SoldAngelo Brotto (1914-2002) Pair of table lampsAngelo Brotto (1914-2002)Pair of table lampsPatinated steelEdited by EsperiaModel created circa 1990H 66 × L 29 × W 22 cmSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto Light sculpture by Angelo Brotto for Esperiacm 80x80 Depth 12 cmStainless steel, aluminum and Murano glass panel. Manufacturer's mark present. Prod. Esperia 1974See Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra, Esperia anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino - A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTO altezza cm 177See Sold Price
SoldLight sculpture by Angelo Brotto for Esperiacm 80x80 Depth 12 cm Stainless steel, aluminum and Murano glass panel. Manufacturer's mark present. Prod. Esperia 1974See Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto, Rare Floor LampAngelo Brotto Rare floor lamp, 1950s Painted aluminum, brass, acrylic. Manufactured by Esperia, Italy. Dimensions: 69.5" H 14.25" W 14.25" D.See Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. Marmo, metallo smaltato, ottone, vetro opalino incamiciato. Produzione Esperia, anni '50. cm 166x50 A STANDARD LAMP BY A. BROTTOSee Sold Price
SoldMETAMORPHIC ANGELO BROTTO GIRAFFA FLOOR LAMPItalian mid-century modern"Giraffa" single light floor lamp, c.1960, design by Angelo Brotto (Italian, 1914-2002) for Esperia in stainless steel and aluminum, central standard divided in three sectionSee Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTO Floor lamp for Esperia.Floor lamp for Esperia. 1960. Painted metal, brass and opal glass.. Cm 30,00 x 170,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTOCoppia di lampade a sospensione. Metallo cromato, metallo verniciato, legno laccato, vetri lavorati a caldo con inclusione di canna bianca. Produzione Esperia anni '60. cm 84x59 A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPSee Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002)ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002) Paire de lampes en acier patiné, base-sculpture, abat-jour métallique. Éditeur Esperia. Haut. 70,5 - Larg. 28 CM - Prof. 20 CM A pair of patinated steel lamps.See Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. Marmo, metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Esperia 1955 ca. altezza cm 186 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTOSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced byAngelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced by Esperia, Poggibonsi, 1970s. Chromed metal, aluminum, steel and white painted metal. (stem h 151.5 cm; moSee Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTO Pair of table lamp for Esperia, Poggibonsi.BROTTO ANGELO (1914 - 2002) Pair of table lamp for Esperia, Poggibonsi. Marble, brass and fabric.. Cm 40,00 x 73,00 x 23,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto, Table lampAngelo Brotto Table lamp EsperiaItaly, c. 1975brass, glass, linen shade 22.5 h x 17.75 dia in (57 x 45 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. marmo, metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato, perspex opalino. Produzione Esperia anni '60. altezza massina cm 155 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTO Buone condizioni generali. OttSee Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. Metallo cromato, legno laccato, legno naturale, vetro soffiato con inclusione di murrina. Produzione Esperia anni '60. cm 180x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTO Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTO, Specchio da pareteANGELO BROTTO Produzione Esperia, Italia 1970 ca. Specchio da parete con struttura in ottone con decoro ad ovali battuti a mano, cristallo specchiato, corpo rettangolare con angoli arrotondati. cm 88,See Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto for Esperia, Sconce Oceano Blu, Italy,Glass, colored in various ahdes of blue, stainless steel, partially chromed, metal, partially white, plastic Italy, 1973 Designer: Angelo Brotto (1914-2002) – Italian designer, painter, etcher and dSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto (1914 - 2002): Three Clamshell Table LampsItaly, 1950s; brass, each with one light One 12 1/2 in. dia., Two 8 in. dia. Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iconic Los AngeSee Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTO Low table.Low table. Opal glass and brass.. Cm 130,00 x 47,00 x 65,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
SoldANGELO BROTTO Suspension lamp with murrine.Suspension lamp with murrine. . Cm 35,00 x 80,00 x 35,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modello "Giraffa". Produzione Esperia, Italia anni 70. Metallo cromato e alluminio. (h cm 222)See Sold Price
SoldRare chandelier by Angelo Brotto for Esperia, midReserve: $1,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $500.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. Combined shipping: Please ask abSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Brotto,Lampada da parete retroilluminata con struttura in metallo cromato, cristallo molato, inserti in vetro trasparente e colorato. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 80x80x2See Sold Price