Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Uncle SamAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Uncle Sam [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in black marker, right center. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Sam #03Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Sam #03". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Light cream wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Ed. 273/2400 Andy Warhol Uncle Sam Lithograph, Carnegie Museum Of ArtLimited Ed. 273/2400 Andy Warhol Uncle Sam Lithograph, Carnegie Museum Of Art . Measures approx. 23 1/2" X 23 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Marilyn #02 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Marilyn #02". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 9/16 x 23 9/16 in. (598 x 598 mm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #04 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #04". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après) Uncle Sam, série Myths Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier. Signé au marqueur à droite. John Viggiano photographié par Andy Warhol. Publi&See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol Uncle Sam (Screenprint)AFTER ANDY WARHOL Uncle Sam, 1981 Screenprint in colors Unsigned proof (outside the edition) 38" x 38" (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York Provenance: Private Collection Note: This print doeSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Uncle Sam Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Uncle Sam Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - SupermanAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Superman". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Light cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #06Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mao #06". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Cream woSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #08Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mao #08". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Cream woSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - BananaAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Banana [lithograph]". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Edition unknown,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #08Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mao #08". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Cream woSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #02Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mao #02". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Cream woSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Marilyn #03Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Marilyn #03". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Marilyn #07Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Marilyn #07". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol, Uncle Sam Wants Shoe!ARTIST: Andy Warhol (1928-1987) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph w/Hand Coloring DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 9.875 x 13.875 in. (image); 17 x 21.16 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR Andy Warhol CONDITION: Mild toning, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #03 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #03". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Dollar Sign $ [yellowAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Dollar Sign $ [yellow background; red/blue symbol]". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Pepsi-Cola - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Pepsi-Cola". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 x 14 3/8 in. (432 x 365 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #10 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #10". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Ice Cream Cone - TripleAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Ice Cream Cone - Triple". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Light cream wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #08 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #08". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price