Sold2024Vintage Jewish Judaica Sterling Silver Gorham Shabbat Kiddush Cup GobletThis vintage Jewish Judaica sterling silver religious shabbat cup made by Gorham. Piece measures 4 1/2" tall by about 2 5/8" wide, and weighs 68.3g. Does have some minor blemishes, buying as is. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JUDAICA STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPA vintage sterling silver kiddush cup. The footed cup is richly decorated with embossed grapevine ornaments. A crowned blessing in Hebrew is on the front of the piece. Weight: 183 grams. Collectibel JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Silver Kiddush Cup & PlateDESCRIPTION: A Judaica silver dipped Kiddush goblet cup and matching plate decorated with embossed decorative motifs. Marked with "Moreshet 999" (Silver Dipped hallmark). The Moreshet series is an excSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush CupDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver Kiddush cup decorated along the cup and base with draping filigree patterns, marked "925 Israel" Total Weight: 68.6 Grams CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JUDAICA KIDDUSH CUPSterling silver kiddush cup, designed by Ludwig Yehuda Wolpert. Decorated with the lettering in Hebrew/Yiddish inscribed around the base. Marked on the bottom: WOLPERT / STERLING SILVER.Weight: 106 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica 935 Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet 54gA vintage sterling silver hallmarked kiddush cup chalice. Elegant design with encircling turquoise cabochons and delicate cord and heart design. Hallmark to circular base, and having ST 935 ISRAEL witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian 84 Silver Kiddush CupAntique Russian 84 Silver Kiddush Cup. Judaica goblet measures 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Kiddish CupSterling Silver Kiddish Cup. Sterling silver cup it’s etched geometric detail and Star of David design motif. Some discoloration on silver. Vintage, possibly antique Judaica, kiddish cup. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold20244 AMERICAN SILVER CUPS OR MINI GOBLETS BY GORHAMA set of four vintage American sterling silver cups or mini goblets by Gorham. The cups are raised on a stem and have a rounded body and a flared upper edge. Marked underneath Gorham Sterling and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush CupBeautiful Vintage Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup with very detailed design on a square pedestal base. No dings, in excellent condition. Stamped "ST925". Goblet measures 8" high, base is 2-7/8" wide, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair of Sterling Silver Judaica Spice Tower & Kiddush CupVintage Pair of Judaica Spice Tower & Kiddush Cup. Spice Tower Weight: 4.24 Troy Oz., Kiddush Cup Weight: 5 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Metal, Porcelain, Sterling Tabletop WaresSterling Creamer weighs 2.98 ozt. Two copper cups, two porcelain vessels, 1 Judaica goblet marked Silver plated., 2 vintage hand mirrors. Wear to all pieces present. Crack to porcelain. Largest pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JUDAICA METAL KIDDUSH CUP AND SAUCERA vintage silver-tone metal kiddush cup with a matching saucer. The faceted cup has embossed floral decor with engraved accents. The saucer has an octagonal shape. Judaica Religious Items, Tableware ASee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JUDAICA METAL KIDDUSH CUP AND SAUCERA vintage silver-tone metal kiddush cup with a matching saucer. The faceted cup has embossed floral decor with engraved accents. The saucer has an octagonal shape. Judaica Religious Items, Tableware ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF VINTAGE JUDAICA ITEMS, 5 PCSA collection of vintage Judaica items. Includes a late Art Deco Modernist style bronze Hanukkah Menorah candle holder, made in Israel, a Kiddush footed cup with petals, a silver tone Mezuzah case withSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA KARSHI JERUSALEM KIDDUSH CUP AND SAUCERA vintage silver-tone kiddush cup with a matching saucer. The pieces are decorated with criss cross ornament and rose flowers at the line intersections. Label sticker Karshi Jerusalem 1955 is on the bSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE ISRAELI STERLING SILVER CUP ITEMSA lot of 2 vintage Israeli sterling silver cup items to include a repousse scrolled tumbler and a Judaica applied grape cluster goblet. Tallest approx. 6 1/4" height (15.8cm). Total weight approx. 8.8See Sold Price
Sold2022c1960 Sterling Water Goblet Trophy, Judaica SterlingVintage sterling silver trophy cup dedicated to Congregation Emanu El Rabbi's Honor Cup Society. It was awarded to Naomi Kates in 1960 and is nicely decorated with etched zigzag details. Stands apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 6 VINTAGE COIN SILVER GOBLET CUPSA SET OF 6 VINTAGE COIN SILVER GOBLETS THAT EACH MEASURE 4 1/4" TALL BY 2 5/8" WIDE. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 452.4g. CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOME MINOR PATINA. THEY ARE STAMPED ON THE BOTTOMS, BUT IT IS HASee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Judaica Russian Silver Kiddish CupsLot of 3 Antique Judaica Russian Silver Kiddish Cups. All Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good, Tarnished. Dimension: Largest H- 3", Dia- 2.5". Weight: 3.41 ozt / 106 g. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Judaica Large Silver Kiddish CupRare Antique Judaica Large Silver Kiddish Cup. Possible Russian or Polish. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Need Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 6.5". Weight: 188.6g / 6.065 ozt. Provenance: From a QuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup.Antique Judaica Kiddush Cup, sterling silver, Magen David design embossed, some stains and discoloration, otherwise good condition. Measures 5.5” inches high, and 2.25 x 2.25” circular basSee Sold Price
2019Vintage Judaica Silver Plated Kidush Cup!Vintage Judaica silver-plated Kabalistic footed kiddush cup “Kos Hayshuot & Paradise Rivers” engraved on the inside the name of the rivers of paradise, gold washed inside, nice grapes engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Vintage Judaica Sterling Kiddush CupsSet of Six Vintage Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Presented in a Associated Stand. Kiddush cups are stamped sterling. The stand is marked made in England. Cups measure 3". Cups weigh approx. 3.3See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarge 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Eliyahu Cup with Chased Swirl Leaf Applique$10