Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Epsilon Axe.Rare Ancient Egyptian Bronze Epsilon Axe, 11th to 13th Dynasty, ca. 2130 to 1650 BCE. axe head of a distinct parabolic shape covered in thick layers of green and brown patina. Size : 5.6" L x 10.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Egyptian bronze axe-headAn Egyptian bronze axe-head, c. 1200 - 1000 BC, the blade curved with three drilled mounting holes, the back with hooked extensions on either end. The axe is well-preserved with incised birds on one sSee Sold Price
Sold2015A mixed lot of Axe-heads and Chinese knife moneyA mixed lot of Axe-heads and Chinese knife money. Lot includes a Bronze Age copper axe, c. 3rd Millennium BC, if flat construction and slightly rounded cutting edge, (L: 3 in, 7.6 cm), an Egyptian darSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Bronze Head Of King Or Osiris Circa 21st/22nd Dynasty Circa 1080-720 BCE.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Head Of King Or Osiris Circa 21st/22nd Dynasty Circa 1080-720 BCE. Size 2 3/4 inches high + mount. 2 inches wide. A large cast bronze head of King Or Osiris, with incised beardSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE Head OF A KING OR god LATE New Kingdom c.1200-1080 BC.ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE Head OF A KING OR god LATE New Kingdom c.1200-1080 BC. Size 2 1/8 inches high (6 cm). + mount. Fine cast bronze head of a king or god wearing a fragmentary beard, striped nemesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Bronze Axe HeadAncient Bronze Age Axe 2nd-3rd Century Probably Luristan, first or second millennium B.C. Measure 4 1/2"x4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Bronze Axe HeadA near eastern bronze axe head with display stand, 5-3/8" L. Provenance: Ex collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Bronze Axe HeadAncient Bronze Axe Head. Measures 5-1/8" L x 5-1/8" W. Approx. weight: 641 grams. Condition: Antique condition Estimate: $100.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Ancient Lursitan Bronze Axe head c.1000 BCLarge Ancient Lursitan Bronze Axe head c.1000 BC. size of the axe 8 1/2 inches length. Great Type ancient bronze Axe head with nice patina. Custom mounted. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT Canaanite BRONZE AXE head C.2nd millenium BC.ANCIENT Canaanite BRONZE AXE head C.2nd millenium BC. Size of Axe 4 1/2 x 1 7/8 inches. Rare Ancient Bronze Axe Head This fenestrated axe head in bronze is shaped in a crescentic form with integral soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Lursitan Bronze Axe head c.1000 BCAncient Lursitan Bronze Axe head c.1000 BC, Great Type ancient bronze Axe head with nice patina. Size : 22cm x 7.5 cm Provenance: Owned by Francis J. Caro, Son of Frank Caro from Frank Caro Gallery, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT EGYPTIAN Bronze Large Head Of Ibes LATE PERIOD CIRCA 664-332 B.C.ANCIENT EGYPTIAN Bronze Large Head Of Ibes LATE PERIOD CIRCA 664-332 B.C. Size 7 1/2 inches high + stand, 7 1/2 wide. Fine cast bronze large head of Ibes with details of eyes and beak. Custom mounted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe Head c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe Head c.1000 BC. Size 8 1/4 inches length. Fine bronze Axe head, with four long spikes at back. choice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC Collection acquired from Nadeau Estate, froSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANCIENT PERSIAN BRONZE AXE HEAD, C.1500 BCAncient Luristan (northern Persia, now Iran), bronze axe with a seated animal. Dimensions: H 3.5" x 8.5" x D1.5" Condition: no issues to note. Missing wood handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient LURISTAN BRONZE Axe Head c.1st millennium BCAncient LURISTAN BRONZE Axe Head c.1st millennium BC. Size of Axe 4 inches length x 3 3/4 inches high. Rare Type Bronze Axe head with etched geometric design. Custom Mounted. Condition: Ancient scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient LURISTAN BRONZE Axe Head c.1st millennium BCAncient LURISTAN BRONZE Axe Head c.1st millennium BC. Size of Axe 4 1/8 inches length x 3 3/4 inches high. Rare Type Bronze Axe head with etched geometric design. Custom Mounted. Condition: minor anciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe Head w/ Disc ButtAncient Near East, northwestern Iran, Luristan, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. An elegant and rare example of a bronze axe head with a rounded disc as its butt. The axe head was made using the lost wax castingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT Luristan BRONZE AXE head C.1st millenium BC.ANCIENT Luristan BRONZE AXE head C.1st millenium BC. Size of Axe 6 3/4 x 5 1/8 inches. Early unusual type Ancient near eastern Bronze Axe Head. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: From The Estate of RabiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe Head 900 BC IranThis is a very rare ancient Bronze Axe or Halberd head dating back to the 9th-7th century BC. Iran. The Bronze axe has been custom mounted on a custom lucite display stand. The axe head measures 4 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT Luristan BRONZE AXE head C.1st millenium BC.ANCIENT Luristan BRONZE AXE head C.1st millenium BC. Size of Axe 3 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches. Early unusual type Ancient near eastern heavy Bronze Axe Head with two Animals on back side of blade. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient BMAC Bronze Axe HeadBMAC (Bactria–Margiana Archaeological Complex), ca. 2300 to 1700 BCE. A cast bronze dagger with crescent shaped blade and stylized asp snake tang. Center mounting hole. Likely for votive use. ColoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe HeadAncient Luristan Bronze Axe Head; Length : 7 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe Head c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe Head c.1000 BC. Size 8 inches length. Fine bronze Axe head, with four spikes at back. choice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC Collection acquired from Nadeau Estate, from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe head c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Axe head c.1000 BC. Size 7 inches length. Unusual Type Luristan bronze Axe head, ancient near east Luristan. Condition: surface incrustation otherwise perfect. Provenance: EX CSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Original Mascot Ram Head Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue Figurine Art$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBastet Cat Feline Egyptian Goddess Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture 19" x 13"$600
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Nefertiti Egyptian Queen Pharaoh Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture - Egypt Collectible - 18lbs$600