Sold2021View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, 18th Century18th Century Oil painting of a scene in Venice with a view of the church S. Giorgio Maggiore and sailing ships and fisherman in the foreground. Craquelure. Image W.27" H.38 3/4" Frame W.32 1/2" H.44 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MEADOWS Santa Marie della Salute, Venice. Oil on canvas, 1907. 510x760 mm; 20x30 inches.ARTHUR MEADOWS Santa Marie della Salute, Venice. Oil on canvas, 1907. 510x760 mm; 20x30 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto and signed, titled and dated in oil, verso. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Joseph Enneking (Am. 1841-1916), "Venice", Oil on canvas, framedJohn Joseph Enneking (Am. 1841-1916) "Venice" Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and indistinct inscription verso, Wiscasset Bay Gallery business card attached stretcher verso 12" x 18" actSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph-Antoine Bouvard "Venice", oil on canvasJoseph-Antoine Bouvard (French, 1840-1920), "Venice", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on edge, 15 in. x 21 3/4 in., framed, overall 23 1/8 in. x 29 7/8 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Venice Oil on CanvasMeasurements: 85 in L x 60 in H *** Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661See Sold Price
Sold202360In H Huge Venice Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on Canvas - Measurements: 60in H x 47 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Lapshin, Venice, Oil on CanvasGeorgii Aleksandrovich Lapshin (Russian Federation, France, 1885-1951), Venice, oil on canvas, signed G. Lapshin, 20" x 24", framed 27 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Ludolfs Liberts View of Venice Oil on CanvasAfter Ludolfs Liberts (Latvian/American, 1895-1959), View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned. Image: 19.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 27.25" H x 31.25" W. Keywords: Venetian, Painting, Fine Art, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primo Re (Italian, b. 1930) Venice Oil on canvasPrimo Re (Italian, b. 1930)VeniceOil on canvas39-1/4 x 27-3/4 inches (9See Sold Price
Sold2016Small Venice Oil On Canvasunframed. Signed "F. Potte". 20th c. 13.5w x 8h. From a Preston Hollow estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Haggart, Two Works of Venice, Oil on CanvasProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Haggart, Two Works of Venice, Oil on Canvas, comprising 'Grand Canal II' signed lower right and titled on verso, depicting a canal scene with boat andSee Sold Price
Sold2017COFFA, Andrea. Oil on Canvas. Italian Fisherman.Signed and dated 1882 lower right. Andrea Coffa (Italian, 19th C). From a Crompond, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 32" high x 18.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Roullet, "Venice" Oil On CanvasOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Gaston Roullet, titled "Venice". Signed lower right. Great image depicting boats in a harbor. Image size seen approx. 13.5" x 10.5", overall frame size approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Francesco Guardi (Italian, 1712-1793) - Street in Venice, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board.After Francesco Guardi (Italian, 1712-1793) - Street in Venice, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Not signed. 27x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Mosler "Venice" Oil on CanvasHenry Mosler, U.S., 1841-1920, oil on canvas title "Venice". Bronze name plaque. Measures 19.5" X 17.5" framed, 14" X 12" unframed. Good condition, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $45 plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boats Near Venice Oil On CanvasItalian School, Early 20th Century Boats Near Venice, Monogrammed Lower Right FGL, Oil On Canvas, 10 x 18 Inches, Old Giltwood Frame 14 x 22 x 2 Inches, Varnish Layer Discolored, Stretcher Ghost VisibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Large "The Grand Canal Venice" Oil on Canvas after TurnerFine antique very accurate rendering of the famous Turner painting, in very good original condition. Painted beautifully with vibrant color and a skillful brush. This artist's name illegible. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Canal Venice Oil on Canvas20th century copy of a Canaletto grand canal, Venice in a molded gilt gold frame. Signed lower right. Approx site size 21"H x 25"W Approx overall size 26"H x 30"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE BRILL AMERICAN VENICE SCENE OIL CANVASGeorge Reiter Brill (American, 1867-1918), Venice scene. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. 16" x 28" (Image) Ht: 24" Width: 35" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Cosimo Privato "Wedding in Venice" oil on canvasCOSIMO PRIVATO (Italian 1899-1971) "Wedding in Venice" Oil on canvas. 27 1/4 x 38 3/4 inches; Frame: 34 1/4 x 45 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: C. Privato. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full conSee Sold Price
2023Gaston Roullet, "Venice" Oil On CanvasOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Gaston Roullet, titled "Venice". Signed lower right. Great image depicting boats in a harbor. Image size seen approx. 13.5" x 10.5", overall frame size approx.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas. Venice canal scene. Signed and has a signature in the back.$10
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMUnknown artist. Coastal landscape in Venice. - Western Europe, 1903. Oil on canvas. - 71x109 cm.€280
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVenezia e i Soui Palazzi. Venice Canal with Gondola. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. Hand Signed.$750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVenezia e i Soui Palazzi. Venice Canal with Gondola. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. Hand Signed.$750