Sold2023Walt Disney SNOW WHITE Movie Animation Cel SIGNEDAn original animation art cel from the 1937 Walt Disney Productions film "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs." Depicting five of the title characters (Sleepy, Bashful, Happy, Sneezy, and Doc), with artisSee Sold Price
2021Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original ProductionTitle: Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original Production Cel Cell 1990s Description: MTV'S 1993 Smash Hit Cartoon BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD. "Bungholio Lord of the Harvest". Original one-of-a-kind producSee Sold Price
2021Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original ProductionTitle: Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original Production Cel Cell 1990s Description: MTV'S 1993 Smash Hit Cartoon BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD. "Candy Sale". Original one-of-a-kind production cel displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original ProductionTitle: Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original Production Cel Cell 1990s Description: MTV'S 1993 Smash Hit Cartoon BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD. "Killing Time". Original one-of-a-kind production cel displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney PINOCCHIO & FAIRY Animation Cel SIGNEDA limited edition art serigraph cel, produced from original animation art from the 1940 Walt Disney Productions film "Pinocchio." Depicting the Blue Fairy, Jiminy Cricket, and Pinocchio, with artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney PETER PAN & HOOK Animation Cel SIGNEDA limited edition art serigraph cel, produced from original animation art from the 1953 Walt Disney Productions film "Peter Pan." Depicting the title character and Captain Hook during their duel, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney LADY & THE TRAMP Animation Cel SIGNEDA limited edition art serigraph cel triptych, produced from original animation art from the 1955 Walt Disney Productions film "Lady and the Tramp." Depicting the title characters, being serenaded by TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney JUNGLE BOOK Film Animation Cels SIGNEDA limited edition art serigraph cel diptych, produced from original animation art from the 1967 Walt Disney Productions film "The Jungle Book." Depicting Mowgli, Baloo, and King Louie, with artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maleficent sleeping beauty original Disney hand-painted production animation drawing Cel art cornerMaleficent sleeping beauty original Disney hand-painted production animation drawing Cel a very rare item the cell is in 2 pieces the bird is on one cel and maleficent is on another, some paint loss oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Donald Duck Original Animation Cel.(Disneyland, 1960s) An original production cel of Donald Duck purchased from the Art Corner in Disneyland. The cel was trimmed at the studio in preparation for sale through the Art Corner at DisneylanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Yellow Submarine Animation Cel 1968A large original animation cel from the animated film The Beatles: Yellow Submarine, 1968. Featuring the character Jeremy The Boob (Nowhere Man) and the large clawed hand of Chief Blue Meanie. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , 1951, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet Vintage Animation, Santa Monica, purchased for $2706. in 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelAriel from Little Mermaid, gouache on celluloid, single production cel set-up applied to matching watercolor background, sight 8 ¾ x 14”, frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with PlexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production Cel:Snow White , gouache on celluloid with airbrushed background, sight 9 ¼ x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelBelle from Beauty and the Beast, gouache on celluloid, sight 8 x 12 ¼”, with Sotheby’s Disney emblem lower right frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with Plexiglas. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , tying a ribbon in her hair, 1950, gouache on celluloid, sight 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, frame13 ¾ x 14” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Animation Art, Sotheby’s, JunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelSleeping Beauty Aurora with forest animals, 1958, multi-cel set-up, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 ½ x 13 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 20 ¾” with Plexiglas. Provenance: CamdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelJessica with Crow Musicians from Who Framed Roger Rabbit, gouache on celluloid over photographic background, the Art of Who Framed Roger Rabbit emblem on mat lower, sight 11 ½ x 17 ½&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelJessica from Who Framed Roger Rabbit, gouache on celluloid over photographic background, Walt Disney Co. emblem lower right, sight 10 x 15”, frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with PlexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney ROBIN HOOD Movie Animation Cels SIGNEDProduction cel triptych, produced from original animation art from the 1973 Walt Disney Productions film "Robin Hood." Depicting the title character with Little John, Prince John, and the Sheriff of NSee Sold Price
Sold2021101 Dalmatians Original Animation Art from Disney ArtTitle: 101 Dalmatians Original Animation Art from Disney Art Corner Production Cel Perditia (1961) Walt Disney Animation Art Description: 101 Dalmatians, Perdita Production Cels (Walt Disney, 1961). TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large image of Lady from "Lady and the Tramp" OriginalTitle: Large image of Lady from "Lady and the Tramp" Original Production Cel Walt Disney 1955 Animation Art Rare Large Image Description: Original Production Cel of Lady from the 1955 classic Lady andSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Yellow Submarine" Animation CelAn original mounted animation cel from The Beatles film "Yellow Submarine" (Suba Films, 1969) featuring Ringo Starr and the Pepperlander Man. Matte Framed, 11 x 14 inches; Sight, 7.5 x 9.5 inches A poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse “Courvoisier” CelWalt Disneyn.p., n.d.Spectacular Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse “Courvoisier” CelSigned artA superb Disney item: an original Guthrie Courvoisier animation cel of one of his most beloved cSee Sold Price
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryWarner Bros BATMAN VS MAN-BOT Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,189!$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryWarner Bros BATMAN VS MAN-BOT Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,189!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryWarner Bros BATMAN VS MAN-BOT Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,189!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryWarner Bros BATMAN VS MAN-BOT Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,189!$10
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAladdin & Abu Walt Disney, Original Artist Animation Production Cel Art$250
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryDisney ALICE IN WONDERLAND Original Serigraph Cel Animation Art Sericel$10(1 bid)
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney ALICE IN WONDERLAND Original Serigraph Cel Animation Art Sericel$10
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Mickey & Minnie Mouse On Ice Sericel Animation Art Cel$40(2 bids)
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Christmas Mickey Minnie Goofy Pluto Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10