Sold2022Anna Orbaczewska Niedzielska (Polish,b 1974) oilARTIST: Anna Orbaczewska Niedzielska (Poland, born 1974) NAME: Mother and Child YEAR: 2002 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 20 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Anna Haller WorksAnna Haller (Swiss, 1872-1974) two works comprising: 1.) White flower mountain, oil on board. Signed, lower right (cut off by matte), not dated. Circa 1955-60. [Sight: 8 x 12 inches; Frame: 12 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Logan County Token Collection (18) [158444]Lot of 18 tokens from Logan County towns. Lockridge: J. J. Lenhart (4 different); W. M. Wilson (oval); W. E. Johnson. Lovell: Anna Litson; J. B. Vodder (2: GF 10 & 50 cents). Marshall: Pastime BilliarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Kosta Boda Glass & Gold Wire CandlesticksAnna Ehrner (Swedish, active 1974) for Kosta Boda (Swedish, founded 1742), circa last quarter 20th century. A pair of glass and gold wire candlesticks or candleholders from the Epoque Line with colorlSee Sold Price
Sold2017KOSTA BODA CRYSTAL BOWL, SIGNED ANNA EHMER #59317,KOSTA BODA CRYSTAL BOWL, SIGNED ANNA EHMER #59317, C.1974. HEIGHT 4 3/4"; DIAMETER 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953 Signed and dated Anna E. Meltzer - 1953 (lc) Graphite on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: The artist Private collection (See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Castelli Ferrieri, '4736' wall mirror, c. 1974H. 120 x 60 cm. Made by Kartell, Noviglio. Plastic, green, mirror glass. Marked: manufacturer's stamp. Literature: Cat. Kartell collection 74, np nd, np.See Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annie Leibovitz, Ken Kesey's Farm, Eugine, Oregon, 1974Photographer: Annie Leibovitz October 2, 1949. Anna-Lou "Annie" Leibovitz is an American portrait photographer. She is best known for her engaging portraits, particularly of celebrities, which often fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annie Leibovitz, Norman Mailer, Bar Harbor, Maine, 1974Photographer: Annie Leibovitz October 2, 1949. Anna-Lou "Annie" Leibovitz is an American portrait photographer. She is best known for her engaging portraits, particularly of celebrities, which often fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annie Leibovitz, Marvin Gaye And Jan Hunter, San Diego, California, 1974Photographer: Annie Leibovitz October 2, 1949. Anna-Lou "Annie" Leibovitz is an American portrait photographer. She is best known for her engaging portraits, particularly of celebrities, which often fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber. Design "Acorn", Nr. 642 A, Entwurf Johan Rohde. Rundform, leicht gehämmert, Rand mit applizierten Eichelmotiven. Hersteller-, MeistermaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Armlehnstuhl "CH 25". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, geflochtene Papierkordel (ca. 400 Meter Länge). Entwurf 1950. Unter Armstütze Prägestempel BJ69 und Etikett Carl Hansen & Son.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Dreisitzer Sofa. "GE 290" oder "Plank Sofa". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGN HANS J. WEGNER GETAMA GEDSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Hochlehniger Loungesessel mit Ottomane. "GE 290" oder "Plank Easy Chair". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber, 38-teilig. Design "Acorn". 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 14 Mokkalöffeli. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, L 18, 14, 10 cm, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1970 (1), 1974 (2), 1976 (2), five hardbound books with lithographs by Marino Marini & Anna-Eva Bergman Lindner, Tanning, Ernst, Lapicque, Lam, Herold, Dali, Miro (two, one a double-page), &See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Vintage Books James T Farrell, Leon UrisLot includes ANNA KARENINA, LEO TOLSTOY (Publ 1980). THE CONFESSIONS ON ST AUSGUSTINE (Publ 1982). ALL THE KINGS MEN, ROBERT PENN WARREN (Publ 1974). EXODUS, LEON URIS (publ 1958). STUDS JAMES T FARRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Mortensen, Grosse VaseDatiert 1892. Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen. Porzellan, weiss glasiert. H6, Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, 3380, Künstlermonogramm, O, 45 D. Umlaufende Darstellung von im Meer badendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953, H. 94 x 49 x 51 cm. Made by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen. Oakwood, brass., Exh. cat. WEGNER just one good chair, Kopenhagen 2014, p. 65, p. 128; Fiell (EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Order of Dannebrog, Christian IX (1863-1906)Commander's Cross. Badge, 78x39 mm., GOLD, approx. 35 g., hallmarked "Kopenhagen 1892", both sides enameled, original suspension crown, ring and ribbon. A splendid old cross in best jeweller's qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen Pendant Lamp PH 4/2Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen, Kopenhagen Pendulum luminaire model PH 4/2. Designed in 1928, manufactured in the 1940s. Partly lacquered metal, yellowish opal glass. H. 18 cm, D. 40 cm. Marked with 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUISSAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUIS Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Georg Jensen, 1970er Jahre Silber, vergoldet, Emaille. L. 15 cm, 1622 g. Punziert mit 'STERLING DENMARK', Herstellersignet und 'RAAB'.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKopenhagen by Wmf "800" Silver Flatware Service For 6 Dinner Set 35 Pcs Modern$10
5 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersFRO JOY ICE CREAM TROY NY ADVERTISING SIGN$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisLEITZ LEICAEnsemble Leitz Leica. Avec boites rouges Leitz, boitier Leica CL n°1 408 007 (1974) avec€100(1 bid)
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CARVED BOXWOOD NETSUKE modelled as an octopus emerging fro£5
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringJimi Hendrix LP: The Genius of Jimi Hendrix (1974), promo-clipped corner (upper left)$1(1 bid)