Sold2016Joe Ghost. Okito-Redmon, ca. 1950. A version of theJoe Ghost. Okito-Redmon, ca. 1950. A version of the Japanese Handkerchief Box, resembling a haunted house. With three ghost silks. 6 _ tall. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Crosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950)Crosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950). ColoRadios "illumination in motion" advertising sign for Crosley, Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950. Reverse with sticker label forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dragon Table. Louisville: Don Redmon, ca. 1948. SideDragon Table. Louisville: Don Redmon, ca. 1948. Side table lacquered to represent a dragon. Three folding wooden legs; cloth-covered top. 31" high. Hallmarked. Finish well worn, hole in tabletop coverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flipity-Tip Vanish. Louisville: Don Redmon, ca. 1955.Flipity-Tip Vanish. Louisville: Don Redmon, ca. 1955. Two doves vanish from a box, which is then disassembled piece by piece, leaving no trace of the birds. Unusual combination of methods. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2016Magical Incubator. Louisville: Don Redmon, ca. 1953. AnMagical Incubator. Louisville: Don Redmon, ca. 1953. An empty canister is filled with bran and an egg. When opened, a cage with canary inside has appeared in the canister. 10" high. Possibly repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nesting Boxes (Banner-Style). Louisville: Don Redmon,Nesting Boxes (Banner-Style). Louisville: Don Redmon, ca. 1957. A dove is placed in a small chest. The box and bird vanish, then both reappear nested inside two other, larger chests. Outer box 10 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Square Circle. Louisville: Don Redmon Company, ca.Square Circle. Louisville: Don Redmon Company, ca. 1948. Elaborate version of this production apparatus, which includes a Phantom Tube feature, load chamber for a goldfish bowl, and which partially paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Falstaff Beer Metal Sign ca. 1950 Original Falstaff Beer metal sign ca. 1950. Overall fair condition, shows wear, scrapes and some rust, cardboard backing has water damage. Donaldson Art Sign Co., Litho in USA. Dimensions (H x W x D):See Sold Price
Sold2016MS Animal Trap Co. Drake Decoy Pair, 1950sItem: Pair of Blue-Winged Teal Drake and Hen Decoys Maker: Animal Trap Co., Pascagoula, Mississippi Date: ca. 1950's Material: Pine Description: Pine rigmates with rough feather finish in unused, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirty Copies of Walt Disney Comic Books CA 1950-60's:Thirty Copies of Walt Disney Comic Books CA 1950-60's: Fair to Good Condition. Good For Reading and Remembering. Most are 10 Cents. Lots of Disney Hero's Donald Duck and Scrooge, Mickey and Minnie. (9See Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1950's Rutland Fair Auto Races posterca 1950's Rutland Fair Auto Races poster, 22" x 14", bottom edge damaged, tape repair on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Dice Box with Original Box. American, ca. 1950.Chinese Dice Box with Original Box. American, ca. 1950. Bakelite lined with felt top and bottom. Uses fair dice but the person shaking can control their roll. Exc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Guinea Pig Box. Glendale: Loyd, ca. 1950. PaintedGuinea Pig Box. Glendale: Loyd, ca. 1950. Painted hardwood cage with steel bars holds a live guinea pig. The magician removes the animal from the cage and tears it to pieces, but thanks to the specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIENS AUTHORIZED DEALER TIN SIGN W/ GEAR STYLE GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Missouri. Scarce CA. 1950's die-cut Tin Sign for Ariens showing "Authorized Service" throughout each side. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pair of Magnetic Dice and Magnet.Three Pair of Magnetic Dice and Magnet. American, ca. 1950. Magnet 6 3/4 x 3". Two pair in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold20171950's RC Cola Tin Advertising SignLithographed and embossed RC Cola tin sign in fair condition. Some spots of wear apparent. Measures 12" x 15 1/4", C.a. 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Estate Group Of Asian Ceramics, Etc.To include two 20th century pierced brass trivets, a ca. 1950 Korean etched brass vase decorated with yin & yang symbols, pomegranates, animals, and flowers, two Japanese blue & white Arita porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold201915+ Catalogs for Sporting books15+ Catalogs, pamphlets, brochures for Sporting books, mostly by Derrydale Press, ca. 1930's - 1950's, overall good to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Northwest Coast Pelt / Beaded Felt Moccasins**Originally Listed At $600** North America, Native American, ca. 1920 to 1950. A pair of moccasins made with animal pelt and decorated with blue felt panels adorned by beaded eagles with profiled heaSee Sold Price
Sold20201962 Seattle World's Fair, Lot of ThreeDick Elffers (Dutch, 1910-1990) Art / Since 1950 and Art / World of Art ca. 1962 printed Steendrukkerij de Jong & Co., Hilversum, dated 1962 AND Masterpieces of Art ca. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MESOPOTAMIAN BLACK STONE CYLINDER SEAL WITH ANIMALS - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORTCa. 3000 BC. Cylinder seal of black stone. Frieze of three waking quadrupeds with items above their backs. Condition fair. Accompanied by a signed scholarly note by Professor Wilfrid George Lambert. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro "Circus Train at the Fair"Lladro "Circus Train at the Fair", #1517 modeled by Antonio Ramos, three cars with children and animals. 24" long, 8" wide,PICK UP AT OUR FELTON, CA OFFICES OR 3RD PARTY SHIPPINGSee Sold Price