Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Truck #3 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Truck #3 [announcement card]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. (171 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Campbells Soup Toy Truck (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup metal toy truck 3 1/2" x 18 1/2" Signed with a can sketchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol TrucksAndy Warhol, Trucks Offset lithograph (announcement cards) in colors Measures: 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Signed TrucksAndy Warhol Trucks, 1985, complete set of four announcement cards Color offset lithographs, each card hand signed in black marker along lower edge Each measures 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Truck #4Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Truck #4 [announcement card]". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black marker. Edition unknown, presumed small (500?). Light cream wove paper. Printed to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Truck #1Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Truck #1 [announcement card]". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black marker. Edition unknown, presumed small (500?). Light cream wove paper. Printed to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 3 BananasSigned and stamped in style of Andy Warhol Oil On Canvas Painting 23.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol - Truck Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Truck Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL - 3 FINE WATERCOLORS ON ANTIQUE PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Andy Warhol - 3 Watercolors on paper. Andrew Warhol, commonly known as Andy Warhol, was an American artist and actor who played a crucial role in the birth and development of pop art. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol, (3) Photos of Joe Dallesandro, 1968Andy Warhol, Three Photographs of Joe Dallesandro from 'Flesh' and 'Heat', 1968, Vintage gelatin silver prints: Joe Dallesandro, 10" x 8". Caption affixed to verso. Joe Dallesandro in Andy Warhol's 'HSee Sold Price
2018ANDY WARHOL TRUCKS INVITATION OFFSET LITHOGRAPHANDY WARHOL TRUCKS INVITATION OFFSET LITHOGRAPH EDITION: LIMITED in original paper folio coverPaper size: 6.1/2 x 6 .1/2 inchImages size: 6.1/2 x 6 .1/2 inchINVITATIONS HAND SIGNED BY ANDY WARHOL FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Trucks Suite SignedTitle: "Trucks Suite (the complete set of four cards a "mini portfolio")". Color offset lithographs, Date: 1985. Each signed in black marker by Warhol.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Trucks Invitation SetAndy Warhol Invitation set "Trucks" 1986 without jacket. Each card measures: 7 x 7 inches, total four cards Each card hand signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'TRUCKS - YELLOW INVITATION FRAMEDArtist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: TRUCKS INVITATION (YELLOW) Medium: OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Year: 1986 Size: 6.5 x 6.5 INCHES Framed Size: 16 x 16 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Condition: Excellent Used for announcemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Various Postcards & PhotographsComprises: 1.) Autographed and inscribed photo from actor Allan Rich. 2.) Christmas card from "The Kobe Club" featuring Andy Warhol. 3.) Postcard photo of Willem de Kooning by Rudy Burckhardt. 4.) SilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Invites/Postcards/Signed Truck SuiteTwo Castelli/Multiples Inc. gallery invitations to "Mao Tse-Tung" 1972; postcard sets for "Myths," Feldman Fine Arts, 1981; "Ten Portraits of Jews," Jewish Museum catalogue of 5' X 7" reproduction carSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Crosses #3 - LithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Crosses #3". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Printed 1982. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 5/16 in. (286 x 211 mm).Lot Note(s): </See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Crosses #3Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Crosses #3". Lithograph. Printed 1982. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Light cream wove smooth coated paper. The full sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MAO 3 SUNDAY B. MORNING SCREENPRINTsilkscreens in colors on museum boardUSA, New York, 1972/2011Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – American artist and filmmaker later edition published by Sunday B. Morning All prints stamped on verso with ‘See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL Three [3] Campbell Soup BowlsANDY WARHOL Three [3] Campbell Soup Bowls with 3 prints. Size: 9 dSee Sold Price
2016Framed Flower Art Screen PrintFramed Flower Art Screen Print, Signed Andy Warhol, 7 3/4 in., 8 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400
3 hrs LeftBK Auctions450) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "American Indian Series 3 Piece Set " Poster$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Dollar Sign" 4 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Dollar Sign', 4 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$2,000
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper, Embossed Stamp$375(1 bid)