMATELY 4 IN X 12 IN X 12 INSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Chinese Ming Pottery tomb figureA huge Sancai Glazed pottery Attendant, Chinese, Ming Dynasty 1368-1644 AD.The attendant is clad in a greyish black robe and a green glazed dress, he wears a red hat and other details in yellow, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery "Stick" FigureChinese Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD) pottery "stick" figural sculpture, depicting standing female, lacking original arms, with display stand. 24.75" H x 4" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Purchased from ThroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery "Stick" FigureChinese Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD) pottery "stick" figural sculpture, depicting standing male, lacking original arms, with display stand. 23.25" H x 3.75" W x 4" D. Provenance: Purchased from ThrocSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Stick FigureEast Asia, China, West Han Dynasty, ca. 208 BCE to 8 CE. A large self-standing pottery human figure with no arms and a well-sculpted head with a naturalistic face with sharp cheekbones and a heavy broSee Sold Price
Sold201918Th C Ancient Pottery Figure Of A Man18Th C. Ancient Pottery Figure Of A Man, Measures 10 1/4" X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese pottery figure of a man riding on a horseChinese pottery figure of a man riding on a horse. H 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pottery Figure Of a Man on a HorseChinese Pottery Figure Of a Man on a Horse 15-1/2'' H, 6-1/2'' W;13'' L 5 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60 via UPS Ground or USPS PrioritySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE OF A MANIn a standing position and raising his fist. H: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Figure of a ManA Chinese Pottery Figure of a Man, 20th Century. H: 11 W: 4 1/4 D: 3 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$800(3 bids)
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a horse with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€3,800
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a Fat Lady with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€3,800
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a Sogdian rider with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€2,800
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)