Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pater Jean-Baptiste François, Studi di due uomini con fucileiscritto a sinistra lungo il margine "MR Pater paintre", matita rossa su carta, W. 175 - H. 150 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 24,00 x 30,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASTIGLIONE. Four etchings taken from: Piccoli studi di teste all’orientale.Giovanni Benedetto CASTIGLIONE. Four etchings taken from: Piccoli studi di teste all’orientale.1609-16641) Young woman with tower turban. 1645-50Acquaforte di 110x82 mm. Firmata sulla lastra inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hertz, Studi di testeJohann Daniel Hertz (1693 - 1754), Studi di teste. 1723 Acquaforte e bulino. mm 22x365. Thieme-Becker, XVI, p. 567. Firmata in basso a destra e numerata "8" all’angolo opposto. OtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertinaAngelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertina ENG Preparatory sketches for the covers of issues #241-242. Pencil and blue crayon on paper. ITBozzetti preparatori per le copertine degli albi nn.241 e 242.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTODEMO COSTOLI(Firenze, 1803 - 1871) Studio di nudo maschile Firmato e datato 1830 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 59,5X43 unito ad uno STUDIO ANATOMICO, firmato Angelo Giacinto Banchero, matita su carta, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous "Dogs sketch" pen, black ink and black pencilAnonymous "Dogs sketch" pen, black ink and black pencil on paper (mm 276x224) Metal 18th-century frame IT Ignoto "Studi di cani" penna, inchiostro nero e matita nera su carta (mm 276x224) In cornice dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di FirenzeLe Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di Firenze Antica Collezione Instituto du Archeologia - universita'Degli Studi di Milano Guerrini L. (1957). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIAZZETTA. Studi di pittura già disegnati da Giambattista Piazzetta.€5,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIATTI. Presentation of Jesus in the Temple. Studies of figures. Drawing.€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSSAGRESTANI. Two studies of heroines from classical mythology. Drawing.€2,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiorgio De Chirico original Self-Portrait with Costume certified with frame€1,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol photo gel certified Christies and A.W. Foundation unique example€9,000