Sold2022Ancient Islamic Gold Bead c.14th century AD.Ancient Islamic Gold Bead c.14th century AD. Size 10 mm. weight 1.0 grams. Glass bead wrapped with gold twisted wires. bery unusual. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA Market.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Islamic Bronze Birds c.8th century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Islamic Bronze Birds c.8th century AD. Size 1 3/4 - 2 1/2 inches length. Fine collection of 4 cast bronze birds amulet. mounted. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Mamluk Silver Ring c.15th century AD.Ancient Islamic Mamluk Silver Ring c.15th century AD. Size 7 USA ring size. Islamic Mamluk period cast silver finger ring with decorated bezel with floral design. wearable. Provenance: Private NYC ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bird c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bird c.9th century AD. SIze 1 3/4 inches high. Fine cast bronze Bird with suspension loop on its back. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Persian, Pottery Ewer c.14th century ADAncient Islamic Persian, Pottery Ewer c.14th century AD. Size : 5 1/2 inches high (14 cm), Great Looking form of Water Ewer with etched design. condition: chipped at the edges and surface worn. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Bronze Bird Amulet c.10th century AD.Ancient Islamic Bronze Bird Amulet c.10th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches length. Fine cast bronze bird amulet with suspension loop on its back. choice patina. Ex Private New York city collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Glass Bird Amulet c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Bird Amulet c.8th century AD. Size 0 7/8 inches length. Unusual Islamic Yellow black and white glass Bird amulet. Condition: feet chipped off otherwise perfect. Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Bowls c.14th centuryLot of 3 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Bowls c.14th century AD. Size 6 - 6 1/4 inches diameter x 2 7/8- 3 1/2 inches high. Great lot of turquoise color glazed ceramic footed bowls. Provenance: NYC collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 ANcient Islamic Silver Bracelets c.12th15th ceLot of 2 ANcient Islamic Silver Bracelets c.12th15th century AD. Size 3 1/8 - 2 1/4 inches diameter. A heavy silver bracelet with fine floral design together with thin silver bracelet decorated with oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Islamic World Silver Coin, 7th-16th Century AD 4.643g 25mmThis silver coin from the Islamic world dates back to the period spanning from the 7th century to the 16th century AD. Coins from this era were minted across various regions under different Islamic dySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Islamic World Silver Coin, 7th-16th Century AD 5.78g 27x23mmThis silver coin from the Islamic world dates back to the period spanning from the 7th century to the 16th century AD. Coins from this era were minted across various regions under different Islamic dySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Islamic Era Peacock Bird Amulets, 7th-12th Century ADThis pair of agate peacock bird amulets heralds from the Egyptian Islamic period, specifically from the 7th to the 12th century AD. Each amulet, measuring 29x7 mm or 1.14x0.28 inches, is a testament tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Persian Islamic glazed Ceramic Bowl c.14th centAncient Persian Islamic glazed Ceramic Bowl c.14th century AD. Size 10 3/4 inches diameter x 4 3/4 inches high. Large ceramic footed bowl with flanged rim, decorated with painted geometric patterns, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 15 Ancient Islamic Copper Coins Medieval periodLot of 15 Ancient Islamic Copper Coins Medieval period c.14th century AD. Size 28-16 mm. a nice lot of Islamic Egypt coins. great lot for research and study.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl With Bird, Kufic c.10th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Nishapur Ceramic Bowl With Bird, Kufic c.10th century AD. Size 9 1/8 inches diameter. 2 1/2 inches high. Rare Nishapur ceramic footed bowl with Bird in center and Kufic inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT LOT of 7 Islamic India Silver coins Jitals c.10th century AD.ANCIENT LOT of 7 Islamic India Silver coins Jitals c.10th century AD. (14-19 mm). India Jital silver coins with Arabic.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Gold Bird Pendant with Garnet c.8th/12tAncient Islamic Gold Bird Pendant with Garnet c.8th/12th century AD. Size 18 mm. weight 0.81 grams. Fine filigree work Gold bird with three garnet insets, four suspension loops. Perfect condition. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl with BirdAncient Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl with Bird c.9th century AD. Size: 7 3/4 inches diameter x 3 3/8 inches high. Unusual glazed ceramic bowl decorated with a stylized bird facing left with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Khorasan Bronze Oil Lamp With Bird c.10Ancient Islamic Khorasan Bronze Oil Lamp With Bird c.10th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length.Fine footed bronze oil lamp with Bird on Handle and lid. Condition:perfect. Provenance: from the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Fatimid Silver Bird Earrings10th-12th century AD. A pair of silver earrings in the shape of birds with filigree decoration to the body in the form of spirals; hoop to the tail and head. 6.70 grams, 30-35mm (1 1/4 - 1 1/2"). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of ancient bronze and silver bird elementsA pair of ancient bird elements. Lot includes a Roman bronze eagle, c. 1st - 3rd Century AD, and a smaller Late Roman/Byzantine silver bird, c. 5th - 7th Century AD. Largest H: 1 1/4 in (3.2cm). Ex coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Silver Ring with BirdsFatimid Caliphate, 10th-12th century AD. A silver finger ring comprising a D-section hoop with teardrop panels to the shoulders and scaphoid to the underside, discoid bezel with addorsed pair of birdsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Pin with a Zoomorphic Top in the Shape of a Bird, 1st-4th Centuries AD$5
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedEarly Medieval Silver Ring With Mythical Bird , Circa 8th-10th Century AD£150
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Roman Iron Arrowhead Square-Headed Pointed Tang, 2nd-3rd Century A.D.$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Germanic Tribe Tanged Trilobate Bladed Iron Arrowhead, 5th-7th Century AD$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Greco-Roman Bronze Medical Tool with Ornate Floral Handle, 1st-3rd Century AD$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Sasanian Hemispherical Stamp Seal Engraved with Hare Motif, 3rd-7th Century AD$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetMedieval Period Silk Road Persian Marble Tubular Amulet Pendant, 9th-12th Century AD$5