Sold2021Rare Colgate & Co. Reverse Painted SignBlack ground with silver and gold lettering reading: Colgate & Co./Toilet Soaps/And/Perfumery./ For Sale By/ Wurster Bros.; in original Victorian frame, 25 ½ x 31 ½”. Condition glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pix Sanitary Towels Dispenser and A. P. V. Paper Co. Toilet...Pix Sanitary Towels Dispenser and A. P. V. Paper Co. Toilet Paper Dispenser. Chicago: Albert Pick & Company, ca. 1890s-1930s. Cast iron wall sign with removable paper towel holder. 12 x 8 x 1” tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crescent Perfume Co. & Toilet Requisites Etched Glass SEtched glass sign with white paper behind it, in a ornated flower embossed frame with minor damage, shows wear, 28"x25", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Lautz Bro's & Co's Soap Paper Sign.Late 1800's, soap sign with man holding out a bar of Lautz Bros soap. Soiling and staining throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size Framed: 31 - 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Soap & Pears Soap Paper SignsCherry Soap advertises a large Express wagon for 50 wrappers. 22 x 18 & 17 1/2 x 21 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 1903 Albert F Wood Satin Skin Soap Paper SignsSet 3 1903 Albert F Wood Satin Skin Soap Paper Signs. Measurements in inches: 27 x 20 1/2 Condition:Signs shows some minor tears in edges Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising SignWm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising Signearly 20th century21 1/4 x 16 3/4 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising SignHamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising Sign. Hamilton-Brown was known as the largest shoe house in the world. The lady in this advertising was known as the "Prettiest Woman In America." Print measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVORY SOAP PAPER LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ ORIGINAL EMBOSSED WOOD FRAME.C. 1910s Ivory Soap "Purity" paper lithograph displayed in an original embossed "It Floats" wood frame. CONDITION: Paper has significant fade throughout, with surface staining on both the field and alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trade CardsGroup of 16 trade cards including Soapine, Soapine at the North Pole , Pro. Horsfords Baking Powder, Kendall's Spavin Cure, New Home Sewing Mchine Co. Buttermilk Toilet Soap, Excelsior Metal PolishLauSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Pera & Co. Press Paper Diecut SignHas good color and shine, has some staining, framed, 22"x19", Rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Jesse Moore Whiskey SignRare Jesse Moore Whiskey Sign. Entitled, "The Sports." Jesse Moore-Hunt Co. Copyright 1898. Paper sign lacquered and subsequently cracked, some paper stuck to glass. Very Poor Condition. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clay Robinson Co. Yard Long Advertising SignClay Robinson Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign with advertising on back. Depicting beautiful woman in rose colored dress surrounded by lilies. Trimmed at bottom otherwise overall good condition. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold20181911 Pompeian Co. Paper Advertising Yard Long1911 Pompeian Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign with advertising on back. Depicting Pompeian Beauty with her little black Pomeranian dog. Very good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 3/4 X 27 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pompeian Mfg. Co. Yard LongPompeian Mfg. Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign. Depicting woman in pink dress with geraniums. Very good condition, framed under glass. 8 25 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2020VERY EARLY CAST-IRON AND TIN-LITHOGRAPH STRING HOLDERThis is a very early cast-iron string holder with three-sided tin-lithography sign on top advertising CL Jones & Co's Tulip Soap. The sign dates to 1905 and comes complete with a ball of string. The tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Fisher & Co. Cigar Box Maker Paper Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. This is a very scarce sign which has an image of a young girl holding some cigar box materials. The colors are strong. There is some soiling, fold lines and a tiny sectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50