Sold2017Portfolio, Kehinde WileyKehinde Wiley (American b. 1977) ""Passing Posing Paintings and Faux Chapel "" 2004 portfolio including 18 offset prints published by Earth Enterprises Inc. edition 992/1000 signed by the artist on laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Steele "Slice" Oil on Canvas Painting 2007Ben Steele (American, b. 1977). Oil on canvas painting titled "Slice," depicting a coloring page featuring Charles Schulz' Snoopy golfing. Colored pencils have haphazardly filled in the pageSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Kassan, painting, c. 2000David Kassan, painting, c. 2000, David Kassan (American, b. 1977), Crosby Street, photorealist painting, acrylic on board, signed lower right "Kassan", 36"h x 24"w (board), 37.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Peck Hungarian/American, b. 1941 Yellow Painting, 1977George Peck Hungarian/American, b. 1941 Yellow Painting, 1977 Signed and dated George Peck '77 on the reverse; also signed and dated George Peck '77 on the overlap Oil on canvas stretched over convexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Timonthy W. JAHNS: "Just Deserts" - Oil PaintingTimothy W. Jahns (American, b. 1977) oil on linen canvas painting titled "Just Deserts", circa 2006, depicting an orange and bottles, signed upper left, bearing labels verso. [Art: 18" H x 12" W; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Kassan, paintingDavid Kassan, painting, David Kassan (American, b. 1977), "East 17th St.", c. 2000, acrylic on board, signed lower right, exhibition label verso, 38"h x 24"w (board), 39.75"l x 25.75"w (framed) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Todd Chilton, abstract paintingTodd Chilton, abstract painting, Todd Chilton (American, b. 1977), untitled, 2003, oil on linen, signed and dated verso, unframed, 59.75"h x 48"w Provenance: Property from a Private New Canaan, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Kassan, paintingDavid Kassan, painting, David Kassan (American, b. 1977), 2nd Ave. & East 9th St., acrylic on board, signed lower right "Kassan", 24"h x 18"w (board), 25.5"h x 19.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gloucester Shipyard Painting, Harriette Landon, 1950'sHarriette Merrow Landon (American, b.1896-1977) New England School oil painting of workers in shipyard, Gloucester, Massachusetts. Oil on canvas. Dimension: 16" x 12". Circa: 1950's. Condition: good oSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Kassan, (2) paintingsDavid Kassan, (2) paintings, David Kassan (American, b. 1977), "Rivington St." and "Mulberry St.", c. 2000, acrylic on board, each signed lower right, 25"h x 18"w , 25"h x 16"w (board), 26.25"h x 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FRANCES JUDGE (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Priscilla," 1977-1983,MARY FRANCES JUDGE (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Priscilla," 1977-1983, oil and mixed media on unstretched canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Mary Frances Judge 1977-'83;" 23" x 32", framed 28 1/2" x 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Chris RWKChris RWK (American, b. 1977), "Heart Broken," 2013, acrylic and pencil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 6"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bryan Mark Taylor, paintingBryan Mark Taylor (American, b. 1977), "Sonoma in the Rain," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 15"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kanye West "PABLO" Day-Glo Painting, SignedOriginal day-glo Portrait Fusion Painting of Pablo Picasso and Kanye West. Titled: PABLO. Kanye Omari West (American, b.1977) Hip-Hop Rapper. Monogrammed by the artist lower right (view photograph). PSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas b.1934) A PAINTING,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas b.1934) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1977, oil on canvas, signed, and dated verso in pencil. 50" x 72"See Sold Price
2016Siddharth Parasnis, paintingSiddharth Parasnis (American/Indian, b. 1977), "Cityscape 3," 2007, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, title label affixed verso (lower left), canvas: 30"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gloucester Village Harbor Painting, Harriette LandonNew England village harbor walk oil painting, circa 1950's. Harriette Merrow Landon (American, b.1896-1977). Dimension: canvas board: 16" x 12". Oil on canvas board. Condition: good estate condition,See Sold Price
Sold2017New England Village Painting, Harriette Landon, 1950'sGloucester, Massachusetts village landscape painting, by the artist: Harriette Merrow Landon. Harriette Landon (American, b.1896-1977). Dimension: canvas board: 16" x 12". Oil on canvas board. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017New England Harbor Oil Painting, Harriette LandonGloucester Harbor oil painting,1950's Harriette Merrow Landon (American, b.1896-1977). Gloucester, Massachusetts, harbor dockside scene with fishermen and boats. Dimension: canvas board: 16" x 12". OiSee Sold Price
Sold2017New England School Painting, Harrietta Landon, 1950'sHarriette Marrow Landon (American, b.1896-1977). A winding road in the village of Gloucester, Massachusetts. Oil on canvas. Dimension: 16" x 12". Circa: 1950's. Condition: good estate condition, no reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faris McReynolds (b. 1977) AmericanREVOLVING DOOR, 2005, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 48 x 64”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jose Ramos LermaJose Ramos Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Cristo," 1977, oil on canvas, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): "21.25"h x 19"w. Provenance: From the private collection of Jose Ramon LermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE BALYON (B.1951) FOREST LANDSCAPE, 36" X 46"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, "Oak and Birch Trees," signed lower right Andre Balyon (Dutch-American, b.1951), dated 1977, titled verso, patched repair to canvas, approx 36"h, 46"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), Sacred Heart, 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 23.25"w. Provenance: From the private collection of Ellen KernaghaSee Sold Price
Jun 02Collective HudsonHunt Slonem, Hand Signed Oil On Panel Wall Hanging Sculpture, 1999 "Toco"$4,000
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisBert Beirne Still Life Painting Oil on Panel Osborne Creamer & Apples Signed$700
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesLeonard Koscianski (American, B. 1952) "Cymbidium And Butterfly" Oil On Canvas$2,000