Sold2021Andy Warhol, C. FRANZ KAFKA Ten Portraits of Jews,Andy Warhol, C. FRANZ KAFKA From TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY. EXHIBITION signed offset lithograph Paper Size: 7 x 5.1/2 in Images Size: 7 x 5.1/2 in Frame Approx: 14 x 12 inces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 226 Franz Kafka, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 226 Franz Kafka, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of theAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century [the complete set of 10 announcement/invitation cards, accompanied by the specification card, in the original printSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Ten Portraits of Jews Hand Signed PortfolioAndy Warhol TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY (10 Card Set) Exhibition signed offset lithograph Each measures 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each card hand signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL Signed 2 Off Set Lithographs Portraits JewsANDY WARHOL Signed 2 Off Set Lithographs Portraits Jews. Andy Warhol, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century, The Jewish Museum Brochure Exhibition in New York October 7, 1980 to January 5, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Ten Portraits Of The JewsAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century," 1980-1981, The Jewish Museum (New York, NY) visitor brochure including ten offset photomechanical reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Ten Portraits Of The JewsAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century," 1980-1981, The Jewish Museum (New York, NY) visitor brochure including ten offset photomechanical reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Louis Brandeis Ten Portraits of JewsAndy Warhol Louis Brandeis From TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY. EXHIBITION signed offset lithograph Paper Size: 7 x 5.1/2 in Images Size: 7 x 5.1/2 in Frame Approx.: 14 x 12 inches. LFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol full card portfolio, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Offset lithograph Measures: 22 x 43 inches, framed, Each card measures: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Gertrude Stein, from Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Gertrude Stein, from Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century (Feldman & Schellmann II.227), 1980 Screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board, signed in pencil and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol 10 Portraits of Jews of The 20th C.Andy Warhol (New York: 1928 - 1987) Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Series Screen Prints. To Include: Sarah Bernhardt, Louis Brandeis, Martin Buber, Albert Einstein, Sigmund Freud, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcement/invitation, 1980Description Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) "Golda Meir [announcement/invitation]" Color offset lithograph Year- 1980 Signed in black marker Edition of 250 Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) 'Golda Meir (F. & S. II.233)' announcement/invitation" Color offset lithograph Year- 1980 Signed in black marker Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol coloring book & book, "Warhol's Jews, TenAndy Warhol coloring book & book, "Warhol's Jews, Ten Portraits", 2008See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol "Louis Brandeis"Title: Louis Brandeis 230 Medium: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board Suite: Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Year: 1980 Size: 40" x 32" Edition: Edition of 200, 30 AP, 5 PP, 3 EP, 25 TP,See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Invites/Postcards/Signed Truck SuiteTwo Castelli/Multiples Inc. gallery invitations to "Mao Tse-Tung" 1972; postcard sets for "Myths," Feldman Fine Arts, 1981; "Ten Portraits of Jews," Jewish Museum catalogue of 5' X 7" reproduction carSee Sold Price
2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 inches (10See Sold Price
2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 229 ALBERT EINSTEIN, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 229 ALBERT EINSTEIN, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 incheSee Sold Price
2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 235 Sigmund Freud , from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 235 Sigmund Freud, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 231 George Gershwin, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 231 George Gershwin, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 229 ALBERT EINSTEIN, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 229 ALBERT EINSTEIN, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 227 Gertrude Stein, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 227 Gertrude Stein, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcement$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' Hand Singed Announcement Card from Suite of 10 Prominent$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Albert Einstein FS-229' Hand Singed Invitation from Suite of 10 Prominent Jewish$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcement$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Martin Buber (F. & S. 228)' Signed announcement From Ten Portraits Of Jews$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' Signed$600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Albert Einstein Serigraph silkscreen on museum board 1980 Serigraph$2,700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Flowers, 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000