Sold2019Anon Go! Its your duty lad Enlist Today , original PRCAnon Go! Its your duty lad Enlist Today , original PRC poster No 105 printed by David Allen 1915 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterE M Dinkel (1895-1983) The Fall of the Countryside, original poster printed for General by Vincent Brooks Day 1931 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PostersEdward McKnight Kauffer (1890-1954) Welwyn Garden City, original poster printed for Welwyn Garden City Company by Vincent Brooks Day c. 1920 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Riley (1895-1966) Aberystwyth, original posterHarry Riley (1895-1966) Aberystwyth, original poster printed for BR(WR) by Ernest J Day c. 1950 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon Clan Lands of Scotland See the Western HighlandsAnon Clan Lands of Scotland See the Western Highlands and Islands by Macbraynes, original poster printed by John Horn c. 1950 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anon Tessin Switzerland, original poster printed byAnon Tessin Switzerland, original poster printed by Trub c.1960 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anon The Northumberland Coast, original poster printedAnon The Northumberland Coast, original poster printed for BR(NER) by Chorley & Pickersgill c.1960 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAnon CGT French Line, (SS Paris) Plymouth New York Express Mail Steamers, original poster printed for GWR CGT c.1925 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAnon White Star to New York, The Woolworth Building, original poster printed c. 1920 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Early 20th C. Japanese Textiles2 Japanese Textiles. Day banner and cover. Size: 60" x 15.5" (152 x 39 cm); and 40" x 38" (102 x 97 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersAnon Help to fight FIRE Join the AFS, issued by HM Government printed by SP & Co - 76 x 51 cm; and Join your neighbours Civil Defence, original poster No 114 printed for HMSO by Stafford - 38 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersAnon Remember Belguim Enlist To-Day, PRC No 19 printed by Henry Jenkinson January 1915 - 49.5 x 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three CarpetsThree Carpets a) 24” x 15” (61 cm x 38 cm)b) 37” x 25” (94 cm x 64 cm)c) 40” x 24” (102 cm x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Anon: "England Expects" 1805 1915Anon: "England Expects" 1805 1915 Are You Doing Your Duty T0-Day ? original Card No 109 printed for the PRC by Seargeant Bros.1915 - 24 x 37 cm and General Mobilization Army Reserve (Regular and SpeciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anon: "England Expects" 1805 1915Anon: "England Expects" 1805 1915 Are You Doing Your Duty To-Day ? original Card No 109 printed for the PRC by Seargeant Bros.1915 - 24 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950s TWA Paris Air Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Paris (Statue) Offset ca. 1950 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, two miniscule losses at the bottom edge #FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ FRANCES MACDONALD R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1945-) BREEZY DAY, WHITE STRAND OF THE MONKSSigned lower right, oil on canvas(76cm x 102cm (30in x 40in))Exhibited: Portland Gallery, London, 2020See Sold Price
Sold2023Nan Goldin, Greer's Life, ChicagoNan Goldin Greer's Life, Chicago 1996cibachrome print mounted to Sintra image: 25.875 h x 38.5 w in (66 x 98 cm) sheet: 27.625 h x 40 w in (70 x 102 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE MAN FONG | Golden Fish102 x 50 cm ; 165 x 64 cm ( with frame ) oil on masonite board signed lower right and stamped with artist's seal upper left This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Unusual Large Bronze Censercharacter marks to underside; possibly 17th/18th century; 15 x 25 1/2 x 11 5/8 in. (38.1 x 64.8 x 29.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Choose for Victory , Try an V Dish To-day , originalChoose for Victory , Try an V Dish To-day , original WW2 poster printed for HMSO by Chromoworks c. 1940 - 51 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Divina Pastora with Ivory Head and HandsA 19th-Century Divina Pastora with Ivory Head and Handssanto: 26” x 15” x 9 3/4”(66 cm x 38 cm x 25 cm)virina with base:30 1/2” x 25” x 15 3/4”(77 cm x 64 cm x 15 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21"Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21," 1989, mixed media assemblage. Framed. Provenance: www.ronrobertsonart.com. Size: 38'' x 17.5'', 97 x 44 cm (sight); 40'' x 20'', 102 x 51 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024Original c. 1930s London Underground Travel PosterBudd, Herbert Ashwin 1881 - 1950 Travel Underground between 10 & 4 Lithograph ca. 1930 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Vincent Brooks Day & Son. London Condition Details: (B) on linen (old), teSee Sold Price