Sold2015Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Portfolio SetA set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics to advertise the forthcoming portfolio of ten silkscreen prints by Andy Warhol of Mick Jagger Each measures:6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
2018Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Portfolio SetA set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics to advertise the forthcoming portfolio of ten silkscreen prints by Andy Warhol of Mick Jagger Each measures:6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Portfolio SetA set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics to advertise the forthcoming portfolio of ten silkscreen prints by Andy Warhol of Mick Jagger Each measures:6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975ANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolioAfter Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolio USA, 1975 screenprint on arches paper 6 h x 4 w inches Signed with transfer-printed manufacturer's mark to cover jacket 'Andy Warhol Mick Hagger, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL Portfolio 10 Silkscreen Prints Signed and Numbered Edition 250, Pub. Seabird EditionsANDY WARHOL Portfolio 10 Silkscreen Prints Signed and Numbered Edition 250, Published Seabird Editions. Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger. size: 6 in. x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL-MICK JAGGERANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK, 40 x 50 cm (19.7 x 15.75 inch),This lithograph wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Screenprint on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on D'Arches Watercolor (Rough). 1975. Andy Warhol unsigned working trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and productiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on D'Arches Watercolor (Rough). 1975. Andy Warhol unsigned working trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and productiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographs$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographs$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (second edition, deluxe set) - Color offset lithographs$6,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger', Hand Signed Announcement Cards Set, 1975$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Suite - Color offset lithographs$6,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAndy Warhol & "Mick Jagger" Signed Lithograph Photo Frame 24 x 40 x 4$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #07 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #06 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #05 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #04 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #03 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400