Sold2022Andrew Peters Diamondtail RanchAndrew Peters (American, b. 1954) Diamondtail Ranch Oil on board 12 x 16 (in) 18.75 x 22.75 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed Andrew Peters, lower right Manny's of Denver and Meyer Gallery tags, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Peters - Beaver PondLot 341 Andrew Peters American (b. 1954) Beaver Pond oil on board signed lower left 20 x 15 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 2 inches, wooden frame Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Peters (b. 1954) Oil on Board Farm SceneSigned lower right, in gilt painted frame. Visible image: approx. 11 1/4" x 8 1/4". Frame: approx. 18 1/4" x 15 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Beardsley signed Manchester United 12x8 black and white photo. Peter Andrew Beardsley MBE (Peter Beardsley signed Manchester United 12x8 black and white photo. Peter Andrew Beardsley MBE (born 18 January 1961) is an English football coach and former footballer who played as a forward or midSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Harvest, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Harvest, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.3x7.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Joel-Peter Witkin (1939) is an American photographer wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Harvest, Philadelphia, 1984Artist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Harvest, Philadelphia, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 6.35x6.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Joel-Peter WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb Collection of 14 Male Tennis Stars Autograph on A3 White Paper inc Ilie Nataste, AndrewSuperb Collection of 14 Male Tennis Stars Autograph on A3 White Paper inc Ilie Nataste, Andrew Jarrett, Peter McInamara, David Lloyd, John Fitzgerald, Richard Gasquet, Trevor Fawcutt, Fabrice Santoro,See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Andrew Wyeth Print, MoonriseAndrew Wyeth (American, 1907-2009). A pencil signed print titled "Moonrise". Matted but unframed. Mat opening: 5-1/2 x 6-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Saint Peter and Saint Andrew Pair of carved andSaint Peter and Saint Andrew Pair of carved and polychromed wooden reliefs. 17th century. 75 x 32 cm. each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spider-Man 2099 #35 CGC 9.8Spider-Man 2099 #35 CGC 9.8 Marvel Comics, 9/95 Peter David story Andrew Wildman art Rick Leonardi coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venom 2099 A.D. #35 CGC 8.5Venom 2099 A.D. #35 CGC 8.5 Variant Marvel Comics, 9/95 Peter David story; Andrew Wildman & Stephen Baskerville art; Rick Leonardi cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HENRY EMERSON - During the Reed HarvestArtist: Peter Henry Emerson Title: During the Reed Harvest Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, USA Dimensions: 9.15x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Peter Henry EmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photogravure - Resting in the Harvest Field - QuhatikaFramed Photogravure titled Resting in the Harvest Fields - Quhatika; Photogravure John Andrew & Son noted on bottomr right; measures about 20 1/2 inches by 16 1/2 inches; writing on bottom is faded duSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c.Continental O/c grape harvest w/ puttiLate 18th or early 19th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a Bacchanalia themed scene, with putti celebrating the grape harvest, unsigned, a follower of Peter Paul Rubens, (Dutch-Flemish, 15See Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Harvest - Original vintageArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Harvest". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1984. Printed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 3/4 x 11 in. (273 x 279 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Toy Soldier BooksLot includes Toy Armies by Peter Johnson, Toy Soldiers by Andrew Rose, Hard Cover Regiments of All Nations by Joe Wallace and Soft Cover Armies of the World By Joe Wallace. 4 Pieces. Condition Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER THACHER "SERMON ON DEATH OF ANDREW ELIOT"1778 Boston, Printed by Thomas and John Fleet. 40pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd- The LithographsPeter Hurd. ''The Lithographs.'' Introduction by Andrew Wyeth, Edited by John Meigs. Second Edition, Baker Gallery Press, 1969, Lubbock, TX. Hardbound with dust jacket.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Proverbs, Japanese Haiku Poetry, 1956/622 vintage books. CHINESE PROVERBS FROM OLDEN TIMES . Peter Pauper Press, Mt Vernon NY. c. 1956 with illustrations., HAIKU HARVEST JAPANESE HAIKU SERIES 4, illustrated. Peter Pauper Press, Mt Vernon NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Rollo Peters, Monterey adobe nocturneCharles Rollo Peters (American, 1862-1928)Monterey adobe nocturneoil on canvassigned lower left Charles Rollo Peters16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian micromosaic paperweightAn Italian micromosaic paperweight late 19th century Centered by a view of St. Peters Square surrounded by views of Rome. height 4 3/4in (12cm); width 6 3/4in (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023GRANT WOOD (1891-1942) Lithograph SignedSeed Time and Harvest, 1937Lithograph on paper7-1/2 x 12 inches (19.1 x 30.5 cm)Signed and dated lower right: Grant Wood. - 1937Provenance:Associated American Artist Label VersoSee Sold Price
Sold20241896 SHELBY, OHIO FAIR POSTERChromolithograph, a "sample full sheet" from the Fair Publishing House, Norwalk, Ohio. Great graphics and text advertising the Annual Harvest County Fair. In a modern frame (no glass). 42.75" high, 28See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PIECES OF OHIO ART POTTERYZanesville, Ohio, 1st quarter 20th century. Includes a J.B. Owens matte Utopian vase with small neck and flared rim, 10.25"h.; together with a Peters and Reed marblized vase, 3.5" high.See Sold Price
Oct 03Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1914 $10 Blue Seal Large Sized Federal Reserve Note. Portrait Of Andrew Jackson. REV: Harvest,$1
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersEdward S. Curtis, Red Whip-Atsina (from The North American Indian, Supplementary Portfolio 5)$400