Sold2019American Folk Art Child's Portrait Painting 1800'sAntique 19th century American School folk art child's portrait drawing. Original pastel on paper drawing. Depicts a blue eyed child seated in a high chair and wearing a blue dress. She holds an automaSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Drawing of a CatA 19th century American Folk Art pencil on paper drawing of a cat. Mounted, slight toning and foxing, not examined out of frame. Image 6 x 4" high, in a curly Maple frame, 10 3/4 x 8 1/4" high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Roberts Antieau (American, b.1950) Original Folk Art Drawing on Paper. MY BLUE SCHWINN, sheetChris Roberts Antieau (American, b.1950) Original Folk Art Drawing on Paper. MY BLUE SCHWINN, sheet size 18 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young Folk Art Drawing Book, 22 Total DrawingsPurvis Young (American/Florida, 1943-2010) yellow legal pad containing twenty-two (22) pen ink and marker on paper drawings featuring a variety of subjects including figures on horseback, portraits ofSee Sold Price
Sold20245 John Henry Toney Alabama Outsider Art DrawingsFive (5) pen and marker drawings on cardstock by self-taught African American folk artist John Henry Toney (Alabama, 1928-2019). Including: one (1) depicting a brown man titled en verso "He drinks liqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Folk Art Carved & Painted Eagletschool of Wilhelm Schimmel (PA, 1817-1890), late 19th century, pine with gesso and polychrome paint decoration, integral base, original dry surface, unmarked. 7 1/8 x 3.5 x 2.75 in. Private NC CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique American Folk Art Hooked Rug: 3'2'' x 7'10''Antique American Folk Art Hooked Rug, geometric shapes with the image of a horse at the center. 3'2'' x 7'10'' (97 x 239 cm). 14 lbs. Pennsylvania estate. Note on terms for estimating the age of an itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Folk Art Painted Fire Screen19th century. Hand painted screen in wood frame. Nice folksy fired screen of the period. H31" W32" Sold from the collection of a descendant in the Boatwright family, Columbia SC.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Folk Art RugAntique American Folk Art Rug of Standing Wolf, wool hooked rug, on stretcher. Size: 41'' x 35'', 104 x 89 cm (stretcher). Provenance: The Estate of Mary Bert Gutman, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art Carved and Painted Ship Plaque, 19th centuryAntique American Folk Art Carved and Painted Ship Plaque, 19th century, signed on reverse, depicting a clipper ship with pilot boat rounding a coastal lighthouse, with 18 individually carved sails. 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Folk Art Southern Mansion Oil PaintingAntique American folk art southern school landscape painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1850. No signature found. Image size, 22H x 27LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art model of a horseAntique American Folk Art model of a horse, Late 19th/Early 20th c., carved wood, unmarked, 15.5"h x 14.5"l x 4.5"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique American Folk Art Painted Wood Wall ArtAntique panel. Hand Painted wood wall art. Brightly colored geometric pattern. Rustic finish. 21" x 48". From a Jeffrey Bilhuber decorated home in Bedford, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique American Folk Art Painted Wood Wall ArtAntique Panel. Hand Painted wood wall art. Brightly colored geometric pattern. Rustic finish. 34" x 28". From a Jeffrey Bilhuber decorated home in Bedford, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whimsical Antique American Folk Art Rug: 6'9'' x 8'3''Whimsical Antique American Folk Art Rug: 6'9'' x 8'3'' (206 x 251 cm). Weight: 25 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the OnlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique American Folk Art Painting of a Seated Boyoil on canvas (lined), circa 1835, possibly executed in Vermont, pictures a child seated in a Windsor chair holding a flower, unframed. 28.25 x 23.25 in. From the Collection of a Gentleman, Florida AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American folk art paint-decorated gameboardLate 19th or early 20th century. Appx. 17 3/4" square. Original paint with grey prime coat underneath. Moderate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Folk Art Handmade Doll19th century. Hand crafted doll the family called "Jenny". Some fraying to fabric in areas but overall in tact good condition. L18 1/2" Note: The piece belonged to the current owners ancestor who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art Signed Amazing Boston Terrier Dog Animal Portrait Framed Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 17L x 18H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Folk Art Cow Portrait OilAntique American Folk Art Cow Portrait Oil Unsigned Oil on Wood Painting Size: 11 x 14 in. Frame Size: 17 x 20 in. Created in Circa 1900s. CONDITION Great Condition PROVENANCE Private Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American Folk Art Childs Portrait PaintingAntique 19th century American folk art oil on canvas portrait painting. Depicts a beautiful girl with blonde hair and blue eyes wearing a pink dress. Likely Southern States origin as the child is holdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique American Folk Art Butcher Trade Sign19th century, likely Southern. The piece having been cut wrought in areas. It features a pit at upper portion continuing down to butchers tools. W30 1/2" H23 1/4" The piece having been found by the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique American Folk Art Snake Cane19th century. carved wood cane with single snake wrapped around shaft. old painted surface that has been lacquered. L35 3/8"Private Collection of a Carolina Gentleman.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique American folk art painting of Huckleberry Finn$1,500
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50