Sold2020Andy Warhol, (3) Photos of Joe Dallesandro, 1968Andy Warhol, Three Photographs of Joe Dallesandro from 'Flesh' and 'Heat', 1968, Vintage gelatin silver prints: Joe Dallesandro, 10" x 8". Caption affixed to verso. Joe Dallesandro in Andy Warhol's 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol's Lonesome Cowboys poster, fine condition, nicely framed, from NYC estate of fashionAndy Warhol's Lonesome Cowboys poster, fine condition, nicely framed, from NYC estate of fashion photographer Kevin Dornan. Poster measures 35" x 25", in German. (1974 )See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Various Postcards & PhotographsComprises: 1.) Autographed and inscribed photo from actor Allan Rich. 2.) Christmas card from "The Kobe Club" featuring Andy Warhol. 3.) Postcard photo of Willem de Kooning by Rudy Burckhardt. 4.) SilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Moderna Museet PosterStockholm, 1968 screenprint 15 3/8” x 10 5/8” Poster published on the occasion of Andy Warhol's 1968 exhibition at Moderna Museet, the artist's first solo museum exhibition in Europe. TagsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol PolaroidA vintage Andy Warhol Polaroid Measures: 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches framed, photo size: 4 x 3 inches Stamped & authenticated from the Andy Warhol foundation with stamp to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Underground Cinema Poster FLESH 1968Original Andy Warhol vintage German underground film poster FLESH including 12 lobby cards. Image of Joe Dallesandro and infant photo: Francesco Scavullo. Film year 1968; 1st release: 1970. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cecil Beaton - Andy Warhol & Factory Members, NYC, 1969CECIL BEATON (1904-1980) Andy Warhol & Factory Members, NYC, 1969 Photo-litho 10" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20173-D Viewer; Andy Warhol's New York; Ronnie Cutrone3-Dimensional Tour of Andy Warhol's New York by Ronnie Cutrone edited by Luciano Anselmino. Red printed box enclosing 3-D Viewer, 30 numbered Kodachrome Stereos, and 2 Sets of typed explanatory photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol RPPC Taken at Studio 54 with Studio 54 Drink Chip & Matchbook. Ex. Sotheby's Andy WarholAndy Warhol RPPC Taken at Studio 54 with Studio 54 Drink Chip & Matchbook. Ex. Sotheby's Andy Warhol Collection. Vintage real photo postcard (RPPC) 4.25" x 3.5", January 1978, of Andy Warhol, takeSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Stockholm Catalogue 1968 Andy Warhol Exhibition Catalogue 1st Ed Moderna Museet SwedenPublished by Moderna Museet, Sweden, in 1968 as an exhibition catalogue for the show "Andy Warhol" at the Moderna Museet in Stockholm, February - March, 1968. 10 5/8 x 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol PolaroidAndy Warhol color Polaroid photograph, unsigned, estate stamped verso Photo measures: 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches, framed 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Size:11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches.It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist . NY Collector. We pack and ship for you. Good Condition see photo 'See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Size:11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches.It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist . Provenance NY Collector. We pack and ship for you. Good Condition see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Size:11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches.It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist . Provenance NY Collector. We pack and ship for you. Good Condition see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Cover of Flash - November 22, 1963Andy Warhol Cover of Flash - November 22, 1963 1968screenprint on cloth bound portfolio, Teletype text on paper 22.5 h x 22 w x 1.25 d in (57 x 56 x 3 cm) Lot is comprised of the bound cover fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper.Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. NY Collector. No Coa or Documents .Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size:Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photos.Condition ReportConditSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper, Embossed Stamp$375(1 bid)